International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kurzemes Pavasaris

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kurzemes Pavasaris
Organisers: Latvia / Saldus OK
Date: 7 April 2018

M21E

6 020 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Artūrs PauliņšAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia35:495:56
2Dāvis DišlersOzonsLatvia35:55+0:065:57
3Andris JubelisMežmalas/MadonaLatvia37:00+1:116:08
4Dmitry MihalkinSävedalens AIKBelarus37:42+1:536:15
5Andris KivlenieksOgre OK/SCLatvia37:47+1:586:16
6Edgars BertuksAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia37:58+2:096:18
7Andrey SalinSävedalens AIKBelarus38:42+2:536:25
8Jānis KrūmiņšBriksnis SKLatvia38:45+2:566:26
9Uldis UpītisKāpa OK/Ādažu BJSSLatvia39:01+3:126:28
10Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland39:23+3:346:32
11Artjoms RekuņenkoAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia39:38+3:496:35
12Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia41:06+5:176:49
13Jānis KūmsAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia41:46+5:576:56
14Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuania43:02+7:137:08
15Alvis ReinsonsMežmalas/MadonaLatvia43:52+8:037:17
16Guntis MāliņšKāpa OKLatvia44:16+8:277:21
17Anton NavichenkaSävedalens AIKBelarus45:01+9:127:28
18Jānis PeilānsKāpa OKLatvia46:00+10:117:38
19Endijs TitomersAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia46:04+10:157:39
20Kaspars ČerjaksKāpa OKLatvia46:30+10:417:43
21Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland46:48+10:597:46
22Arvis GelbisKāpa OKLatvia46:52+11:037:47
23Valts UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia46:56+11:077:47
24Anatolijs TarasovsBūdaskalnsLatvia47:11+11:227:50
25Janne OvaskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland47:21+11:327:51
26Aivis ŠiliņšAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia48:13+12:248:00
27Ainārs DrozdsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia48:39+12:508:04
28Viktoras StaišiūnasĄžuolas OKLithuania49:32+13:438:13
29Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia50:18+14:298:21
30Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia52:33+16:448:43
31Emīls VainovskisSaldus OKLatvia54:35+18:469:04
32Maxim SimakovBRIGHTNETRussian Federation54:47+18:589:06
33Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania55:46+19:579:15
34Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia59:13+23:249:50
35Uldis KatlapsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia1:00:05+24:169:58
36Jēkabs KnētsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia1:00:07+24:189:59
37Kalvis BrūnsOzonsLatvia1:01:58+26:0910:17
38Artem SotkinOFFROADRussian Federation1:02:23+26:3410:21
Jānis SkujenieksOzonsLatviadisqualified

W21E

4 630 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra GrosbergaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia34:227:25
2Līga ValdmaneZVOC-VBSSLatvia36:05+1:437:47
3Laura VīķeKāpa OKLatvia36:34+2:127:53
4Hanna WisniewskaSaldus OKPoland36:38+2:167:54
5Sandra PaužaitėDainava OKLithuania38:32+4:108:19
6Irita PuķīteKāpa OKLatvia39:17+4:558:29
7Kristīne BertukaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia39:32+5:108:32
8Elīna KārkliņaMežmalas/MadonaLatvia41:22+7:008:56
9Una AramaMadonas BJSS/OK AronaLatvia41:39+7:178:59
10Laura LeibomaKāpa OK/Ādažu BJSSLatvia42:58+8:369:16
11Fanny TilkinBELGIUMBelgium43:32+9:109:24
12Laura SavickaAzimuts OK-Sm BJSSLatvia46:06+11:449:57
13Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaBelaya RusBelarus48:18+13:5610:25
14Anna Eleonora FreimaneAuseklis IKLatvia48:46+14:2410:31
15Janeta TurkaTaka TOKLatvia1:01:34+27:1213:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner