International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kurzemes Pavasaris

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kurzemes Pavasaris
Organisers: Latvia / Saldus OK
Date: 7 April 2018

M21E

6 020 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Artūrs PauliņšAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia35:495:56
2Dāvis DišlersOzonsLatvia35:55+0:065:57
3Andris JubelisMežmalas/MadonaLatvia37:00+1:116:08
4Dmitry MihalkinSävedalens AIKBelarus37:42+1:536:15
5Andris KivlenieksOgre OK/SCLatvia37:47+1:586:16
6Edgars BertuksAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia37:58+2:096:18
7Andrey SalinSävedalens AIKBelarus38:42+2:536:25
8Jānis KrūmiņšBriksnis SKLatvia38:45+2:566:26
9Uldis UpītisKāpa OK/Ādažu BJSSLatvia39:01+3:126:28
10Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland39:23+3:346:32
11Artjoms RekuņenkoAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia39:38+3:496:35
12Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia41:06+5:176:49
13Jānis KūmsAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia41:46+5:576:56
14Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuania43:02+7:137:08
15Alvis ReinsonsMežmalas/MadonaLatvia43:52+8:037:17
16Guntis MāliņšKāpa OKLatvia44:16+8:277:21
17Anton NavichenkaSävedalens AIKBelarus45:01+9:127:28
18Jānis PeilānsKāpa OKLatvia46:00+10:117:38
19Endijs TitomersAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia46:04+10:157:39
20Kaspars ČerjaksKāpa OKLatvia46:30+10:417:43
21Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland46:48+10:597:46
22Arvis GelbisKāpa OKLatvia46:52+11:037:47
23Valts UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia46:56+11:077:47
24Anatolijs TarasovsBūdaskalnsLatvia47:11+11:227:50
25Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland47:21+11:327:51
26Aivis ŠiliņšAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia48:13+12:248:00
27Ainārs DrozdsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia48:39+12:508:04
28Viktoras StaišiūnasĄžuolas OKLithuania49:32+13:438:13
29Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia50:18+14:298:21
30Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia52:33+16:448:43
31Emīls VainovskisSaldus OKLatvia54:35+18:469:04
32Maxim SimakovBRIGHTNETRussian Federation54:47+18:589:06
33Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania55:46+19:579:15
34Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia59:13+23:249:50
35Uldis KatlapsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia1:00:05+24:169:58
36Jēkabs KnētsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia1:00:07+24:189:59
37Kalvis BrūnsOzonsLatvia1:01:58+26:0910:17
38Artem SotkinOFFROADRussian Federation1:02:23+26:3410:21
Jānis SkujenieksOzonsLatviadisqualified

W21E

4 630 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra GrosbergaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia34:227:25
2Līga ValdmaneZVOC-VBSSLatvia36:05+1:437:47
3Laura VīķeKāpa OKLatvia36:34+2:127:53
4Hanna WisniewskaSaldus OKPoland36:38+2:167:54
5Sandra PaužaitėDainava OKLithuania38:32+4:108:19
6Irita PuķīteKāpa OKLatvia39:17+4:558:29
7Kristīne BertukaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia39:32+5:108:32
8Elīna KārkliņaMežmalas/MadonaLatvia41:22+7:008:56
9Una AramaMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia41:39+7:178:59
10Laura LeibomaKāpa OK/Ādažu BJSSLatvia42:58+8:369:16
11Fanny TilkinBELGIUMBelgium43:32+9:109:24
12Laura SavickaAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia46:06+11:449:57
13Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaBelaya RusBelarus48:18+13:5610:25
14Anna Eleonora FreimaneAuseklis IKLatvia48:46+14:2410:31
15Janeta TurkaTaka TOKLatvia1:01:34+27:1213:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org