International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 June 2018

H 21-E

3 220 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Karl FremstadIL TyrvingNorway16:024:58
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNydalens SKNorway16:14+0:125:02
3Tobia PezzatiTampereen PyrintöSwitzerland16:16+0:145:03
4Håkon Jarvis WestergårdVaregg FleridrettNorway16:18+0:165:03
5Paul SirumFrol ILNorway16:24+0:225:05
6Jonas Klausen EspedalNTNUINorway16:35+0:335:09
7Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway16:38+0:365:09
8Oskar StørmerFossum IFNorway16:46+0:445:12
9Per Harald Löfgren JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway16:50+0:485:13
10Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorway16:52+0:505:14
11Håkon Raadal BjørloNTNUINorway16:53+0:515:14
11Sven HellmüllerBækkelagets SKSwitzerland16:53+0:515:14
11Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway16:53+0:515:14
14Bojan BlumensteinNydalens SKGermany16:57+0:555:15
15Kent OhlssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSweden17:00+0:585:16
15Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway17:00+0:585:16
17Olai Stensland LillevoldNTNUINorway17:04+1:025:18
18Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland17:06+1:045:18
19Nick GebertOLK WiggertalSwitzerland17:08+1:065:19
20Eirik Kamstrup HovindNydalens SKNorway17:15+1:135:21
21Sebastian InderstEksjö SOKItaly17:17+1:155:22
22Vegard DanielsenKristiansand OKNorway17:19+1:175:22
23Vegard Jarvis WestergårdNTNUINorway17:24+1:225:24
24Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland17:31+1:295:26
25Øyvind WiggenByåsen ILNorway17:33+1:315:27
26Anders VisterNydalens SKNorway17:37+1:355:28
27Albin LillieströmFreidigSweden17:41+1:395:29
28Henrik EijsinkNydalens SKNorway17:49+1:475:31
29Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUINorway17:54+1:525:33
30Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway17:57+1:555:34
31Matt DoyleAbominable O-MenAustralia18:03+2:015:36
32Sverre Waaler KaasNydalens SKNorway18:07+2:055:37
33Mathias NipenBækkelagets SKNorway18:09+2:075:38
34Mats NordbrødenHalden SKNorway18:11+2:095:38
35Morten JørgensenKristiansand OKUnited States18:18+2:165:40
36Simen Eid NielsenNTNUINorway18:21+2:195:41
37Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorway18:24+2:225:42
38Brodie NankervisLillomarka OLAustralia18:27+2:255:43
39Håvard Wedege IrgensKristiansand OKNorway18:28+2:265:44
40Markus HolterHalden SKNorway18:32+2:305:45
41Andreas SølbergIL LeikNorway18:33+2:315:45
42Per Melander OftenNydalens SKNorway18:37+2:355:46
43Marco SeppiCUS BolognaItaly18:42+2:405:48
44Jarrah DayAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia18:47+2:455:50
45Ove SætraHadeland OLNorway18:54+2:525:52
46Martin VisterFrol ILNorway18:55+2:535:52
47Matthew SpeakeBækkelagets SKGreat Britain18:56+2:545:52
48Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUINorway19:07+3:055:56
49Ludvig RødnesOppsal OrienteringNorway19:08+3:065:56
50Lars OwrenFreidigNorway19:13+3:115:58
51Sverre Bang StøengNTNUINorway19:14+3:125:58
52Steinar KollerudLillomarka OLNorway19:18+3:165:59
53Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway19:26+3:246:02
53Mattis HoltFreidigNorway19:26+3:246:02
55Ola KeiseråsIL LeikNorway19:29+3:276:03
56William WhiteSARUMGreat Britain19:34+3:326:04
57Peter NordbrødenNTNUINorway19:46+3:446:08
58Mathias BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway19:47+3:456:08
59Øyvind WatterdalHadeland OLNorway19:50+3:486:09
60Eirik AalNTNUINorway20:25+4:236:20
61Håvard Krey HansenOK SilsandNorway20:26+4:246:20
62Kjetil Hagtvedt DammenLillehammer OKNorway20:44+4:426:26
63Sondre Ruud BråtenNydalens SKNorway21:44+5:426:44
64Danil SalimovOrienta Ski-ORussian Federation22:00+5:586:49
65Lars Steinar HefreBø OLNorway22:15+6:136:54
66Kin Kwan KwokOAHKHong Kong22:37+6:357:01
67Trygve HeggedalKongsberg OLNorway22:45+6:437:03
68Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway24:10+8:087:30
69Gustav FiskumNTNUINorway24:21+8:197:33
70Peter Martinus Freyborg UranNTNUINorway27:44+11:428:36
71Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway34:13+18:1110:37
72Erling SommerfeldtTurun MetsänkävijätNorway52:02+36:0016:09
Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydisqualified
Audun HeimdalNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Topias AholaNaviFinlanddisqualified
Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorwaydisqualified
Ats SonajalgHarju KEK RSKEstoniadisqualified
Magne JutulstadBækkelagets SKNorwaydid not start
Øivind Thorvald Due TrierNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Sondre LorentsenOK SilsandNorwaydid not start
Edgars BertuksTurun MetsänkävijätLatviadid not start
Anders BjergaardNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Morten Jarvis WestergårdVaregg FleridrettNorwaydid not start
Torgeir NørbechIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Andreas Svingheim MagerøyLillehammer OKNorwaydid not start
Elias T. MølnvikNTNUINorwaydid not start
Stian SundsvikFrol ILNorwaydid not start
Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorwaydid not start
Joonas AholaNaviFinlanddid not start
Vetle Ruud BråtenRaumar OrienteringNorwaydid not start
Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Alexander ChepelinHalden SKGreat Britaindid not start
Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøBækkelagets SKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org