International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup)
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 22 April 2018

M21E

14 820 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas Vytautas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania1:20:215:25
2Vilius AleliūnasIgtisa SKLithuania1:21:355:30
3Mantas MartinkusJavonis OKLithuania1:24:305:42
4Simonas KrėpštaTakas OKLithuania1:24:535:43
5Donatas StulgysDainava OKLithuania1:29:246:01
6Henrikas PaužasDainava OKLithuania1:29:346:02
7Rimvydas AlminasVersmė OKLithuania1:31:556:12
8Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus1:32:156:13
9Siarhei SalodkinBelarus Orienteering FederationBelarus1:32:176:13
10Kevinas OlišauskisSakas OKLithuania1:35:246:26
11Dmitri KrapivkoKronanBelarus1:35:516:28
12Mindaugas NakvosasSakas OKLithuania1:36:286:30
13Vasili StraltsouKamvol SKBelarus1:37:206:34
14Giedrius ValantinasArboro OKLithuania1:38:196:38
15Gytis NakvosasĄžuolas OKLithuania1:39:426:43
16Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuania1:40:266:46
17Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia1:40:456:47
18Edvardas ŠčerbavičiusFortūna OKLithuania1:41:196:50
19Giedrius SabaliauskasVersmė OKLithuania1:41:436:51
20Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania1:42:266:54
21Konstantin MedvedevNemiga Nord OKBelarus1:42:376:55
22Tomas KuzminskisĄžuolas OKLithuania1:43:326:59
23Kęstutis NenartavičiusSM GajaLithuania1:44:527:04
24Marius KantautasLėvuo OKLithuania1:47:157:14
25Dominykas DuliusArboro OKLithuania1:47:167:14
26Edgaras VoverisĄžuolas OKLithuania1:48:507:20
27Mindaugas KvedaravičiusLėvuo OKLithuania1:50:067:25
28Simas DambrauskasĄžuolas OKLithuania1:52:247:35
29Paulius VidžiūnasSakas OKLithuania1:52:477:36
30Andrius PreibysVersmė OKLithuania1:55:587:49
31Alexander PopovRussian Federation1:57:577:57
32Sergey RogalevichNemiga Nord OKBelarus2:03:128:18
33Svajūnas PajaujisLėvuo OKLithuania2:10:318:48
34Andrius ŠimkonisMedeina OKLithuania2:11:068:50
35Artsiom LohinauBNTUBelarus2:15:049:06
36Karolis PetronisLithuania3:02:5412:20
Marius VymerisDainava OKLithuaniadisqualified
Vytautas RalysPerkūnas OKLithuaniadisqualified
Aliaksei ShvantsKronanBelarusdid not start
Justas MisiūnasMedeina OKLithuaniadid not start

W21E

9 980 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Irina NybergIgtisa SKRussian Federation1:07:356:46
2Gabija RažaitytėIgtisa SKLithuania1:08:276:51
3Sandra PaužaitėDainava OKLithuania1:08:386:52
4Kristina YakubkinaNemiga Nord OKBelarus1:10:157:02
5Indrė ValaitėĄžuolas OKLithuania1:11:427:11
6Tatsiana ZhuravlevaĄžuolas OKBelarus1:16:457:41
7Christine MikkelsenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway1:21:258:09
8Kristina MasevičiūtėDainava OKLithuania1:21:348:10
9Veronika ChernikKamvol SKBelarus1:25:088:31
10Adrija KulbokaitėLėvuo OKLithuania1:30:299:03
11Sandra LukošienėLėvuo OKLithuania1:37:219:45
12Gedvilė DiržiūtėLėvuo OKLithuania1:44:3110:28
Vesta AmbrazaitėSakas OKLithuaniadisqualified
Natallia ShakhmetavaKamvol SKBelarusdisqualified
Liudmila SkinderBelarus Orienteering FederationBelarusdid not start
Aksana BuyakovaBelarus Orienteering FederationBelarusdid not start
Nadežda NakvosėSakas OKRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org