International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 29 September 2018

Men

5 900 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAustraliaAustralia31:285:20
2Tommy HayesNew ZealandNew Zealand34:29+3:015:50
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia34:49+3:215:54
4Patrick JaffeAustraliaAustralia34:51+3:235:54
5Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia35:51+4:236:04
6Aston KeyAustraliaAustralia35:53+4:256:04
7Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany36:34+5:066:11
8Joe WoodleyGreat BritainGreat Britain36:57+5:296:15
9Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia37:21+5:536:19
10Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia38:03+6:356:26
11Martin DentAustraliaAustralia38:27+6:596:31
12Teemu KarjalainenFinlandFinland38:48+7:206:34
12Toby WilsonAustraliaAustralia38:48+7:206:34
14Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia39:02+7:346:36
15Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia39:48+8:206:44
16Robert BennettAustraliaAustralia39:55+8:276:45
17Jonathan McCombAustraliaAustralia40:35+9:076:52
18Nathan LawsonGreat BritainGreat Britain40:53+9:256:55
19Richard GoonanAustraliaBelgium42:51+11:237:15
20Oliver WilliamsGreat BritainGreat Britain43:21+11:537:20
21Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia43:56+12:287:26
22Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia43:58+12:307:27
23Hamish ProsserAustraliaAustralia45:14+13:467:40
24Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia45:58+14:307:47
25Ben GoonanAustraliaAustralia46:09+14:417:49
26Jack NeumannAustraliaAustralia47:20+15:528:01
27Brett MerchantAustraliaAustralia51:13+19:458:40
28Anatoly KulikovRussiaRussian Federation52:26+20:588:53
Christopher NaughtonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jarrah DayAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Peter HobbsAustraliaAustraliamispunched
Will KennedyAustraliaAustraliamispunched

Women

5 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia34:096:49
2Neumann KrystalAustraliaAustralia35:47+1:387:09
3Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia36:38+2:297:19
4Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia37:22+3:137:28
5Grace MolloyGreat BritainGreat Britain37:30+3:217:30
6Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia38:49+4:407:45
7Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia38:51+4:427:46
8Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia39:49+5:407:57
9Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia40:07+5:588:01
10Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia40:55+6:468:11
11Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia42:33+8:248:30
12Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia44:50+10:418:58
13Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia46:14+12:059:14
14Aniko Fozo-KerteszAustraliaAustralia47:19+13:109:27
15Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia47:38+13:299:31
16Anna FitzgeraldAustraliaAustralia48:53+14:449:46
17Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia46:09+12:009:13
18Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia1:00:47+26:3812:09
19Rosie DalheimAustraliaAustralia1:10:44+36:3514:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner