International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brazilian Orienteering Championships - I Stage

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Brazilian Orienteering Championships - I Stage
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 22 April 2018

M21E

4 500 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cleber VidalBRABrazil35:327:53
2Claudinei NitschBRABrazil36:24+0:528:05
3Leandro PasturizaBRABrazil36:56+1:248:12
4Joao Batista SilvaBRABrazil37:29+1:578:19
5Juliano PasturizaBRABrazil37:50+2:188:24
6Ironir EvBRABrazil38:14+2:428:29
7Gelson TogniBRABrazil38:25+2:538:32
8Carlos Henrique AraujoBRABrazil38:54+3:228:38
9Everton MarkusBRABrazil39:59+4:278:53
10Douglas SchmitzBRABrazil40:37+5:059:01
11Fábio KuczoskiBRABrazil41:25+5:539:12
12Robson RengifoBRABrazil43:01+7:299:33
13Ariel AlmeidaBRABrazil43:09+7:379:35
14Jorge Alexis CifuentesCHIChile43:33+8:019:40
15Renato FerreiraBRABrazil44:00+8:289:46
16Jonathan PalinskiBRABrazil44:30+8:589:53
17Andrei ReisBRABrazil45:11+9:3910:02
18Jean PrettoBRABrazil47:27+11:5510:32
19Wellington PasturizaBRABrazil47:29+11:5710:33
20Pablo GonçalvesBRABrazil47:33+12:0110:34
21Robert PetterssonSWESweden48:31+12:5910:46
22Fabio WeisBRABrazil49:03+13:3110:54
23Airton FenskeBRABrazil49:39+14:0711:02
24Felipe LimaBRABrazil49:44+14:1211:03
25Égon ZôrzoBRABrazil50:14+14:4211:09
26Augusto Affonso NetoBRABrazil50:21+14:4911:11
27Gustavo TeixeiraBRABrazil50:34+15:0211:14
28Filipe SilvaBRABrazil52:24+16:5211:38
29Silvio da SilvaBRABrazil52:33+17:0111:40
30Diego SilvaBRABrazil52:41+17:0911:42
31Igort SchallenbergerBRABrazil53:07+17:3511:48
32Jussie SantosBRABrazil53:38+18:0611:55
33Robson MendesBRABrazil54:47+19:1512:10
35Paulo RodriguesBRABrazil55:25+19:5312:18
36Ricardo RibeiroBRABrazil57:17+21:4512:43
37Luan de OliveiraBRABrazil58:28+22:5612:59
38Antônio SilvaBRABrazil1:03:31+27:5914:06
39Carlos Frederico BarretoBRABrazil1:03:45+28:1314:10
40Juliano VieiraBRABrazil1:27:57+52:2519:32
41Rodrigo OliveiraBRABrazil1:28:08+52:3619:35
Jonas JunckesBRABrazildid not finish
Jocenã PosserBRABrazildid not finish
Ronaldo AlmeidaBRABrazildid not start

W21E

3 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Franciely ChilesBRABrazil32:2110:06
2Elaine LenzBRABrazil36:28+4:0711:23
3Leticia SaltoriBRABrazil38:37+6:1612:04
4Edineia dos SantosBRABrazil41:55+9:3413:05
5Raquel ArendtBRABrazil43:04+10:4313:27
6Sara WeisBRABrazil44:26+12:0513:53
7Camila CortinhasBRABrazil45:45+13:2414:17
8Maisa SzczypiorBRABrazil49:02+16:4115:19
9Sirlana MedinaBRABrazil53:38+21:1716:45
10Esther MarnetBRABrazil55:06+22:4517:13
11Andressa StribeBRABrazil56:21+24:0017:36
12Juliane MendonçaBRABrazil1:01:43+29:2219:17
13Mainã de JesusBRABrazil1:04:20+31:5920:06
14Marcela MoreiraBRABrazil1:10:47+38:2622:07
15Laryssa GonçalvesBRABrazil1:13:21+41:0022:55
16Priscilla GonçalvesBRABrazil1:15:44+43:2323:40
17Evelyn MerendaBRABrazil1:17:18+44:5724:09
18Andréia MartinsBRABrazil1:19:33+47:1224:51
Larissa SchneiderBRABrazildid not finish
Vanessa SouzaBRABrazildid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org