International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Blåveissprinten

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Blåveissprinten
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Norway
Date: 7 April 2018

H 21-

5 690 m, 117 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Gaute Hallan SteiwerFredrikstad SKNorway36:416:26
2Paul SirumFrol ILNorway36:42+0:016:26
3Thomas Natvig ÅrstadHalden SKNorway37:08+0:276:31
4Jon Aukrust OsmoenNydalens SKNorway37:10+0:296:31
5Vetle Ruud BråtenRaumar OrienteringNorway37:30+0:496:35
6Håkon Jarvis WestergårdVaregg FleridrettNorway37:40+0:596:37
7Torgeir NørbechIL TyrvingNorway37:41+1:006:37
8Anders NordbergNydalens SKNorway37:45+1:046:38
8Bjørn EkebergIL TyrvingNorway37:45+1:046:38
10Ralph StreetBækkelagets SKGreat Britain38:05+1:246:41
11Per Harald Löfgren JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway38:14+1:336:43
12Jo Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway38:19+1:386:44
13Elias JonssonNydalens SKNorway38:26+1:456:45
14Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway38:40+1:596:47
15Kasper FosserHeming OrienteringNorway38:47+2:066:48
16Yngve SkogstadFrol ILNorway38:50+2:096:49
17Eirik Langedal BreivikNydalens SKNorway39:00+2:196:51
18Morten Jarvis WestergårdVaregg FleridrettNorway39:23+2:426:55
19Emil WingstedtHalden SKSweden39:39+2:586:58
20Anders VisterNydalens SKNorway39:49+3:086:59
21Elias T. MølnvikNTNUINorway40:03+3:227:02
21Alexander ChepelinHalden SKGreat Britain40:03+3:227:02
23Einar MelsomFossum IFNorway40:05+3:247:02
24Vegard DanielsenKristiansand OKNorway40:09+3:287:03
25Audun HeimdalNTNUINorway40:15+3:347:04
26Mattias KarlssonFredrikstad SKSweden40:24+3:437:06
27Håkon Raadal BjørloNTNUINorway40:25+3:447:06
28Alan CherryNydalens SKGreat Britain40:26+3:457:06
29Ivar LundanesIL TyrvingNorway40:27+3:467:06
30Olai Stensland LillevoldNTNUINorway40:32+3:517:07
31Erling HjermstadFossum IFNorway40:49+4:087:10
32Elias Bäcklund EkvallHalden SKSweden40:51+4:107:10
32Vegard Jarvis WestergårdNTNUINorway40:51+4:107:10
32Andreas SølbergIL LeikNorway40:51+4:107:10
35Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway40:54+4:137:11
36Magne DæhliHalden SKNorway41:09+4:287:13
37Eirik Kamstrup HovindNydalens SKNorway41:21+4:407:16
38Jørgen BaklidKonnerud ILNorway41:22+4:417:16
39Dag BlandkjennKristiansand OKNorway41:23+4:427:16
40Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway41:43+5:027:19
41Herman Ryen MartinsenFredrikstad SKNorway42:00+5:197:22
42Göran WinbladRehns BKSweden42:13+5:327:25
43Sindre ØsthagenFredrikstad SKSweden42:14+5:337:25
44Matthew SpeakeLillomarka OLGreat Britain42:15+5:347:25
45Håvard Wedege IrgensKristiansand OKNorway42:16+5:357:25
46Peter HodkinsonLillomarka OLGreat Britain42:22+5:417:26
47Markus HolterHalden SKNorway42:36+5:557:29
48Jonas Klausen EspedalNTNUINorway42:41+6:007:30
49Albin LillieströmFreidigSweden42:47+6:067:31
50Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway42:48+6:077:31
51Vegard Brun SagaIL TyrvingNorway43:08+6:277:34
52Mats NordbrødenHalden SKNorway43:22+6:417:37
53Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming OrienteringNorway43:54+7:137:42
54Stian SundsvikFrol ILNorway44:03+7:227:44
55Vetle ChristiansenBækkelagets SKNorway44:06+7:257:45
56Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden44:15+7:347:46
57Morten JørgensenKristiansand OKUnited States44:28+7:477:48
58Carl Petter LyngenFrol ILNorway44:32+7:517:49
59Olav Johannes DeelstraOppsal OrienteringNorway44:49+8:087:52
60Christian Riddervold KahrsFredrikstad SKTurkey45:00+8:197:54
