International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 29 September 2018

Men

5 900 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAustraliaAustralia31:285:20
2Tommy HayesNew ZealandNew Zealand34:29+3:015:50
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia34:49+3:215:54
4Patrick JaffeAustraliaAustralia34:51+3:235:54
5Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia35:51+4:236:04
6Aston KeyAustraliaAustralia35:53+4:256:04
7Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany36:34+5:066:11
8Joe WoodleyGreat BritainGreat Britain36:57+5:296:15
9Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia37:21+5:536:19
10Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia38:03+6:356:26
11Martin DentAustraliaAustralia38:27+6:596:31
12Teemu KarjalainenFinlandFinland38:48+7:206:34
12Toby WilsonAustraliaAustralia38:48+7:206:34
14Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia39:02+7:346:36
15Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia39:48+8:206:44
16Robert BennettAustraliaAustralia39:55+8:276:45
17Jonathan McCombAustraliaAustralia40:35+9:076:52
18Nathan LawsonGreat BritainGreat Britain40:53+9:256:55
19Richard GoonanAustraliaBelgium42:51+11:237:15
20Oliver WilliamsGreat BritainGreat Britain43:21+11:537:20
21Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia43:56+12:287:26
22Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia43:58+12:307:27
23Hamish ProsserAustraliaAustralia45:14+13:467:40
24Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia45:58+14:307:47
25Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia46:09+14:417:49
26Jack NeumannAustraliaAustralia47:20+15:528:01
27Brett MerchantAustraliaAustralia51:13+19:458:40
28Anatoly KulikovRussiaRussian Federation52:26+20:588:53
Christopher NaughtonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jarrah DayAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Peter HobbsAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Will KennedyAustraliaAustraliamispunched

Women

5 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia34:096:49
2Neumann KrystalAustraliaAustralia35:47+1:387:09
3Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia36:38+2:297:19
4Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia37:22+3:137:28
5Grace MolloyGreat BritainGreat Britain37:30+3:217:30
6Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia38:49+4:407:45
7Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia38:51+4:427:46
8Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia39:49+5:407:57
9Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia40:07+5:588:01
10Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia40:55+6:468:11
11Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia42:33+8:248:30
12Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia44:50+10:418:58
13Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia46:14+12:059:14
14Aniko Fozo-KerteszAustraliaAustralia47:19+13:109:27
15Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia47:38+13:299:31
16Anna FitzgeraldAustraliaAustralia48:53+14:449:46
17Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia46:09+12:009:13
18Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia1:00:47+26:3812:09
19Rosie DalheimAustraliaAustralia1:10:44+36:3514:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org