International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 June 2018

Abominable O-Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
70Matt DoyleH 21-E (93)2:09:44+47:4710:41

Amager Orienteringsklub

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Vera MullerovaD 21-E (66)disqualified

Ås-NMBU Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Håvard TveiteH 21-E (93)1:57:37+35:409:41

Ås-NMBU Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Kaja Winsnes NordhagenD 21-E (66)1:25:02+16:4110:16

Australopers Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
72Jarrah DayH 21-E (93)2:18:37+56:4011:25

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Carl Godager KaasH 21-E (93)1:40:12+18:158:15

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Simen Hjalmar WästlundH 21-E (93)1:48:39+26:428:57

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Thomas NipenH 21-E (93)1:49:35+27:389:02

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Sven HellmüllerH 21-E (93)1:53:18+31:219:20

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Vetle ChristiansenH 21-E (93)1:59:12+37:159:49

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Matthew SpeakeH 21-E (93)2:01:29+39:3210:00

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Mathias NipenH 21-E (93)2:08:19+46:2210:34

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Håvard MyhreH 21-E (93)disqualified

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Marthe GløersenD 21-E (66)1:25:12+16:5110:18

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Louise OramD 21-E (66)disqualified

Bækkelagets SK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mariann UlvestadD 21-E (66)did not start

Bø OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Dag Steinar RagvinH 21-E (93)1:52:38+30:419:17

Bø OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Lars Steinar HefreH 21-E (93)2:08:55+46:5810:37

Byåsen IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
77Øyvind WiggenH 21-E (93)2:30:54+1:08:5712:26

Byåsen IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Emma ArnesenD 21-E (66)1:27:32+19:1110:35

Byåsen IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Ingeborg EideD 21-E (66)1:30:55+22:3410:59

CUS Bologna

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Michela GuizzardiD 21-E (66)1:43:16+34:5512:29
67Marco SeppiH 21-E (93)2:07:47+45:5010:32

Eiker OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Kristine BergliaD 21-E (66)1:17:21+9:009:21

Eksjö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Sebastian InderstH 21-E (93)1:40:36+18:398:17

Emblem IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Emma JohanssonD 21-E (66)1:11:40+3:198:39

Espoon Suunta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lari PernuH 21-E (93)disqualified

Fossum IF

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Ragnhild HjermstadD 21-E (66)1:19:57+11:369:40
21Emil AhlbäckH 21-E (93)1:35:53+13:567:54
28Oskar StørmerH 21-E (93)1:40:02+18:058:14
50Julie StørmerD 21-E (66)1:46:53+38:3212:55

Fredrikstad SK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kamilla OlaussenD 21-E (66)1:08:218:15
1Gaute Hallan SteiwerH 21-E (93)1:21:576:45
6Marie OlaussenD 21-E (66)1:12:05+3:448:42
19Hans Petter MathisenH 21-E (93)1:35:12+13:157:50
52Espen Nordbrøden FiskumH 21-E (93)1:53:22+31:259:20

Freidig

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Hanne SandstadD 21-E (66)1:20:03+11:429:40
39Albin LillieströmH 21-E (93)1:45:11+23:148:40
Mattis HoltH 21-E (93)disqualified
Lars OwrenH 21-E (93)disqualified
Sindre JohannessenH 21-E (93)disqualified

Frol IL

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Yngve SkogstadH 21-E (93)1:22:09+0:126:46
5Jo Forseth IndgaardH 21-E (93)1:25:20+3:237:02
11Paul SirumH 21-E (93)1:29:13+7:167:21
13Isak BergsetH 21-E (93)1:30:20+8:237:26
21Eirin Svanøe-HafstadD 21-E (66)1:23:19+14:5810:04
23Carl Petter LyngenH 21-E (93)1:38:08+16:118:05
40Martin VisterH 21-E (93)1:46:26+24:298:46
Stian SundsvikH 21-E (93)disqualified

Halden SK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Kine Hallan SteiwerD 21-E (66)1:11:38+3:178:39
4Magne DæhliH 21-E (93)1:24:27+2:306:57
31Iliana IlievaD 21-E (66)1:29:44+21:2310:51
34Øyvind HelgerudH 21-E (93)1:42:55+20:588:29
Lizzie InghamD 21-E (66)disqualified
Thomas Natvig ÅrstadH 21-E (93)disqualified
Markus HolterH 21-E (93)did not start
Alexander ChepelinH 21-E (93)did not start

Helsingin Suunistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Pihla OtsamoD 21-E (66)1:34:27+26:0611:25

Helsingin Suunistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Milla MattilaD 21-E (66)1:37:20+28:5911:46

