International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2018

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Simon UppillMen (59)15:50+0:223:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Henry McNultyMen (59)15:55+0:273:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Patrick JaffeMen (59)15:57+0:293:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Matthew CraneMen (59)16:03+0:353:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Aston KeyMen (59)16:33+1:053:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Angus HainesMen (59)16:35+1:073:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jarrah DayMen (59)16:41+1:133:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Patrick MillerMen (59)16:41+1:133:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Kerrin RattrayMen (59)16:54+1:263:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Robert BennettMen (59)16:57+1:293:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Bruce ArthurMen (59)17:16+1:484:00

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Dante AfnanMen (59)17:28+2:004:03

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Duncan CurrieMen (59)17:44+2:164:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Mark GregsonMen (59)17:49+2:214:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Jed FlemingMen (59)18:03+2:354:11

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Tom HardingMen (59)18:15+2:474:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Hamish ProsserMen (59)18:24+2:564:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Toby WilsonMen (59)18:45+3:174:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Daniel GrayMen (59)19:05+3:374:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Jack NeumannMen (59)19:17+3:494:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Matthew SchepisiMen (59)19:24+3:564:30

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Alastair GeorgeMen (59)19:37+4:094:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Ryan StocksMen (59)19:38+4:104:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Jaiden FidgeMen (59)20:20+4:524:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Joshua AllenMen (59)20:29+5:014:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Thomas GarbelliniMen (59)20:41+5:134:48

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Peter HobbsMen (59)20:46+5:184:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Tristan MillerMen (59)20:51+5:234:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Rohan JacksonMen (59)21:11+5:434:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Fredrik JohanssonMen (59)21:34+6:065:00

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Saxon CharlesMen (59)21:36+6:085:01

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Brett MerchantMen (59)21:53+6:255:05

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Johann BurgessMen (59)22:02+6:345:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Nicholas CongediMen (59)22:04+6:365:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Noah PolandMen (59)22:10+6:425:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Max DalheimMen (59)22:20+6:525:11

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Zac NeedhamMen (59)22:35+7:075:15

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Thomas PoortenaarMen (59)22:39+7:115:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Tenzing JohnsonMen (59)23:00+7:325:20

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Michael LoughnanMen (59)24:37+9:095:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Simeon BurrillMen (59)did not finish

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Martin DentMen (59)did not finish

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Will KennedyMen (59)did not finish

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Brody McCarthyMen (59)did not finish

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda LawfordWomen (53)15:324:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tara MelhuishWomen (53)15:58+0:264:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Krystal NeumannWomen (53)16:20+0:484:40

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Natasha KeyWomen (53)16:24+0:524:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Asha SteerWomen (53)17:00+1:284:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Anna SheldonWomen (53)17:19+1:474:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Bridget AndersonWomen (53)17:27+1:554:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Rachel AllenWomen (53)17:29+1:574:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Olivia SprodWomen (53)17:29+1:574:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Aislinn PrendergastWomen (53)17:30+1:585:00

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Zoe MelhuishWomen (53)17:35+2:035:01

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Lanita SteerWomen (53)17:47+2:155:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Kathie DentWomen (53)18:07+2:355:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Jo Anna MaynardWomen (53)18:07+2:355:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Emily SorensenWomen (53)18:18+2:465:13

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Aniko Fozo-KerteszWomen (53)18:26+2:545:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Rachel WestWomen (53)18:29+2:575:16

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Briohny SeamanWomen (53)18:42+3:105:20

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Zoe DowlingWomen (53)19:00+3:285:25

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Mikayla CooperWomen (53)19:01+3:295:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Clare BrownridgeWomen (53)19:03+3:315:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Ella CuthbertWomen (53)19:11+3:395:28

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Arabella PhillipsWomen (53)19:16+3:445:30

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Joanna GeorgeWomen (53)19:27+3:555:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Grace CraneWomen (53)19:30+3:585:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Winnie OakhillWomen (53)19:49+4:175:39

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Tegan KnightbridgeWomen (53)20:03+4:315:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Amy EnkelaarWomen (53)20:30+4:585:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Abigail GeorgeWomen (53)20:34+5:025:52

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Tshinta HopperWomen (53)20:39+5:075:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Meredith NormanWomen (53)20:46+5:145:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Rebecca GeorgeWomen (53)20:48+5:165:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Anna FitzgeraldWomen (53)21:03+5:316:00

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Miho YamazakiWomen (53)21:25+5:536:07

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Lily McFarlaneWomen (53)21:39+6:076:11

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Mace NeveWomen (53)21:45+6:136:12

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Sarah LimWomen (53)22:15+6:436:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
48Jess RogersWomen (53)22:56+7:246:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Maree DoyleWomen (53)23:25+7:536:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Sarah DaviesWomen (53)23:33+8:016:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Melissa AnnettsWomen (53)24:10+8:386:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Anastasia HeikkilaWomen (53)24:44+9:127:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Joanna HillWomen (53)30:59+15:278:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ivy ProsserWomen (53)did not finish

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Caitlin YoungWomen (53)did not finish

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Liis JohansonWomen (53)16:59+1:274:51

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Jack NeumannMen (59)19:17+3:494:29

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan LawsonMen (59)15:283:35

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Oliver WilliamsMen (59)16:49+1:213:54

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Joe WoodleyMen (59)17:13+1:454:00

Great Britain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Grace MolloyWomen (53)16:09+0:374:36

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tommy HayesMen (59)15:40+0:123:38

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kurtis ShukerMen (59)16:06+0:383:44

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Jason BondMen (59)17:17+1:494:01

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Isaac EganMen (59)17:43+2:154:07

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Ayton ShadboltMen (59)17:55+2:274:10

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Oak JonesMen (59)18:07+2:394:12

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Ronan LeeMen (59)18:45+3:174:21

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Liam ThompsonMen (59)19:02+3:344:25

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Oliver EganMen (59)19:05+3:374:26

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Patrick HayesMen (59)19:13+3:454:28

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Liam StolbergerMen (59)19:35+4:074:33

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Dougal ShepherdMen (59)20:28+5:004:45

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Briana StevenWomen (53)17:26+1:544:58

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Georgia SkeltonWomen (53)18:02+2:305:09

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Carolyn NelWomen (53)18:27+2:555:16

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Amber RiddleWomen (53)18:30+2:585:17

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jessica SewellWomen (53)18:50+3:185:22

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Katie Cory-WrightWomen (53)19:16+3:445:30

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32India JamesWomen (53)19:23+3:515:32

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Aleisha NearyWomen (53)20:33+5:015:52

Russia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Anatoly KulikovMen (59)18:11+2:434:13

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Andries SwartMen (59)18:16+2:484:14

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Luan SwartMen (59)23:34+8:065:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements