International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK 2018 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK 2018 - Long
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 1 April 2018

Men

17 900 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Alasdair McLeodAIREGreat Britain1:39:36
2Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain1:40:29+0:53
3Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain1:42:31+2:55
4Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain1:46:00+6:24
5Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain1:46:03+6:27
6Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain1:47:03+7:27
7Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain1:47:35+7:59
8William GardnerODGreat Britain1:48:01+8:25
9Joe WoodleyAIREGreat Britain1:48:36+9:00
10Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain1:48:53+9:17
11Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain1:48:58+9:22
12Oli JohnsonSYOGreat Britain1:50:07+10:31
13Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain1:50:38+11:02
14Murray StrainINTGreat Britain1:51:01+11:25
15Peter BrayMDOCGreat Britain1:51:29+11:53
16Nathan LawsonSHUOCGreat Britain1:53:36+14:00
17Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain1:53:37+14:01
18Rhodri BuffettSWOCGreat Britain1:55:23+15:47
19Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain1:55:35+15:59
20Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain1:55:36+16:00
21Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain1:56:31+16:55
22Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain1:57:05+17:29
23Paul PruzinaCUOCIreland1:57:38+18:02
24Rhys Findlay-RobinsonWCHGreat Britain1:58:21+18:45
25Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain1:59:09+19:33
26Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain1:59:55+20:19
27Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain1:59:56+20:20
28Steinar KollerudLillomarka OLNorway2:02:41+23:05
29Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain2:06:39+27:03
30Olly WilliamsDEEGreat Britain2:08:44+29:08
31Christian GriersonUBOCGreat Britain2:08:49+29:13
32Colm Moran3ROCIreland2:08:53+29:17
33Tom BraySOCGreat Britain2:10:42+31:06
34Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain2:12:32+32:56
35Thomas CochraneSLOWGreat Britain2:13:09+33:33
36Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanBOCIreland2:14:19+34:43
37Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain2:14:20+34:44
38Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain2:14:59+35:23
39Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain2:15:10+35:34
40Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain2:16:30+36:54
41Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain2:16:35+36:59
42Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain2:22:06+42:30
43Rowan CapperLOCGreat Britain2:22:37+43:01
44Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain2:24:14+44:38
45Mark BurleyMDOCGreat Britain2:28:30+48:54
46Jack KoskySOGreat Britain2:29:38+50:02
48Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain2:32:02+52:26
49John OckendenDRONGOGreat Britain2:34:57+55:21
50Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain2:36:26+56:50
51Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain2:37:49+58:13
52Jens WaechterCorkOIreland2:40:20+1:00:44
53James ErringtonHHGreat Britain2:42:17+1:02:41
54Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain2:44:25+1:04:49
55Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain2:46:02+1:06:26
56Dave MurgatroydAIREGreat Britain2:46:05+1:06:29
57Wing Chung TamHKIOFHong Kong China2:53:39+1:14:03
58Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong China3:12:11+1:32:35
60Michael LaiUBOCGreat Britain3:19:31+1:39:55
62Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong China3:57:44+2:18:08
Graeme AcklandINTGreat Britainmispunched
Cillin CorbettCorkOIrelandmispunched
James HaynesWAOCGreat Britainmispunched
Mathias BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorwaymispunched
Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britainmispunched
Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britaindid not finish
Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britaindid not finish
Tim MorganEUOCGreat Britaindid not finish
Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britaindid not finish
Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org