International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2018

Men

4 300 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nathan LawsonGreat BritainGreat Britain15:28
2Tommy HayesNew ZealandNew Zealand15:40+0:12
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:50+0:22
4Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:55+0:27
5Patrick JaffeAustraliaAustralia15:57+0:29
6Matthew CraneAustraliaAustralia16:03+0:35
7Kurtis ShukerNew ZealandNew Zealand16:06+0:38
8Aston KeyAustraliaAustralia16:33+1:05
9Angus HainesAustraliaAustralia16:35+1:07
10Jarrah DayAustraliaAustralia16:41+1:13
10Patrick MillerAustraliaAustralia16:41+1:13
12Oliver WilliamsGreat BritainGreat Britain16:49+1:21
13Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia16:54+1:26
14Robert BennettAustraliaAustralia16:57+1:29
15Joe WoodleyGreat BritainGreat Britain17:13+1:45
16Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:16+1:48
17Jason BondNew ZealandNew Zealand17:17+1:49
18Dante AfnanAustraliaAustralia17:28+2:00
19Isaac EganNew ZealandNew Zealand17:43+2:15
20Duncan CurrieAustraliaAustralia17:44+2:16
21Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia17:49+2:21
22Ayton ShadboltNew ZealandNew Zealand17:55+2:27
23Jed FlemingAustraliaAustralia18:03+2:35
24Oak JonesNew ZealandNew Zealand18:07+2:39
25Anatoly KulikovRussiaRussian Federation18:11+2:43
26Tom HardingAustraliaNew Zealand18:15+2:47
27Andries SwartSouth AfricaSouth Africa18:16+2:48
28Hamish ProsserAustraliaAustralia18:24+2:56
29Ronan LeeNew ZealandNew Zealand18:45+3:17
29Toby WilsonAustraliaAustralia18:45+3:17
30Liam ThompsonNew ZealandNew Zealand19:02+3:34
31Oliver EganNew ZealandNew Zealand19:05+3:37
31Daniel GrayAustraliaAustralia19:05+3:37
33Patrick HayesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:13+3:45
34Jack NeumannGermanyGermany19:17+3:49
34Jack NeumannAustraliaAustralia19:17+3:49
36Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia19:24+3:56
37Liam StolbergerNew ZealandNew Zealand19:35+4:07
38Alastair GeorgeAustraliaAustralia19:37+4:09
39Ryan StocksAustraliaAustralia19:38+4:10
40Jaiden FidgeAustraliaAustralia20:20+4:52
41Dougal ShepherdNew ZealandNew Zealand20:28+5:00
42Joshua AllenAustraliaAustralia20:29+5:01
43Thomas GarbelliniAustraliaAustralia20:41+5:13
44Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia20:46+5:18
45Tristan MillerAustraliaAustralia20:51+5:23
46Rohan JacksonAustraliaAustralia21:11+5:43
47Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia21:34+6:06
48Saxon CharlesAustraliaAustralia21:36+6:08
49Brett MerchantAustraliaAustralia21:53+6:25
50Johann BurgessAustraliaAustralia22:02+6:34
51Nicholas CongediAustraliaAustralia22:04+6:36
52Noah PolandAustraliaAustralia22:10+6:42
53Max DalheimAustraliaAustralia22:20+6:52
54Zac NeedhamAustraliaAustralia22:35+7:07
55Thomas PoortenaarAustraliaAustralia22:39+7:11
56Tenzing JohnsonAustraliaAustralia23:00+7:32
57Luan SwartSouth AfricaSouth Africa23:34+8:06
58Michael LoughnanAustraliaAustralia24:37+9:09
Simeon BurrillAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Martin DentAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Will KennedyAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Brody McCarthyAustraliaAustraliadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org