61Henry McNultyNTNUIAustralia45:11+8:307:56
62Mattis HoltFreidigNorway45:24+8:437:58
63Øyvind HelgerudHalden SKNorway45:39+8:588:01
64Sander ArntzenAsker SkiklubbNorway45:41+9:008:01
65Trond KortnerØstmarka OKNorway45:46+9:058:02
66Kjell Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SKNorway45:53+9:128:03
67Nicholas OskarssonLillomarka OLNorway45:58+9:178:04
68Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUINorway46:06+9:258:06
69Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNTNUIDenmark46:30+9:498:10
70Jim Øystein NybråtenIL TyrvingNorway47:00+10:198:15
71Erlend BrendstuenHalden SKNorway47:11+10:308:17
71Sverre Turter SandvoldNydalens SKNorway47:11+10:308:17
73Anders BjergaardNydalens SKNorway47:30+10:498:20
74Ola Marius PedersenOppsal OrienteringNorway47:34+10:538:21
75Magne JutulstadBækkelagets SKNorway47:53+11:128:24
76Matthieu PuechHalden SKFrance47:55+11:148:25
77Jonas Madslien BakkenNTNUINorway47:56+11:158:25
78Stepán MudrákStora Tuna OKCzech Republic48:01+11:208:26
79Oskar AndrénIL LeikSweden48:10+11:298:27
80Sindre JohannessenFreidigNorway48:13+11:328:28
81Torben Christian WendlerFredrikstad SKGermany48:25+11:448:30
82Håvard MyhreBækkelagets SKNorway48:31+11:508:31
83Erling SommerfeldtTurun MetsänkävijätNorway48:51+12:108:35
84Styrk Hundseid KamsvågIL TyrvingNorway49:18+12:378:39
85Øyvind HjermstadFossum IFNorway49:21+12:408:40
86Peter NordbrødenNTNUINorway49:31+12:508:42
87Eirik RustadBækkelagets SKNorway49:53+13:128:46
88Ludvig RødnesOppsal OrienteringNorway50:10+13:298:48
89Gunnar A FiskumIL TyrvingNorway50:17+13:368:50
90Are WigaardOppsal OrienteringNorway50:24+13:438:51
91Aslak HeimdalKonnerud ILNorway50:49+14:088:55
92Felix BreitschädelBækkelagets SKAustria51:03+14:228:58
93Henrik EijsinkNydalens SKNorway51:16+14:359:00
94Niels Christian HellerudHalden SKNorway51:37+14:569:04
95Lars OwrenFreidigNorway51:45+15:049:05
96Wolfgang KampelBækkelagets SKAustria51:52+15:119:06
97Thomas RuudOppsal OrienteringNorway51:54+15:139:07
98Svend Sondre FrøshaugBækkelagets SKNorway52:26+15:459:12
99Jan ShanelNydalens SKCzech Republic52:43+16:029:15
100Erik GustafssonNTNUISweden52:57+16:169:18
101Adam WanekOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic53:37+16:569:25
102Sigurd Myhre AndreassenHalden SKNorway54:19+17:389:32
103Sverre Bang StøengNTNUINorway54:38+17:579:36
104Øyvind EngerNydalens SKNorway54:43+18:029:36
105Henrik Drange RuudRøyken OLNorway54:56+18:159:39
106Martin SchälliBækkelagets SKSwitzerland55:28+18:479:44
107Vegard ØlstadBækkelagets SKNorway56:49+20:089:59
108Asbjørn BygglandHøydalsmo ILNorway58:16+21:3510:14
109Eskil Sande GullordBækkelagets SKNorway1:00:11+23:3010:34
110Kin Kwan KwokOAHKHong Kong1:01:57+25:1610:53
111Gard-Martin Udnesseter JohnsonOppsal OrienteringNorway1:10:30+33:4912:23
112Wing Chung TamOAHKHong Kong1:13:06+36:2512:50
Henrik Fredriksen AasAsker SkiklubbNorwaydisqualified
Jostein TandbergNydalens SKNorwaydisqualified
Oskar RøenVaregg FleridrettNorwaydisqualified
Isak BergsetFrol ILNorwaydisqualified
Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUINorwaydisqualified
Anders SkarholtFredrikstad SKNorwaydid not start
Martin Borge HeirFossum IFUnited Statesdid not start
Christian SchiveOK MossNorwaydid not start
Sigur HeggedalNydalens SKNorwaydid not start
Kristoffer Fiane PedersenOppsal OrienteringNorwaydid not start
Vegard RuttenborgIL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Erik ThorssonIL TyrvingSwedendid not start
Espen Nordbrøden FiskumFredrikstad SKNorwaydid not start
Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org