International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Long Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Long Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 6 October 2018

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McNultyMen (15)1:26:445:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matthew CraneMen (15)1:34:01+7:175:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Martin DentMen (15)1:35:54+9:106:06

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Andrew BarnettMen (15)1:36:45+10:016:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Matthew SchepisiMen (15)1:45:55+19:116:44

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Karl BicevskisMen (15)1:49:55+23:117:00

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Peter HobbsMen (15)1:52:42+25:587:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Brett MerchantMen (15)2:00:55+34:117:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jack NeumannMen (15)2:03:23+36:397:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Richard GoonanMen (15)2:04:13+37:297:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13James SheldonMen (15)2:05:12+38:287:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Ben GoonanMen (15)2:06:38+39:548:03

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Robert BennettMen (15)did not finish

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jonathan McCombMen (15)did not finish

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyWomen (13)1:14:336:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Krystal NeumannWomen (13)1:16:07+1:346:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Belinda LawfordWomen (13)1:22:06+7:337:27

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Lanita SteerWomen (13)1:23:26+8:537:35

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Aislinn PredergastWomen (13)1:23:40+9:077:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Olivia SprodWomen (13)1:26:34+12:017:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Grace CraneWomen (13)1:26:46+12:137:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Anna SheldonWomen (13)1:29:41+15:088:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Rachel WestWomen (13)1:43:14+28:419:23

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Thorlene EgertonWomen (13)1:49:53+35:209:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Anna FizgeraldWomen (13)2:06:42+52:0911:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Clare BrownridgeWomen (13)mispunched

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Nathan LawsonMen (15)1:36:51+10:076:10

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Joe WoodleyMen (15)1:43:59+17:156:37

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Oliver WilliamsMen (15)2:15:17+48:338:37

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Grace MolloyWomen (13)1:20:21+5:487:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org