International Orienteering Federation

Official results for New Zealand Sprint Distance Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: New Zealand Sprint Distance Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 30 March 2018

Men

3 700 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Cameron de L'IsleNZLNew Zealand14:413:58
2Matt OgdenNZLNew Zealand14:47+0:063:59
3Cameron TierNZLNew Zealand14:55+0:144:01
4Tommy HayesNZLNew Zealand15:13+0:324:06
5Devon BeckmanNZLNew Zealand15:25+0:444:10
6Gene BeveridgeNZLNew Zealand16:02+1:214:20
7Daniel MoncktonNZLNew Zealand16:14+1:334:23
8Ed Cory-WrightNZLNew Zealand16:16+1:354:23
9Scott McDonaldNZLNew Zealand16:19+1:384:24
10Karl DravitzkiNZLNew Zealand16:35+1:544:28
11Jonty OramNZLNew Zealand16:36+1:554:29
12Will TidswellNZLNew Zealand16:44+2:034:31
13Kurtis ShukerNZLNew Zealand17:07+2:264:37
14Max GriffithsNZLNew Zealand17:11+2:304:38
15Tim FarrantNZLNew Zealand17:17+2:364:40
16Kieran WoodsNZLNew Zealand17:18+2:374:40
17Nick SmithNZLNew Zealand17:23+2:424:41
18Joseph LynchNZLNew Zealand17:41+3:004:46
19Stephen HardingNZLNew Zealand17:50+3:094:49
20Thomas StolbergerNZLNew Zealand18:05+3:244:53
21Duncan MorrisonNZLNew Zealand18:07+3:264:53
22Aaron PrinceNZLNew Zealand18:09+3:284:54
23Tane CambridgeNZLNew Zealand18:17+3:364:56
24Ryan WilliamsNZLNew Zealand18:18+3:374:56
25Oliver EganNZLNew Zealand18:33+3:525:00
26Stuart EnglebackNZLNew Zealand18:50+4:095:05
27Greg BarbourNZLNew Zealand19:52+5:115:22
28Felix HarrisonNZLNew Zealand20:01+5:205:24
29James McCormackNZLNew Zealand20:03+5:225:25
30Eugene CampbellNZLNew Zealand20:18+5:375:29
31Connor ClearyNZLNew Zealand21:48+7:075:53
32George EnglebackNZLNew Zealand22:09+7:285:59
33Jake HansonNZLGreat Britain23:23+8:426:19
34Andrei PopoviciNZLNew Zealand23:35+8:546:22
35William HayesNZLNew Zealand24:14+9:336:32

Women

3 100 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Amber MorrisonNZLNew Zealand15:204:56
2Meghan DrewNZLNew Zealand15:38+0:185:02
3Lara MolloyNZLNew Zealand16:08+0:485:12
4Katie Cory-WrightNZLNew Zealand16:21+1:015:16
5Jenna TidswellNZLNew Zealand16:22+1:025:16
6Imogene ScottNZLNew Zealand16:31+1:115:19
7Heidi StolbergerNZLNew Zealand16:39+1:195:22
8Jessica SewellNZLNew Zealand16:49+1:295:25
9Marisol HunterNZLNew Zealand16:50+1:305:25
10Renee BeveridgeNZLNew Zealand16:51+1:315:26
11Briana StevenNZLNew Zealand16:52+1:325:26
12Georgia SkeltonNZLNew Zealand17:05+1:455:30
13Marina ComeskeyNZLNew Zealand17:18+1:585:34
14Carolyne NelNZLNew Zealand18:00+2:405:48
15Amelia HorneNZLNew Zealand18:06+2:465:50
16Alice TilleyNZLNew Zealand18:11+2:515:51
17Selena MetherellNZLNew Zealand18:38+3:186:00
18Ellie MolloyNZLNew Zealand19:04+3:446:09
19Tessa RamsdenNZLNew Zealand19:07+3:476:10
20Tegan KnightbridgeNZLNew Zealand19:18+3:586:13
21Sophie SkeltonNZLNew Zealand19:58+4:386:26
22Tessa BurnsNZLNew Zealand20:44+5:246:41
23Emily ForneNZLNew Zealand21:15+5:556:51
24Anna ParsonsNZLNew Zealand21:24+6:046:54
25Sophie HarrisonNZLNew Zealand21:32+6:126:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org