International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2018

Women

3 500 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia15:32
2Tara MelhuishAustraliaAustralia15:58+0:26
3Grace MolloyGreat BritainGreat Britain16:09+0:37
4Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia16:20+0:48
5Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia16:24+0:52
6Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia16:59+1:27
7Asha SteerAustraliaAustralia17:00+1:28
8Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia17:19+1:47
9Briana StevenNew ZealandNew Zealand17:26+1:54
10Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia17:27+1:55
11Rachel AllenAustraliaAustralia17:29+1:57
12Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia17:29+1:57
13Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia17:30+1:58
14Zoe MelhuishAustraliaAustralia17:35+2:03
15Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia17:47+2:15
16Georgia SkeltonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:02+2:30
17Kathie DentAustraliaAustralia18:07+2:35
17Jo Anna MaynardAustraliaAustralia18:07+2:35
19Emily SorensenAustraliaAustralia18:18+2:46
20Aniko Fozo-KerteszAustraliaAustralia18:26+2:54
21Carolyn NelNew ZealandNew Zealand18:27+2:55
22Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia18:29+2:57
23Amber RiddleNew ZealandNew Zealand18:30+2:58
24Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia18:42+3:10
25Jessica SewellNew ZealandNew Zealand18:50+3:18
26Zoe DowlingAustraliaAustralia19:00+3:28
27Mikayla CooperAustraliaAustralia19:01+3:29
28Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia19:03+3:31
29Ella CuthbertAustraliaAustralia19:11+3:39
30Katie Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand19:16+3:44
31Arabella PhillipsAustraliaAustralia19:16+3:44
32India JamesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:23+3:51
33Joanna GeorgeAustraliaAustralia19:27+3:55
34Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia19:30+3:58
35Winnie OakhillAustraliaAustralia19:49+4:17
36Tegan KnightbridgeAustraliaNew Zealand20:03+4:31
37Amy EnkelaarAustraliaAustralia20:30+4:58
38Aleisha NearyNew ZealandNew Zealand20:33+5:01
39Abigail GeorgeAustraliaAustralia20:34+5:02
40Tshinta HopperAustraliaAustralia20:39+5:07
41Meredith NormanAustraliaAustralia20:46+5:14
42Rebecca GeorgeAustraliaAustralia20:48+5:16
43Anna FitzgeraldAustraliaAustralia21:03+5:31
44Miho YamazakiAustraliaAustralia21:25+5:53
45Lily McFarlaneAustraliaAustralia21:39+6:07
46Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia21:45+6:13
47Sarah LimAustraliaAustralia22:15+6:43
48Jess RogersAustraliaAustralia22:56+7:24
49Maree DoyleAustraliaAustralia23:25+7:53
50Sarah DaviesAustraliaAustralia23:33+8:01
51Melissa AnnettsAustraliaAustralia24:10+8:38
52Anastasia HeikkilaAustraliaAustralia24:44+9:12
53Joanna HillAustraliaAustralia30:59+15:27
Ivy ProsserAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Caitlin YoungAustraliaAustraliadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World