International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK 2018 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK 2018 - Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 30 March 2018

Women

3 500 m, 102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain14:21
2Alice LeakeAIREGreat Britain14:29+0:08
3Tessa StrainEUOCGreat Britain14:41+0:20
4Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand14:46+0:25
5Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain14:57+0:36
6Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain15:13+0:52
7Charlotte WardSHUOCGreat Britain15:26+1:05
8Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain15:30+1:09
9Aislinn PrendergastSYOAustralia15:33+1:12
10Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain15:49+1:28
11Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain15:51+1:30
12Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain15:55+1:34
13Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain15:57+1:36
14Chloe PotterBOKGreat Britain16:00+1:39
15Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain16:03+1:42
16Katie ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain16:07+1:46
17Laura GoySYOGreat Britain16:17+1:56
18Kim BaxterSYOGreat Britain16:20+1:59
19Fay WalshMWOCGreat Britain16:22+2:01
20Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain16:23+2:02
21Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain16:28+2:07
22Lizzie BrowneLOCGreat Britain16:33+2:12
23Chloe HainesAROSGreat Britain16:41+2:20
24Pippa DakinSYOGreat Britain16:57+2:36
26Lindsay RobertsonEUOCGreat Britain17:02+2:41
26Siri KollerudLillomarka OLNorway17:02+2:41
28Roisin LongUCDOIreland17:16+2:55
29Lucy HainesEUOCGreat Britain17:20+2:59
30Emma WilsonEUOCGreat Britain17:30+3:09
31Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain17:32+3:11
31Tara SchwarzeEBORGreat Britain17:32+3:11
33Mary FlemingSYOAustralia17:35+3:14
34Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britain17:44+3:23
34Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain17:44+3:23
36Hannah HateleyDEEGreat Britain17:45+3:24
37Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland17:48+3:27
38Harriet LawsonODGreat Britain18:01+3:40
38Ellie BalesPOTOCGreat Britain18:01+3:40
40Kitty BraySNGreat Britain18:05+3:44
41Bryony HardingAIREGreat Britain18:07+3:46
41Helen OckendenCUOCGreat Britain18:07+3:46
43Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain18:11+3:50
45Emer PerkinsBOCIreland18:34+4:13
46Anna Cecilie LinlokkenØstmarka OKNorway18:36+4:15
48Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain18:38+4:17
48Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States18:38+4:17
48Rikke IngesenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway18:38+4:17
48Olivia BaxterLVOIreland18:38+4:17
52Florence HainesAROSGreat Britain18:39+4:18
53Madara BriceEUOCLatvia18:44+4:23
54Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain18:45+4:24
55Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain18:46+4:25
56Lucy TongeBOKGreat Britain18:56+4:35
57Clare StansfieldFVOGreat Britain18:58+4:37
57Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain18:58+4:37
61Jura MacMillanECKOGreat Britain19:01+4:40
62Heather HeppenstallLOCGreat Britain19:06+4:45
64Rachel CollinsLVOGreat Britain19:09+4:48
64Karoline SonsterudbratenLillomarka OLNorway19:09+4:48
66Carolyn HindleFVOGreat Britain19:12+4:51
68Eadaoin McCavanaGENIreland19:13+4:52
69Louise AdamsEUOCGreat Britain19:15+4:54
70Laura CarluccioCSUItaly19:22+5:01
71Rebecca AspinCLOKGreat Britain19:28+5:07
72Kathryn BarrUCDOGreat Britain19:36+5:15
74Helen PruzinaDRONGOGreat Britain19:41+5:20
75Kerria RowanSOGreat Britain19:49+5:28
76Ciara SilbyWatOIreland19:53+5:32
77Maria PereverzinaGreat Britain19:55+5:34
78Helen MillerEBORGreat Britain19:56+5:35
79Bethany KippinTVOCGreat Britain19:58+5:37
80Roanne LilleyEUOCGreat Britain20:02+5:41
80Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain20:02+5:41
82Rebecca RookeSROCGreat Britain20:06+5:45
84Hannah GoldswainPFOGreat Britain20:23+6:02
85Clodagh Moran3ROCIreland20:27+6:06
87Sarah HorslerWIMGreat Britain20:52+6:31
87Ella GilbertNORGreat Britain20:52+6:31
89Anna ListerLOCGreat Britain20:59+6:38
90Natalia PereverzinaGreat Britain21:00+6:39
91Georgia JonesNGOCAustralia21:04+6:43
92Abigail BatemanUBOCGreat Britain21:20+6:59
93Chloe CracknellSUFFOCGreat Britain21:23+7:02
94Miranda LeafDRONGOGreat Britain21:26+7:05
95Helen HanstockBOKGreat Britain21:28+7:07
97Megan HarrisonLUOCGreat Britain21:38+7:17
98Zuzana StrakovaDRONGOCzech Republic21:41+7:20
99Katherine BettSNGreat Britain22:03+7:42
103Laura HarrisonEPOCGreat Britain22:25+8:04
105Anna BarberLEIGreat Britain22:52+8:31
106Sophie PruzinaLVOGreat Britain23:01+8:40
108Millie StaggBOKGreat Britain23:35+9:14
111Alexandra HareNATOGreat Britain23:40+9:19
115Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain25:52+11:31
115Emma CochraneSLOWGreat Britain25:52+11:31
117Saskia WarrenGreat Britain26:14+11:53
120Kate Arsac-EnglandALTAIRFrance32:42+18:21
122Jessica ParkerWREGreat Britain2:57:40+2:43:19
Anika SchwarzeEBORGreat Britainmispunched
Aoife DonaghyGENIrelandmispunched
Niamh HunterWCOCGreat Britainmispunched
Aoife McCavanaUCDOIrelandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org