International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2018

Men

4 300 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan LawsonGreat BritainGreat Britain15:283:35
2Tommy HayesNew ZealandNew Zealand15:40+0:123:38
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:50+0:223:40
4Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:55+0:273:42
5Patrick JaffeAustraliaAustralia15:57+0:293:42
6Matthew CraneAustraliaAustralia16:03+0:353:43
7Kurtis ShukerNew ZealandNew Zealand16:06+0:383:44
8Aston KeyAustraliaAustralia16:33+1:053:50
9Angus HainesAustraliaAustralia16:35+1:073:51
10Jarrah DayAustraliaAustralia16:41+1:133:52
10Patrick MillerAustraliaAustralia16:41+1:133:52
12Oliver WilliamsGreat BritainGreat Britain16:49+1:213:54
13Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia16:54+1:263:55
14Robert BennettAustraliaAustralia16:57+1:293:56
15Joe WoodleyGreat BritainGreat Britain17:13+1:454:00
16Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:16+1:484:00
17Jason BondNew ZealandNew Zealand17:17+1:494:01
18Dante AfnanAustraliaAustralia17:28+2:004:03
19Isaac EganNew ZealandNew Zealand17:43+2:154:07
20Duncan CurrieAustraliaAustralia17:44+2:164:07
21Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia17:49+2:214:08
22Ayton ShadboltNew ZealandNew Zealand17:55+2:274:10
23Jed FlemingAustraliaAustralia18:03+2:354:11
24Oak JonesNew ZealandNew Zealand18:07+2:394:12
25Anatoly KulikovRussiaRussian Federation18:11+2:434:13
26Tom HardingAustraliaNew Zealand18:15+2:474:14
27Andries SwartSouth AfricaSouth Africa18:16+2:484:14
28Hamish ProsserAustraliaAustralia18:24+2:564:16
29Ronan LeeNew ZealandNew Zealand18:45+3:174:21
29Toby WilsonAustraliaAustralia18:45+3:174:21
30Liam ThompsonNew ZealandNew Zealand19:02+3:344:25
31Oliver EganNew ZealandNew Zealand19:05+3:374:26
31Daniel GrayAustraliaAustralia19:05+3:374:26
33Patrick HayesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:13+3:454:28
34Jack NeumannGermanyGermany19:17+3:494:29
34Jack NeumannAustraliaAustralia19:17+3:494:29
36Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia19:24+3:564:30
37Liam StolbergerNew ZealandNew Zealand19:35+4:074:33
38Alastair GeorgeAustraliaAustralia19:37+4:094:33
39Ryan StocksAustraliaAustralia19:38+4:104:33
40Jaiden FidgeAustraliaAustralia20:20+4:524:43
41Dougal ShepherdNew ZealandNew Zealand20:28+5:004:45
42Joshua AllenAustraliaAustralia20:29+5:014:45
43Thomas GarbelliniAustraliaAustralia20:41+5:134:48
44Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia20:46+5:184:49
45Tristan MillerAustraliaAustralia20:51+5:234:50
46Rohan JacksonAustraliaAustralia21:11+5:434:55
47Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia21:34+6:065:00
48Saxon CharlesAustraliaAustralia21:36+6:085:01
49Brett MerchantAustraliaAustralia21:53+6:255:05
50Johann BurgessAustraliaAustralia22:02+6:345:07
51Nicholas CongediAustraliaAustralia22:04+6:365:07
52Noah PolandAustraliaAustralia22:10+6:425:09
53Max DalheimAustraliaAustralia22:20+6:525:11
54Zac NeedhamAustraliaAustralia22:35+7:075:15
55Thomas PoortenaarAustraliaAustralia22:39+7:115:16
56Tenzing JohnsonAustraliaAustralia23:00+7:325:20
57Luan SwartSouth AfricaSouth Africa23:34+8:065:28
58Michael LoughnanAustraliaAustralia24:37+9:095:43
Simeon BurrillAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Martin DentAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Will KennedyAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Brody McCarthyAustraliaAustraliadid not finish

Women

3 500 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia15:324:26
2Tara MelhuishAustraliaAustralia15:58+0:264:33
3Grace MolloyGreat BritainGreat Britain16:09+0:374:36
4Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia16:20+0:484:40
5Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia16:24+0:524:41
6Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia16:59+1:274:51
7Asha SteerAustraliaAustralia17:00+1:284:51
8Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia17:19+1:474:56
9Briana StevenNew ZealandNew Zealand17:26+1:544:58
10Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia17:27+1:554:59
11Rachel AllenAustraliaAustralia17:29+1:574:59
12Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia17:29+1:574:59
13Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia17:30+1:585:00
14Zoe MelhuishAustraliaAustralia17:35+2:035:01
15Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia17:47+2:155:04
16Georgia SkeltonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:02+2:305:09
17Kathie DentAustraliaAustralia18:07+2:355:10
17Jo Anna MaynardAustraliaAustralia18:07+2:355:10
19Emily SorensenAustraliaAustralia18:18+2:465:13
20Aniko Fozo-KerteszAustraliaAustralia18:26+2:545:16
21Carolyn NelNew ZealandNew Zealand18:27+2:555:16
22Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia18:29+2:575:16
23Amber RiddleNew ZealandNew Zealand18:30+2:585:17
24Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia18:42+3:105:20
25Jessica SewellNew ZealandNew Zealand18:50+3:185:22
26Zoe DowlingAustraliaAustralia19:00+3:285:25
27Mikayla CooperAustraliaAustralia19:01+3:295:26
28Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia19:03+3:315:26
29Ella CuthbertAustraliaAustralia19:11+3:395:28
30Katie Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand19:16+3:445:30
31Arabella PhillipsAustraliaAustralia19:16+3:445:30
32India JamesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:23+3:515:32
33Joanna GeorgeAustraliaAustralia19:27+3:555:33
34Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia19:30+3:585:34
35Winnie OakhillAustraliaAustralia19:49+4:175:39
36Tegan KnightbridgeAustraliaNew Zealand20:03+4:315:43
37Amy EnkelaarAustraliaAustralia20:30+4:585:51
38Aleisha NearyNew ZealandNew Zealand20:33+5:015:52
39Abigail GeorgeAustraliaAustralia20:34+5:025:52
40Tshinta HopperAustraliaAustralia20:39+5:075:54
41Meredith NormanAustraliaAustralia20:46+5:145:56
42Rebecca GeorgeAustraliaAustralia20:48+5:165:56
43Anna FitzgeraldAustraliaAustralia21:03+5:316:00
44Miho YamazakiAustraliaAustralia21:25+5:536:07
45Lily McFarlaneAustraliaAustralia21:39+6:076:11
46Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia21:45+6:136:12
47Sarah LimAustraliaAustralia22:15+6:436:21
48Jess RogersAustraliaAustralia22:56+7:246:33
49Maree DoyleAustraliaAustralia23:25+7:536:41
50Sarah DaviesAustraliaAustralia23:33+8:016:43
51Melissa AnnettsAustraliaAustralia24:10+8:386:54
52Anastasia HeikkilaAustraliaAustralia24:44+9:127:04
53Joanna HillAustraliaAustralia30:59+15:278:51
Ivy ProsserAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Caitlin YoungAustraliaAustraliadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org