International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 June 2018

H 21-E

12 130 m, 93 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gaute Hallan SteiwerFredrikstad SKNorway1:21:57
2Yngve SkogstadFrol ILNorway1:22:09+0:12
3Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorway1:23:16+1:19
4Magne DæhliHalden SKNorway1:24:27+2:30
5Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:25:20+3:23
6Jon Aukrust OsmoenNydalens SKNorway1:26:11+4:14
7Ivar LundanesIL TyrvingNorway1:26:35+4:38
8Hans Gunnar OmdalIL VindbjartNorway1:27:17+5:20
8Vetle Ruud BråtenRaumar OrienteringNorway1:27:17+5:20
10Torgeir NørbechIL TyrvingNorway1:28:42+6:45
11Paul SirumFrol ILNorway1:29:13+7:16
12Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway1:29:56+7:59
13Isak BergsetFrol ILNorway1:30:20+8:23
14Elias T. MølnvikNTNUINorway1:31:41+9:44
15Alan CherryNydalens SKGreat Britain1:33:50+11:53
16Bojan BlumensteinNydalens SKGermany1:34:00+12:03
17Vegard Jarvis WestergårdNTNUINorway1:34:24+12:27
18Vegard DanielsenKristiansand OKNorway1:34:58+13:01
19Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway1:35:12+13:15
20Eirik Kamstrup HovindNydalens SKNorway1:35:20+13:23
21Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway1:35:53+13:56
22Håvard Wedege IrgensKristiansand OKNorway1:36:26+14:29
23Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway1:38:08+16:11
24Audun WeltzienIL TyrvingNorway1:38:15+16:18
25Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUINorway1:38:27+16:30
26Kent OhlssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSweden1:39:22+17:25
27Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway1:39:34+17:37
28Oskar StørmerFossum IFNorway1:40:02+18:05
29Olai Stensland LillevoldNTNUINorway1:40:06+18:09
30Carl Godager KaasBækkelagets SKNorway1:40:12+18:15
31Sebastian InderstEksjö SOKItaly1:40:36+18:39
32Joonas AholaNaviFinland1:41:46+19:49
33Espen JakobsenIL TyrvingNorway1:42:25+20:28
34Øyvind HelgerudHalden SKNorway1:42:55+20:58
35Tobia PezzatiTampereen PyrintöSwitzerland1:43:45+21:48
36Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUINorway1:44:03+22:06
37Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenIFK Lidingö SOKSweden1:45:04+23:07
38Henrik EijsinkNydalens SKNorway1:45:05+23:08
39Albin LillieströmFreidigSweden1:45:11+23:14
40Martin VisterFrol ILNorway1:46:26+24:29
41Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNTNUIDenmark1:46:56+24:59
42Magnus SvingheimRaumar OrienteringNorway1:47:02+25:05
43Andreas SølbergIL LeikNorway1:47:19+25:22
44Kjell Erik RøislandSøgne og Songdalen OKCzech Republic1:48:20+26:23
45Simen Hjalmar WästlundBækkelagets SKSweden1:48:39+26:42
46Jonas Klausen EspedalNTNUINorway1:49:05+27:08
47Thomas NipenBækkelagets SKNorway1:49:35+27:38
48Sverre Waaler KaasNydalens SKNorway1:51:14+29:17
49Johan HellmanVänersborgs SKSweden1:51:57+30:00
50Dag Steinar RagvinBø OLNorway1:52:38+30:41
51Sven HellmüllerBækkelagets SKSwitzerland1:53:18+31:21
52Espen Nordbrøden FiskumFredrikstad SKNorway1:53:22+31:25
53Gunnar A FiskumIL TyrvingNorway1:54:18+32:21
54Nick GebertOLK WiggertalSwitzerland1:55:28+33:31
55Andreas Svingheim MagerøyLillehammer OKNorway1:57:01+35:04
56Olav VestølVegårshei ILNorway1:57:17+35:20
57Sverre Turter SandvoldNydalens SKNorway1:57:23+35:26
58Håvard TveiteÅs-NMBU OrienteringNorway1:57:37+35:40
59Ola KeiseråsIL LeikNorway1:57:39+35:42
60Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorway1:58:20+36:23
61Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway1:59:12+37:15
62Matthew SpeakeBækkelagets SKGreat Britain2:01:29+39:32
63Simen Eid NielsenNTNUINorway2:03:45+41:48
64Erling SommerfeldtTurun MetsänkävijätNorway2:03:57+42:00
65Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway2:05:46+43:49
66Haakon IngvaldsenNittedal OLNorway2:07:31+45:34
67Marco SeppiCUS BolognaItaly2:07:47+45:50
68Mathias NipenBækkelagets SKNorway2:08:19+46:22
69Lars Steinar HefreBø OLNorway2:08:55+46:58
70Matt DoyleAbominable O-MenAustralia2:09:44+47:47
71Steinar KollerudLillomarka OLNorway2:12:32+50:35
72Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia2:18:37+56:40
73Ludvig RødnesOppsal OrienteringNorway2:21:57+1:00:00
74Eirik AalNTNUINorway2:22:48+1:00:51
75Sverre Bang StøengNTNUINorway2:28:01+1:06:04
76Trygve HeggedalKongsberg OLNorway2:28:18+1:06:21
77Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway2:30:54+1:08:57
78Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway2:31:37+1:09:40
79William WhiteSARUMGreat Britain2:39:33+1:17:36
80Øivind Thorvald Due TrierNydalens SKNorway2:59:30+1:37:33
Håvard MyhreBækkelagets SKNorwaydisqualified
Mattis HoltFreidigNorwaydisqualified
Lars OwrenFreidigNorwaydisqualified
Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorwaydisqualified
Stian SundsvikFrol ILNorwaydisqualified
Topias AholaNaviFinlanddisqualified
Håkon Raadal BjørloNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinlanddisqualified
Audun HeimdalNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Anders VisterNydalens SKNorwaydisqualified
Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinlanddisqualified
Thomas Natvig ÅrstadHalden SKNorwaydisqualified
Håkon Jarvis WestergårdVaregg FleridrettNorwaydisqualified
Kin Kwan KwokOAHKHong Kongdid not start
Markus HolterHalden SKNorwaydid not start
Morten JørgensenKristiansand OKUnited Statesdid not start
Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Morten Jarvis WestergårdVaregg FleridrettNorwaydid not start
Per Harald Löfgren JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydid not start
Alexander ChepelinHalden SKGreat Britaindid not start
Edgars BertuksTurun MetsänkävijätLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos