International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cerkno Cup / South East European Championships - long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cerkno Cup / South East European Championships - long
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 24 August 2018

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonKooveeNew Zealand1:20:55
2Matt OgdénNorth West OCNew Zealand1:30:08+9:13
3Jonathan CrickmoreEdinburgh University OCGreat Britain1:30:17+9:22
4Ivan SirakovTeam BulgariaBulgaria1:30:58+10:03
5Thomas WilsonEdinburgh University OCGreat Britain1:33:07+12:12
6Leonas MockunasHellas orienteringLithuania1:34:13+13:18
7Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand1:35:02+14:07
8Bogya TamasCS Unirea Alba IuliaRomania1:36:29+15:34
9Karol GaliczBKS Wataha WarszawaPoland1:36:37+15:42
10Roman CiobanuTeam RomaniaRomania1:37:06+16:11
11Anatolii FomiciovTeam MoldovaMoldova, Republic of1:39:11+18:16
12Apostol AtanasovTeam BulgariaBulgaria1:39:30+18:35
13Peter DivinTabáni Spartacus Sport és Környezetvédő EgyesületHungary1:40:09+19:14
14Teodor YordanovTeam BulgariaBulgaria1:42:49+21:54
15Matija RazumTeam CroatiaCroatia1:43:45+22:50
16Daniel BarkaszTeam RomaniaRomania1:44:39+23:44
17Alistair MassonEdinburgh University OCGreat Britain1:44:42+23:47
18Simon StanonikTeam SloveniaSlovenia1:45:16+24:21
19Andraž HribarTeam SloveniaSlovenia1:45:30+24:35
20Sergiu FalaTeam MoldovaMoldova, Republic of1:46:09+25:14
21Peter TušarTeam SloveniaSlovenia1:46:44+25:49
22Nikolay DimitrovBROWN TEAM BGBulgaria1:46:49+25:54
23Dimitar ZhelyazkovTeam BulgariaBulgaria1:46:50+25:55
24Stefan  BilićTeam SerbiaSerbia1:47:05+26:10
25Mark PurkisEdinburgh University OCGreat Britain1:47:56+27:01
26Thibaut DerenneBelgian Big Fat GuysBelgium1:48:23+27:28
27Joris HochstetterUSV JenaGermany1:49:26+28:31
28Michaël Van BaelenOK ZlatovrvBelgium1:50:13+29:18
29Ivan FomiciovTeam MoldovaMoldova, Republic of1:50:14+29:19
30Jan DovčTeam SloveniaSlovenia1:52:37+31:42
31Felix HartliebLeibnitzer AC -OrienteeringAustria1:52:43+31:48
32Vasilii FomiciovTeam MoldovaMoldova, Republic of1:53:10+32:15
33Rafael DobnikOLC Union ViktringAustria1:53:49+32:54
34Richard PurkisEdinburgh University OCGreat Britain1:56:57+36:02
35Zdenek SabatkaOK Slavia Hradec KraloveCzech Republic1:58:11+37:16
36Gilles De NeyerBelgian Big Fat GuysBelgium1:59:10+38:15
37Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania1:59:30+38:35
38Stefan KubelkaLeibnitzer AC -OrienteeringAustria2:00:05+39:10
39Simion SuciuTeam RomaniaRomania2:00:09+39:14
40Mikko LaaksoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland2:02:59+42:04
41Julian NürnbergerOLG RegensburgGermany2:03:00+42:05
42Quentin De NeyerBelgian Big Fat GuysBelgium2:03:28+42:33
43Ionut PatrasTeam RomaniaRomania2:04:09+43:14
44Gheorghe FalaCOS Dinamo-OLDMoldova, Republic of2:08:41+47:46
45Maxim SimakovBRIGHTNETRussian Federation2:09:01+48:06
46Davor ČapetaTeam CroatiaCroatia2:09:42+48:47
47Andreas GroteOLC SKOG FRIBOURGSwitzerland2:10:24+49:29
