International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EM testløp lang (Long distance test competition for EOC)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EM testløp lang (Long distance test competition for EOC)
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Norway
Date: 8 April 2018

H 21-

13 250 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Gaute Hallan SteiwerFredrikstad SKNorway1:18:555:57
2Yngve SkogstadFrol ILNorway1:20:19+1:246:03
3Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorway1:22:01+3:066:11
4Magne DæhliHalden SKNorway1:22:21+3:266:12
5Thomas Natvig ÅrstadHalden SKNorway1:22:43+3:486:14
6Vetle Ruud BråtenRaumar OrienteringNorway1:23:08+4:136:16
7Paul SirumFrol ILNorway1:23:19+4:246:17
8Jon Aukrust OsmoenNydalens SKNorway1:24:17+5:226:21
9Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøBækkelagets SKNorway1:24:32+5:376:22
10Vegard DanielsenKristiansand OKNorway1:25:05+6:106:25
11Torgeir NørbechIL TyrvingNorway1:25:13+6:186:25
12Håvard Wedege IrgensKristiansand OKNorway1:25:48+6:536:28
13Audun HeimdalNTNUINorway1:26:15+7:206:30
14Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:26:25+7:306:31
15Stian SundsvikFrol ILNorway1:26:51+7:566:33
16Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway1:27:02+8:076:34
17Bjørn EkebergIL TyrvingNorway1:27:03+8:086:34
18Anders VisterNydalens SKNorway1:27:51+8:566:37
19Håkon Jarvis WestergårdVaregg FleridrettNorway1:28:25+9:306:40
20Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway1:28:29+9:346:40
21Olai Stensland LillevoldNTNUINorway1:28:41+9:466:41
22Morten Jarvis WestergårdVaregg FleridrettNorway1:28:54+9:596:42
23Isak BergsetFrol ILNorway1:29:13+10:186:44
24Ivar LundanesIL TyrvingNorway1:29:28+10:336:45
25Andreas SølbergIL LeikNorway1:29:47+10:526:46
26Eirik Kamstrup HovindNydalens SKNorway1:29:48+10:536:46
27Vegard Jarvis WestergårdNTNUINorway1:30:36+11:416:50
28Elias T. MølnvikNTNUINorway1:30:44+11:496:50
29Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway1:32:21+13:266:58
30Peter HodkinsonLillomarka OLGreat Britain1:32:22+13:276:58
31Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway1:32:49+13:547:00
32Alexander ChepelinHalden SKGreat Britain1:33:53+14:587:05
33Albin LillieströmFreidigSweden1:34:23+15:287:07
34Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorway1:34:43+15:487:08
35Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNTNUIDenmark1:34:50+15:557:09
36Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway1:36:29+17:347:16
37Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUINorway1:37:45+18:507:22
38Øyvind HelgerudHalden SKNorway1:38:22+19:277:25
39Sverre Turter SandvoldNydalens SKNorway1:38:26+19:317:25
40Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway1:38:42+19:477:26
41Morten JørgensenKristiansand OKUnited States1:39:00+20:057:28
42Stepán MudrákStora Tuna OKCzech Republic1:41:27+22:327:39
43Oskar AndrénIL LeikSweden1:42:53+23:587:45
44Lars OwrenFreidigNorway1:46:26+27:318:01
45Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorway1:48:42+29:478:12
46Erik GustafssonNTNUISweden1:51:49+32:548:26
47Sigurd Myhre AndreassenHalden SKNorway1:52:46+33:518:30
48Are WigaardOppsal OrienteringNorway1:54:00+35:058:36
49Peter NordbrødenNTNUINorway1:57:50+38:558:53
50Wing Chung TamOAHKHong Kong2:51:36+1:32:4112:57
Mattis HoltFreidigNorwaydisqualified
Sverre Bang StøengNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Jan ShanelNydalens SKCzech Republicdid not finish
Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorwaydid not finish
Mats NordbrødenHalden SKNorwaydid not finish
Espen Nordbrøden FiskumFredrikstad SKNorwaydid not finish
Jonas Klausen EspedalNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Håkon Raadal BjørloNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSwedendid not start
Vegard RuttenborgIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Vegard Brun SagaIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Sigur HeggedalNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Jonas Madslien BakkenNTNUINorwaydid not start
Markus HolterHalden SKNorwaydid not start
Henrik EijsinkNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Per Harald Löfgren JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydid not start
Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Alan CherryNydalens SKGreat Britaindid not start

D 21-

9 775 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Andrine BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway1:08:407:01
2Lisa RisbyOk KåreSweden1:11:37+2:577:19
3Marie OlaussenFredrikstad SKNorway1:11:38+2:587:19
4Ingjerd MyhreKongsberg OLNorway1:14:57+6:177:40
5Silje Ekroll JahrenRaumar OrienteringNorway1:15:40+7:007:44
6Ingeborg EideByåsen ILNorway1:16:26+7:467:49
7Maren Jansson HaverstadNTNUINorway1:16:47+8:077:51
8Agnes LeoHalden SKSweden1:17:27+8:477:55
9Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain1:19:53+11:138:10
10Eva JurenikovaHalden SKCzech Republic1:21:01+12:218:17
11Anna UlvensøenNTNUINorway1:23:24+14:448:31
12Ragnhild HjermstadFossum IFNorway1:23:33+14:538:32
13Karen Oline KolstadNTNUINorway1:24:27+15:478:38
14Ingrid GulbrandsenNTNUINorway1:24:40+16:008:39
15Eirin Svanøe-HafstadFrol ILNorway1:25:49+17:098:46
16Bodil HelgerudHalden SKFinland1:28:19+19:399:02
17Åsne Skram TrømborgNTNUINorway1:29:01+20:219:06
18Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway1:30:53+22:139:17
19Oda J SikkelandIL TyrvingNorway1:31:37+22:579:22
20Marthe GløersenBækkelagets SKNorway1:32:10+23:309:25
21Hannah MalmeiSandnes IL (Rogaland)Norway1:36:14+27:349:50
22Ingunn Egeberg VáriNTNUINorway1:41:25+32:4510:22
23Alicia FribergIF HagenSpain1:58:44+50:0412:08
Ingrid LundanesNTNUINorwaydid not finish
Tone E LyeNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenNTNUINorwaydid not start
Emma ArnesenByåsen ILNorwaydid not start
Vilde MalmeiNTNUINorwaydid not start
Kristine BergliaEiker OLNorwaydid not start
Siri UlvestadNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorwaydid not start
Sigrid AlexandersenNTNUINorwaydid not start
Ida Marie Næss BjørgulPaimion RastiNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos