International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Schweizer Meisterschaften Mitteldistanz MOM

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Schweizer Meisterschaften Mitteldistanz MOM
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 26 August 2018

Herren Elite

5 200 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Joey Hadornol norskaSwitzerland33:286:26
2Daniel HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland34:01+0:336:32
3Martin HubmannOL Regio WilSwitzerland34:36+1:086:39
4Andreas KyburzOLK FricktalSwitzerland35:23+1:556:48
5Sven HellmüllerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland35:29+2:016:49
6Florian Schneiderol norskaSwitzerland35:48+2:206:53
7Fabian HertnerOLV BasellandSwitzerland36:06+2:386:56
8Sven AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland36:48+3:207:04
9Noah ZbindenOLV BasellandSwitzerland36:52+3:247:05
10Thomas CurigerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland37:21+3:537:10
11Remo RuchOLG SkandiaSwitzerland37:29+4:017:12
12Per Harald Löfgren JohansenIFK Moras OKNorway37:45+4:177:15
13Andreas RüedlingerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland37:57+4:297:17
14Kaspar HäglerOLV BasellandSwitzerland38:01+4:337:18
15Christoph MeierOLV BasellandSwitzerland38:21+4:537:22
16Pascal BuchsANCOSwitzerland38:27+4:597:23
17Alain DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland38:32+5:047:24
18Tobia PezzatiSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland39:41+6:137:37
19Riccardo RancanOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland39:48+6:207:39
20Jonas Geissbühlerol norska / OLG HuttwilSwitzerland39:58+6:307:41
21Luca ZinggOL AmriswilSwitzerland40:09+6:417:43
22Lukas MeierOLC KapreoloSwitzerland40:21+6:537:45
23Philipp von ArxOL Regio OltenSwitzerland40:31+7:037:47
24Thomas RöthlisbergerOLG SkandiaSwitzerland40:39+7:117:49
25Timon SchweizerOLV BasellandSwitzerland40:46+7:187:50
26Florian AttingerOLG Chur/OL ZimmerbergSwitzerland41:21+7:537:57
27Flavio PoltéraQuack OKSwitzerland41:31+8:037:59
28Ismael RöthlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland41:45+8:178:01
29Quentin MertenatCA RoséSwitzerland41:46+8:188:01
30Lukas DienerOLG Bern / ol norskaSwitzerland42:28+9:008:10
31Severin DenzlerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland42:37+9:098:11
32Adrian KöpfliOLV Luzern / OL ZimmerbergSwitzerland42:48+9:208:13
33Yves AschwandenOLG GoldauSwitzerland43:00+9:328:16
34Alexander SchwabOL Regio OltenSwitzerland43:01+9:338:16
35Térence RisseCA RoséSwitzerland43:02+9:348:16
36Lukas SchubnellOLC WinterthurSwitzerland44:04+10:368:28
37Roman BrogliOLV BasellandSwitzerland44:07+10:398:29
38Simon WengerOLG Bern / ol norskaSwitzerland44:24+10:568:32
39Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland44:30+11:028:33
40Denis SteinemannOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland45:07+11:398:40
41Marco SeppiOLG St. Gallen/App.Italy45:22+11:548:43
42Archibald SoguelANCOSwitzerland47:04+13:369:03
43Thomas GeigesOLG StäfaSwitzerland47:09+13:419:04
44Fabio AlfieriSCOM MendrisioSwitzerland47:35+14:079:09
45Jonas GründlerOLG PfäffikonSwitzerland47:47+14:199:11
46Martin MühlemannOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland48:19+14:519:17
47Sandro BrogliOLV BasellandSwitzerland48:48+15:209:23
48Noel BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerland48:52+15:249:23
49Cyril BucherOLV HindelbankSwitzerland49:34+16:069:31
50Michael Dubachol norskaSwitzerland49:57+16:299:36
51Thomas HohlOLG BaselSwitzerland49:59+16:319:36
52Gil MeyerOLG ZürichSwitzerland53:11+19:4310:13
53Christian SchellenbergOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland54:50+21:2210:32
54Paul FluckigerANCOSwitzerland59:10+25:4211:22
55Severin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland1:09:03+35:3513:16
56Michael WeberOLG SäuliamtSwitzerland1:12:16+38:4813:53
Beat OkleOLC WinterthurSwitzerlandmispunched
Ueli Werrenol norska / OLG BernSwitzerlandmispunched
Stefan LombriserOLV BasellandSwitzerlanddid not start
Nick GebertOLK WiggertalSwitzerlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org