48Slobodan IvkovićTeam SerbiaSerbia2:10:55+50:00
49Kaspars ČerjaksOK KapaLatvia2:11:16+50:21
50Andrew LindsayEdinburgh University OCGreat Britain2:14:19+53:24
51Lukas JanischowskyOLG RegensburgGermany2:16:19+55:24
52Igor PosticaTeam MoldovaMoldova, Republic of2:16:34+55:39
53Fabian JanischowskyOLG RegensburgGermany2:35:17+1:14:22
54Boris ErženŠkofjeloški orientacijski klubSlovenia2:48:42+1:27:47
55Lobel HorvatTeam CroatiaCroatia2:56:45+1:35:50
Aleksandar  TaleskiTeam MacedoniaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofmispunched
Yane  DraginovTeam MacedoniaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofmispunched
Željko  ĆorićTeam SerbiaSerbiamispunched
Calum McleodEdinburgh University OCGreat Britainmispunched
Andrei GoloveiCS GALATAMoldova, Republic ofmispunched
Gene BeveridgeNorth West OCNew Zealandmispunched
Dirk DeubelNaturfreunde WienAustriadid not finish
Luka IvkovićTeam CroatiaCroatiadid not start
Baptiste FuchsTeam Elite MTBOFrancedid not start
Kin Kwan KwokOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kongdid not start
Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgariadid not start

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kristina IvanovaTeam BulgariaBulgaria1:11:43
2Iliana IlievaTeam BulgariaBulgaria1:15:26+3:43
3Galina RîbediucTeam MoldovaMoldova, Republic of1:23:35+11:52
4Antoaneta DyaksovaTeam BulgariaBulgaria1:24:12+12:29
5Laura RobertsonRajamäen Rykmentti New Zealand1:25:49+14:06
6Nuša JeramTeam SloveniaSlovenia1:27:49+16:06
7Andra AnghelTeam RomaniaRomania1:29:25+17:42
8Zlata MalyshevaNORD WESTRussian Federation1:30:17+18:34
9Slađana  PeraćTeam SerbiaSerbia1:31:25+19:42
10Ildikó SzerencsiSzegedi Vasutas SEHungary1:36:50+25:07
11Imogene ScottAuckland Orienteering ClubNew Zealand1:37:05+25:22
12Eszter MantuanoTabáni Spartacus Sport és Környezetvédő EgyesületHungary1:37:34+25:51
13Tessa RamsdenRed Kiwi Orienteering ClubNew Zealand1:39:08+27:25
14Liliana GotsevaTeam BulgariaBulgaria1:40:15+28:32
15Greta KnarstonCounties ManukauNew Zealand1:41:37+29:54
16Mojca FlerinTeam SloveniaSlovenia1:41:55+30:12
17Yana BogyaNSA-SIVENBulgaria1:44:06+32:23
18Meri  ChkripeskaTeam MacedoniaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:45:35+33:52
19Aada ForsmanOK 77Finland1:48:52+37:09
20Dragana  DokmanovićTeam SerbiaSerbia1:49:18+37:35
21Ajda  FlaškerTeam SloveniaSlovenia1:49:53+38:10
22Liesbeth Van De VeldeOmegaBelgium2:01:51+50:08
23Annamaria RadulyTeam RomaniaRomania2:03:05+51:22
24Alicia FribergIF HagenSpain2:04:24+52:41
25Sarah RighettiDrongOGreat Britain2:05:30+53:47
26Iulia NaghibinaTeam MoldovaMoldova, Republic of2:37:08+1:25:25
Jula McMillanNorth West Orienteering ClubNew Zealandmispunched
Natalia BondarencoTeam MoldovaMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Nola JandrečićTeam CroatiaCroatiadid not start
Anastasia IsacovaTeam MoldovaMoldova, Republic ofdid not start
Marija  ĆosićTeam SerbiaSerbiadid not start
Gaëlle BarletTeam Elite MTBOFrancedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org