International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brazilian Orienteering Championships - I Stage

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Brazilian Orienteering Championships - I Stage
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 21 April 2018

BRA

59 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ironir EvM21E (38)1:28:318:02
1Franciely ChilesW21E (20)1:05:559:25
2Gelson TogniM21E (38)1:29:49+1:188:09
2Leticia SaltoriW21E (20)1:12:57+7:0210:25
3Claudinei NitschM21E (38)1:32:25+3:548:24
3Edineia dos SantosW21E (20)1:18:12+12:1711:10
4Leandro PasturizaM21E (38)1:33:08+4:378:28
4Sara WeisW21E (20)1:21:14+15:1911:36
5Cleber VidalM21E (38)1:36:33+8:028:46
5Elaine LenzW21E (20)1:24:25+18:3012:03
6Fábio KuczoskiM21E (38)1:39:29+10:589:02
6Maisa SzczypiorW21E (20)1:25:07+19:1212:09
7Juliano PasturizaM21E (38)1:41:56+13:259:16
7Raquel ArendtW21E (20)1:31:23+25:2813:03
8Renato FerreiraM21E (38)1:42:19+13:489:18
8Priscilla GonçalvesW21E (20)1:37:00+31:0513:51
9Joao Batista SilvaM21E (38)1:44:47+16:169:31
9Camila CortinhasW21E (20)1:40:46+34:5114:23
10Everton MarkusM21E (38)1:48:32+20:019:52
10Sirlana MedinaW21E (20)1:47:37+41:4215:22
11Robson RengifoM21E (38)1:48:51+20:209:53
11Evelyn MerendaW21E (20)1:53:12+47:1716:10
12Douglas SchmitzM21E (38)1:54:13+25:4210:23
12Esther MarnetW21E (20)1:54:50+48:5516:24
13Juliane MendonçaW21E (20)1:57:43+51:4816:49
14Augusto Affonso NetoM21E (38)1:56:24+27:5310:34
14Marcela MoreiraW21E (20)2:08:22+1:02:2718:20
15Andrei ReisM21E (38)1:59:58+31:2710:54
15Mainã de JesusW21E (20)2:13:24+1:07:2919:03
16Paulo RodriguesM21E (38)2:00:39+32:0810:58
16Andressa StribeW21E (20)2:18:34+1:12:3919:47
17Ariel AlmeidaM21E (38)2:00:57+32:2610:59
17Andréia MartinsW21E (20)2:30:08+1:24:1321:26
18Fabio WeisM21E (38)2:04:59+36:2811:21
18Laryssa GonçalvesW21E (20)2:45:33+1:39:3823:39
19Jean PrettoM21E (38)2:09:15+40:4411:45
19Larissa SchneiderW21E (20)2:48:16+1:42:2124:02
20Pablo GonçalvesM21E (38)2:09:41+41:1011:47
20Vanessa SouzaW21E (20)2:54:51+1:48:5624:58
21Wellington PasturizaM21E (38)2:12:09+43:3812:00
23Jonathan PalinskiM21E (38)2:15:41+47:1012:20
24Felipe LimaM21E (38)2:19:54+51:2312:43
25Robson MendesM21E (38)2:20:56+52:2512:48
26Ricardo RibeiroM21E (38)2:26:12+57:4113:17
27Igort SchallenbergerM21E (38)2:27:04+58:3313:22
28Silvio da SilvaM21E (38)2:27:06+58:3513:22
29Rodrigo OliveiraM21E (38)2:28:09+59:3813:28
30Airton FenskeM21E (38)2:28:33+1:00:0213:30
31Égon ZôrzoM21E (38)2:29:00+1:00:2913:32
32Filipe SilvaM21E (38)2:30:48+1:02:1713:42
33Gustavo TeixeiraM21E (38)2:30:54+1:02:2313:43
34Jocenã PosserM21E (38)2:31:50+1:03:1913:48
36Diego SilvaM21E (38)2:39:00+1:10:2914:27
37Luan de OliveiraM21E (38)2:41:11+1:12:4014:39
38Carlos Frederico BarretoM21E (38)3:03:05+1:34:3416:38
Antônio SilvaM21E (38)disqualified
Carlos Henrique AraujoM21E (38)did not finish
Jussie SantosM21E (38)did not finish
Juliano VieiraM21E (38)did not finish
Ronaldo AlmeidaM21E (38)did not start
Jonas JunckesM21E (38)did not start

CHI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Jorge Alexis CifuentesM21E (38)1:55:51+27:2010:31

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Robert PetterssonM21E (38)2:13:39+45:0812:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org