International Orienteering Federation

Official results for New Zealand Sprint Distance Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: New Zealand Sprint Distance Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 30 March 2018

NZL

60 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cameron de L'IsleMen (35)14:413:58
1Amber MorrisonWomen (25)15:204:56
2Matt OgdenMen (35)14:47+0:063:59
2Meghan DrewWomen (25)15:38+0:185:02
3Cameron TierMen (35)14:55+0:144:01
3Lara MolloyWomen (25)16:08+0:485:12
4Tommy HayesMen (35)15:13+0:324:06
4Katie Cory-WrightWomen (25)16:21+1:015:16
5Devon BeckmanMen (35)15:25+0:444:10
5Jenna TidswellWomen (25)16:22+1:025:16
6Gene BeveridgeMen (35)16:02+1:214:20
6Imogene ScottWomen (25)16:31+1:115:19
7Daniel MoncktonMen (35)16:14+1:334:23
7Heidi StolbergerWomen (25)16:39+1:195:22
8Ed Cory-WrightMen (35)16:16+1:354:23
8Jessica SewellWomen (25)16:49+1:295:25
9Scott McDonaldMen (35)16:19+1:384:24
9Marisol HunterWomen (25)16:50+1:305:25
10Karl DravitzkiMen (35)16:35+1:544:28
10Renee BeveridgeWomen (25)16:51+1:315:26
11Jonty OramMen (35)16:36+1:554:29
11Briana StevenWomen (25)16:52+1:325:26
12Will TidswellMen (35)16:44+2:034:31
12Georgia SkeltonWomen (25)17:05+1:455:30
13Kurtis ShukerMen (35)17:07+2:264:37
13Marina ComeskeyWomen (25)17:18+1:585:34
14Max GriffithsMen (35)17:11+2:304:38
14Carolyne NelWomen (25)18:00+2:405:48
15Tim FarrantMen (35)17:17+2:364:40
15Amelia HorneWomen (25)18:06+2:465:50
16Kieran WoodsMen (35)17:18+2:374:40
16Alice TilleyWomen (25)18:11+2:515:51
17Nick SmithMen (35)17:23+2:424:41
17Selena MetherellWomen (25)18:38+3:186:00
18Joseph LynchMen (35)17:41+3:004:46
18Ellie MolloyWomen (25)19:04+3:446:09
19Stephen HardingMen (35)17:50+3:094:49
19Tessa RamsdenWomen (25)19:07+3:476:10
20Thomas StolbergerMen (35)18:05+3:244:53
20Tegan KnightbridgeWomen (25)19:18+3:586:13
21Duncan MorrisonMen (35)18:07+3:264:53
21Sophie SkeltonWomen (25)19:58+4:386:26
22Aaron PrinceMen (35)18:09+3:284:54
22Tessa BurnsWomen (25)20:44+5:246:41
23Tane CambridgeMen (35)18:17+3:364:56
23Emily ForneWomen (25)21:15+5:556:51
24Ryan WilliamsMen (35)18:18+3:374:56
24Anna ParsonsWomen (25)21:24+6:046:54
25Oliver EganMen (35)18:33+3:525:00
25Sophie HarrisonWomen (25)21:32+6:126:56
26Stuart EnglebackMen (35)18:50+4:095:05
27Greg BarbourMen (35)19:52+5:115:22
28Felix HarrisonMen (35)20:01+5:205:24
29James McCormackMen (35)20:03+5:225:25
30Eugene CampbellMen (35)20:18+5:375:29
31Connor ClearyMen (35)21:48+7:075:53
32George EnglebackMen (35)22:09+7:285:59
33Jake HansonMen (35)23:23+8:426:19
34Andrei PopoviciMen (35)23:35+8:546:22
35William HayesMen (35)24:14+9:336:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements