International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2019, middle 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2019
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 21 March 2019 - 24 March 2019

LongMiddle 1Middle 2

Classes: Show all | W35 | M35 | W40 | M40 | W45 | M45 | W50 | M50 | W55 | M55 | W60 | M60 | W65 | M65 | W70 | M70 | W75 | M75 | W80 | M80 | W85 | M85 | M90

M55

5 520 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Seppo MakinenSuunta 2000Finland18:22
2Kimmo MaeaettaeOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland19:17+0:55
3Juha KoskinenKeuruun KisailijatFinland20:19+1:57
4Olli SavikkoTarpian SuuntaFinland21:27+3:05
5Igor ZvontsovBelarus Orienteering FederationBelarus21:45+3:23
6Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland23:05+4:43
7Velu SipolaSuunta 2000Finland23:36+5:14
8Anatoly ShigaevMoscowRussian Federation23:57+5:35
9Reto MuellerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland24:03+5:41
10Antti LassilaKuortaneen KuntoFinland24:11+5:49
11Peter NordstromTaby OKSweden25:58+7:36
12Per SandbergSaterbygdens OKSweden26:00+7:38
13Pekka NiemensivuKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland26:35+8:13
14Gottfried ScheiklOC FuerstenfeldAustria26:53+8:31
15Magnus AasaOK KullingshofSweden30:05+11:43
16Thomas NorstromSkelleftea OKSweden30:23+12:01
17Hansruedi HaenySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland30:30+12:08
18Lars HelgessonHestra IFSweden31:26+13:04
19Per EdenhamnLanna IFSweden31:43+13:21
20Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria34:39+16:17
21Roger WestinSK GransenSweden34:43+16:21
22Andras CsucsCSM VSK Csikszereda Miercurea CiucRomania43:21+24:59
23Elin ShabanskiPlovdiv PlovdivBulgaria43:48+25:26
Kalevi MakipaaEpilan EsaFinlandmispunched
Par NorenVannas OKSwedenmispunched
Nikolajs GrigorjevsStiga OKLatviamispunched
Robert OstlundSaterbygdens OKSwedenmispunched
Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSwedenmispunched
Henning BrunsDeutscher Turner BundGermanydid not start
Arto VilppolaSuunta 2000Finlanddid not start
Bjorn AlbinssonIFK Mora OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World