International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup)
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 21 April 2018

M21E

6 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas Vytautas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania33:345:35
2Vilius AleliūnasIgtisa SKLithuania35:085:51
3Simonas KrėpštaTakas OKLithuania35:125:52
4Henrikas PaužasDainava OKLithuania38:196:23
5Vytautas BeliūnasŠilas OKLithuania39:086:31
6Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus39:296:34
7Martynas TirlikasIgtisa SKLithuania40:106:41
8Mantas MartinkusJavonis OKLithuania40:216:43
8Donatas StulgysDainava OKLithuania40:216:43
10Giedrius SabaliauskasVersmė OKLithuania41:216:53
11Vasili StraltsouKamvol SKBelarus41:586:59
12Edvardas ŠčerbavičiusFortūna OKLithuania42:027:00
13Tomas KuzminskisĄžuolas OKLithuania42:127:02
14Marius KantautasLėvuo OKLithuania42:197:03
15Gytis NakvosasĄžuolas OKLithuania42:257:04
16Siarhei SalodkinBelarus Orienteering FederationBelarus42:587:09
17Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania43:047:10
18Edgaras VoverisĄžuolas OKLithuania43:097:11
19Rimvydas AlminasVersmė OKLithuania43:197:13
20Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia43:207:13
21Mindaugas NakvosasSakas OKLithuania43:447:17
22Paulius VidžiūnasSakas OKLithuania44:057:20
23Dmitri KrapivkoKronanBelarus44:077:21
24Vytautas RalysPerkūnas OKLithuania44:097:21
25Andrius PreibysVersmė OKLithuania45:507:38
26Kevinas OlišauskisSakas OKLithuania45:587:39
27Giedrius ValantinasArboro OKLithuania46:037:40
28Alexander PopovRussian Federation46:087:41
29Mindaugas KvedaravičiusLėvuo OKLithuania46:117:41
30Paulius KudriavcevasVersmė OKLithuania46:317:45
31Svajūnas PajaujisLėvuo OKLithuania46:517:48
32Justas MisiūnasMedeina OKLithuania48:108:01
33Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuania48:118:01
34Dominykas DuliusArboro OKLithuania50:158:22
35Kęstutis NenartavičiusSM GajaLithuania53:168:52
36Artsiom LohinauBNTUBelarus1:02:4710:27
Simas DambrauskasĄžuolas OKLithuaniadisqualified
Karolis PetronisLithuaniadisqualified
Jorgen FroydLarvik OKNorwaydid not start
Aliaksei ShvantsKronanBelarusdid not start

W21E

5 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Gabija RažaitytėIgtisa SKLithuania35:126:54
2Irina NybergIgtisa SKRussian Federation37:177:18
3Sandra PaužaitėDainava OKLithuania37:237:19
4Indrė ValaitėĄžuolas OKLithuania38:527:37
5Tatsiana ZhuravlevaĄžuolas OKBelarus41:478:11
6Kristina YakubkinaNemiga Nord OKBelarus42:188:17
7Christine MikkelsenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway43:058:26
8Kristina MasevičiūtėDainava OKLithuania44:288:43
9Vilija RevaitėMedeina OKLithuania45:498:59
10Veronika ChernikKamvol SKBelarus46:279:06
11Adrija KulbokaitėLėvuo OKLithuania46:469:10
12Natallia ShakhmetavaKamvol SKBelarus52:4410:20
13Gedvilė DiržiūtėLėvuo OKLithuania53:5310:33
14Sandra LukošienėLėvuo OKLithuania53:5410:34
15Vesta AmbrazaitėSakas OKLithuania54:0910:37
16Judita VolungevičienėLėvuo OKLithuania54:5910:46
17Indrė BeliūnėŠilas OKLithuania1:02:3712:16
18Nadežda NakvosėSakas OKRussian Federation1:11:1613:58
Aksana BuyakovaBelarus Orienteering FederationBelarusdid not start
Liudmila SkinderBelarus Orienteering FederationBelarusdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org