International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norgescup sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Norgescup sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 21 September 2018

Ålgård Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Sturla StokkelandH 21-E (32)20:44+7:056:40

Andebu IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Martin AskeH 21-E (32)23:04+9:257:25

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Simen Hjalmar WästlundH 21-E (32)15:17+1:384:54

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøH 21-E (32)disqualified

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Marthe GløersenD 21-E (23)16:26+1:405:43

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Lone BrochmannD 21-E (23)16:39+1:535:48

Byåsen IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Øyvind WiggenH 21-E (32)14:53+1:144:47

Byåsen IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ingeborg EideD 21-E (23)15:54+1:085:32

Fossum IF

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Emil AhlbäckH 21-E (32)14:08+0:294:32
5Oskar StørmerH 21-E (32)14:38+0:594:42
6Einar MelsomH 21-E (32)14:41+1:024:43
6Victoria Hæstad BjørnstadD 21-E (23)16:14+1:285:39
11Borger MelsomH 21-E (32)15:00+1:214:49
14Ragnhild HjermstadD 21-E (23)17:18+2:326:01

Fredrikstad SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kamilla OlaussenD 21-E (23)disqualified
Marie OlaussenD 21-E (23)did not start
Gaute Hallan SteiwerH 21-E (32)did not start

Freidig

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Mattis HoltH 21-E (32)15:09+1:304:52
Håvard Sandstad EidsmoH 21-E (32)did not start

Frol IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Paul SirumH 21-E (32)14:46+1:074:44
10Stian SundsvikH 21-E (32)14:59+1:204:49
12Carl Petter LyngenH 21-E (32)15:02+1:234:50
Jo Forseth IndgaardH 21-E (32)did not start
Eirin Svanøe-HafstadD 21-E (23)did not start

Halden SK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lone Malmgren MolstadD 21-E (23)did not start

Heming Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kasper FosserH 21-E (32)disqualified
Ulrik Astrup ArnesenH 21-E (32)did not start

IK Grane Arendal Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Christine MikkelsenD 21-E (23)18:17+3:316:22

IL BUL-Tromsø

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Arntraut GötschD 21-E (23)16:59+2:135:55

IL Leik

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andreas SølbergH 21-E (32)did not start

IL Tyrving

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Karl FremstadH 21-E (32)14:43+1:044:43
Kristine FjeldboD 21-E (23)disqualified
Torgeir NørbechH 21-E (32)did not start

Kongsberg OL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ingjerd MyhreD 21-E (23)15:34+0:485:25
16Damien RenardH 21-E (32)15:21+1:424:56

Kristiansand OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Dag BlandkjennH 21-E (32)15:07+1:284:51
20Håvard WedegeH 21-E (32)16:46+3:075:23
Vegard DanielsenH 21-E (32)disqualified

Larvik OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Runa FremstadD 21-E (23)16:55+2:095:53
Mathias OlsenH 21-E (32)disqualified
Jørgen FrøydH 21-E (32)disqualified

Lillomarka OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrine BenjaminsenD 21-E (23)14:465:08

Løten o-lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Emilie Westli AndersenD 21-E (23)16:26+1:405:43

Løten o-lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Evine Westli AndersenD 21-E (23)17:40+2:546:09

Notodden OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Robert FredriksenH 21-E (32)20:09+6:306:28

NTNUI

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Elias T. MølnvikH 21-E (32)14:35+0:564:41
10Ingrid LundanesD 21-E (23)16:47+2:015:50
13Tonje VassendD 21-E (23)17:08+2:225:58
15Karen Oline KolstadD 21-E (23)17:40+2:546:09
17Åsne Skram TrømborgD 21-E (23)17:48+3:026:12
Lene Therese MyrlandD 21-E (23)did not start
Ingrid GulbrandsenD 21-E (23)did not start

Nydalens SK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenH 21-E (32)14:06+0:274:32
3Siri UlvestadD 21-E (23)15:41+0:555:27
18Henrik EijsinkH 21-E (32)16:05+2:265:10
Bojan BlumensteinH 21-E (32)disqualified
Anne Johanne Lind NørbechD 21-E (23)disqualified

OK Javonis

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Sarunas DociusH 21-E (32)23:02+9:237:24

Østmarka OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Kim Aleksander Hammer IversenH 21-E (32)21:46+8:076:59

Østmarka OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Marie Hammer IversenD 21-E (23)20:21+5:357:05

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesH 21-E (32)13:394:23

Skien OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Espen RaastadH 21-E (32)21:35+7:566:56

Varegg Fleridrett

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Kristine FjellangerD 21-E (23)16:00+1:145:34
17Vyacheslav MukhidinovH 21-E (32)16:03+2:245:09
19Oskar RøenH 21-E (32)16:18+2:395:14
19Ingunn MartinsenD 21-E (23)20:20+5:347:05
Per Harald Löfgren JohansenH 21-E (32)did not start
Håkon Jarvis WestergårdH 21-E (32)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org