Heming Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Ulrik Astrup ArnesenH 21-E (93)1:39:34+17:378:12

IF Hagen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Alicia FribergD 21-E (66)2:06:38+58:1715:18

IFK Göteborg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Emmi JokelaD 21-E (66)1:25:03+16:4210:17

IFK Göteborg

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Miri Thrane ØdumD 21-E (66)did not start

IFK Lidingö SOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenH 21-E (93)1:45:04+23:078:39

IK Grane Arendal Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Christine MikkelsenD 21-E (66)1:27:02+18:4110:31

IL BUL-Tromsø

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Arntraut GötschD 21-E (66)disqualified

IL Leik

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Andreas SølbergH 21-E (93)1:47:19+25:228:50
59Ola KeiseråsH 21-E (93)1:57:39+35:429:41

IL Tyrving

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ivar LundanesH 21-E (93)1:26:35+4:387:08
10Torgeir NørbechH 21-E (93)1:28:42+6:457:18
24Audun WeltzienH 21-E (93)1:38:15+16:188:05
30Ida TiltnesD 21-E (66)1:29:04+20:4310:46
33Espen JakobsenH 21-E (93)1:42:25+20:288:26
38Kristine FjeldboD 21-E (66)1:35:09+26:4811:30
47Solveig BlandkjennD 21-E (66)1:41:44+33:2312:18
53Gunnar A FiskumH 21-E (93)1:54:18+32:219:25
Linn HokholtD 21-E (66)disqualified

IL Vindbjart

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Hans Gunnar OmdalH 21-E (93)1:27:17+5:207:11

Järla Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Krystal NeumannD 21-E (66)2:09:20+1:00:5915:38

Kongsberg OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
76Trygve HeggedalH 21-E (93)2:28:18+1:06:2112:13

Kristiansand OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Marianne AndersenD 21-E (66)1:09:23+1:028:23
18Vegard DanielsenH 21-E (93)1:34:58+13:017:49
22Håvard Wedege IrgensH 21-E (93)1:36:26+14:297:56
Morten JørgensenH 21-E (93)did not start
Gaute FriestadH 21-E (93)did not start
Dag BlandkjennH 21-E (93)did not start

Larvik OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
78Jørgen FrøydH 21-E (93)2:31:37+1:09:4012:29
Runa FremstadD 21-E (66)did not start

Lillehammer OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Inger Liv BjerkreimD 21-E (66)1:35:51+27:3011:35
55Andreas Svingheim MagerøyH 21-E (93)1:57:01+35:049:38

Lillomarka OL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Andrine BenjaminsenD 21-E (66)1:10:04+1:438:28
16Delphine PoirotD 21-E (66)1:20:19+11:589:42
57Dorthe Kühl PetersenD 21-E (66)2:18:49+1:10:2816:47
71Steinar KollerudH 21-E (93)2:12:32+50:3510:55

Løten o-lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Emilie Westli AndersenD 21-E (66)1:28:41+20:2010:43

Løten o-lag

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Evine Westli AndersenD 21-E (66)1:29:58+21:3710:52

MS Parma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Arto TalvinenH 21-E (93)disqualified

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Joonas AholaH 21-E (93)1:41:46+19:498:23

Navi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Topias AholaH 21-E (93)disqualified

Nittedal OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Haakon IngvaldsenH 21-E (93)2:07:31+45:3410:30

NTNUI

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Ingrid LundanesD 21-E (66)1:14:56+6:359:03
10Maren Jansson HaverstadD 21-E (66)1:16:11+7:509:12
14Elias T. MølnvikH 21-E (93)1:31:41+9:447:33
17Vegard Jarvis WestergårdH 21-E (93)1:34:24+12:277:46
18Ingrid GulbrandsenD 21-E (66)1:21:01+12:409:47
19Karen Oline KolstadD 21-E (66)1:21:04+12:439:48
25Rasmus Rørholt TheisenH 21-E (93)1:38:27+16:308:06
25Åsne Skram TrømborgD 21-E (66)1:26:34+18:1310:28
26Sigrid AlexandersenD 21-E (66)1:26:36+18:1510:28
29Olai Stensland LillevoldH 21-E (93)1:40:06+18:098:15
36Anders Felde OlaussenH 21-E (93)1:44:03+22:068:34
37Live Bredholt JørgensenD 21-E (66)1:35:00+26:3911:29
40Vilde MalmeiD 21-E (66)1:36:42+28:2111:41
41Vegard Blomseth JohnsenH 21-E (93)1:46:56+24:598:48
41Marta UlvensøenD 21-E (66)1:36:58+28:3711:43
44Nina Aasheim BirkelandD 21-E (66)1:37:30+29:0911:47
45Åshild KolstadD 21-E (66)1:37:42+29:2111:48
46Jonas Klausen EspedalH 21-E (93)1:49:05+27:088:59
48Ingeborg Ellegaard MelbyD 21-E (66)1:43:11+34:5012:28
51Lene Therese MyrlandD 21-E (66)2:00:38+52:1714:35
52Aurora FossøyD 21-E (66)2:00:56+52:3514:37
53Pauline Røstum BellingmoD 21-E (66)2:01:08+52:4714:38
55Ingvild WangD 21-E (66)2:09:12+1:00:5115:37
58Marte Hoff HagenD 21-E (66)2:24:41+1:16:2017:29
63Simen Eid NielsenH 21-E (93)2:03:45+41:4810:12
65Jakob Kalvig SkoganH 21-E (93)2:05:46+43:4910:22
74Eirik AalH 21-E (93)2:22:48+1:00:5111:46
75Sverre Bang StøengH 21-E (93)2:28:01+1:06:0412:12
Tonje VassendD 21-E (66)disqualified
Håkon Raadal BjørloH 21-E (93)disqualified
Audun HeimdalH 21-E (93)disqualified

Nydalens SK

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Anders NordbergH 21-E (93)1:23:16+1:196:51
6Jon Aukrust OsmoenH 21-E (93)1:26:11+4:147:06
9Siri UlvestadD 21-E (66)1:15:49+7:289:10
12Håvard HagaH 21-E (93)1:29:56+7:597:24
13Tone E LyeD 21-E (66)1:17:39+9:189:23
15Alan CherryH 21-E (93)1:33:50+11:537:44
16Bojan BlumensteinH 21-E (93)1:34:00+12:037:44
17Anne Johanne Lind NørbechD 21-E (66)1:20:20+11:599:42
20Eirik Kamstrup HovindH 21-E (93)1:35:20+13:237:51
34Marion HuberD 21-E (66)1:31:05+22:4411:00
38Henrik EijsinkH 21-E (93)1:45:05+23:088:39
46Gunhild Rogne HallandD 21-E (66)1:39:52+31:3112:04
48Sverre Waaler KaasH 21-E (93)1:51:14+29:179:10
57Sverre Turter SandvoldH 21-E (93)1:57:23+35:269:40
80Øivind Thorvald Due TrierH 21-E (93)2:59:30+1:37:3314:47
Martha Kalvig SkoganD 21-E (66)disqualified
Anders VisterH 21-E (93)disqualified
Marte NarumD 21-E (66)did not start

OAHK

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Kin Kwan KwokH 21-E (93)did not start

OLK Wiggertal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Nick GebertH 21-E (93)1:55:28+33:319:31

OLV Baselland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Sofie BachmannD 21-E (66)1:16:28+8:079:14

Oppsal Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Vigdis HobølD 21-E (66)1:37:20+28:5911:46
73Ludvig RødnesH 21-E (93)2:21:57+1:00:0011:42

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Aleksandra HornikD 21-E (66)1:13:38+5:178:54

Raumar Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Vetle Ruud BråtenH 21-E (93)1:27:17+5:207:11
42Magnus SvingheimH 21-E (93)1:47:02+25:058:49

SARUM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
79William WhiteH 21-E (93)2:39:33+1:17:3613:09

Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Kent OhlssonH 21-E (93)1:39:22+17:258:11

Søgne og Songdalen OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Kjell Erik RøislandH 21-E (93)1:48:20+26:238:55

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Tobia PezzatiH 21-E (93)1:43:45+21:488:33

Turun Metsänkävijät

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
64Erling SommerfeldtH 21-E (93)2:03:57+42:0010:13

Turun Metsänkävijät

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Edgars BertuksH 21-E (93)did not start

Vänersborgs SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Johan HellmanH 21-E (93)1:51:57+30:009:13

Varegg Fleridrett

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Christiane TrösseD 21-E (66)1:32:31+24:1011:11
60Oskar RøenH 21-E (93)1:58:20+36:239:45
Kristin Löfgren JohansenD 21-E (66)disqualified
Håkon Jarvis WestergårdH 21-E (93)disqualified
Morten Jarvis WestergårdH 21-E (93)did not start
Per Harald Löfgren JohansenH 21-E (93)did not start

Vegårshei IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
56Olav VestølH 21-E (93)1:57:17+35:209:40

Vegårshei IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Synnøve BråtenD 21-E (66)1:21:06+12:459:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org