International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK 2018 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK 2018 - Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 30 March 2018

Men

3 900 m, 140 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain12:493:17
2Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain13:15+0:263:23
3Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain13:19+0:303:24
4Alasdair McLeodAIREGreat Britain13:34+0:453:28
5Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain13:48+0:593:32
6Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain13:49+1:003:32
7Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain13:52+1:033:33
8Murray StrainINTGreat Britain13:53+1:043:33
9Nathan LawsonSHUOCGreat Britain14:09+1:203:37
9Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain14:09+1:203:37
11Aidan RigbyCLOKGreat Britain14:12+1:233:38
11Peter BrayMDOCGreat Britain14:12+1:233:38
13Olly WilliamsDEEGreat Britain14:17+1:283:39
14Matthew FellbaumEUOCGreat Britain14:18+1:293:40
14Alex CarcasEUOCGreat Britain14:18+1:293:40
14William GardnerODGreat Britain14:18+1:293:40
17Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain14:21+1:323:40
18Tim MorganEUOCGreat Britain14:27+1:383:42
19Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain14:28+1:393:42
20Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain14:29+1:403:42
21Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain14:30+1:413:43
22Joe WoodleyAIREGreat Britain14:33+1:443:43
23Eddie NarbettEUOCGreat Britain14:38+1:493:45
24Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain14:44+1:553:46
25Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain14:46+1:573:47
26Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain14:48+1:593:47
27Alastair ThomasWCOCGreat Britain14:51+2:023:48
28Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain14:53+2:043:48
29Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain14:55+2:063:49
30Daniel SpencerWCOCGreat Britain14:57+2:083:50
31Finn LydonLEIGreat Britain15:00+2:113:50
32Tim HarrisonOUOCGreat Britain15:02+2:133:51
32Paul PruzinaCUOCIreland15:02+2:133:51
34Freddie CarcasINTGreat Britain15:04+2:153:51
35Tom LinesECKOGreat Britain15:05+2:163:52
36Finlay ToddINVOCGreat Britain15:10+2:213:53
37Jack KoskySOGreat Britain15:11+2:223:53
38James AcklandCUOCGreat Britain15:12+2:233:53
39Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanBOCIreland15:21+2:323:56
40Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain15:26+2:373:57
41Ruairi LongUCDOIreland15:27+2:383:57
41Harrison McCartneyOUOCGreat Britain15:27+2:383:57
43Colm Moran3ROCIreland15:29+2:403:58
44David BunnTVOCGreat Britain15:33+2:443:59
44Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain15:33+2:443:59
46Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain15:35+2:463:59
47Felix WilsonMAROCGreat Britain15:44+2:554:02
47Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain15:44+2:554:02
47Steinar KollerudLillomarka OLNorway15:44+2:554:02
50Lukas LilandNydalens SKNorway15:45+2:564:02
51James HaynesWAOCGreat Britain15:46+2:574:02
52Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain15:48+2:594:03
53Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain15:51+3:024:03
54Tom FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain15:54+3:054:04
55Angus HarringtonHHGreat Britain15:57+3:084:05
55Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain15:57+3:084:05
57Elias SorensenLillomarka OLNorway15:58+3:094:05
58Samuel FieldingSHUOCGreat Britain16:01+3:124:06
59Tom WoodERYRIGreat Britain16:04+3:154:07
60Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain16:05+3:164:07
61Harry FoxDEVONGreat Britain16:07+3:184:07
61Conall WhelanUCDO (Irl) / CNOCIreland16:07+3:184:07
63Rowan CapperLOCGreat Britain16:12+3:234:09
64Joseph WrightMAROCGreat Britain16:16+3:274:10
65Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain16:19+3:304:11
66Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain16:20+3:314:11
67Mark BurleyMDOCGreat Britain16:21+3:324:11
68Noah HowlettLOCGreat Britain16:25+3:364:12
69Thomas CochraneSLOWGreat Britain16:27+3:384:13
70Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain16:32+3:434:14
71Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain16:43+3:544:17
72Wing Chung TamHKIOFHong Kong16:44+3:554:17
73Stanley HeapSOGreat Britain16:48+3:594:18
74Christian GriersonUBOCGreat Britain16:49+4:004:18
74Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain16:49+4:004:18
76Kin Kwan KwokODHong Kong16:51+4:024:19
77Max BloorINTGreat Britain17:02+4:134:22
78Dominic DakinSYOGreat Britain17:03+4:144:22
79Giacomo BarboneCSUUnited States17:08+4:194:23
81Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland17:12+4:234:24
82Alexander MooreBKOGreat Britain17:15+4:264:25
83Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain17:21+4:324:26
85James ErringtonHHGreat Britain17:24+4:354:27
85Lauri VuorinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland17:24+4:354:27
87Connor SmithDEEGreat Britain17:26+4:374:28
88Ben BeresfordNOCGreat Britain17:27+4:384:28
89Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong17:28+4:394:28
90Matthew PickeringUBOCGreat Britain17:29+4:404:28
93Sturla FrydenlundIF SturlaNorway17:38+4:494:31
94Euan TebbuttLEIGreat Britain17:41+4:524:32
95Adam WalkerSARUMGreat Britain17:46+4:574:33
97Thomas HowellSNGreat Britain17:59+5:104:36
99Thomas CochraneNGOCGreat Britain18:04+5:154:37
100Evan BowersHHGreat Britain18:05+5:164:38
100Tom BarberLEIGreat Britain18:05+5:164:38
102Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain18:06+5:174:38
104Gareth LittleWCHGreat Britain18:10+5:214:39
106Joe ThomasMWOCGreat Britain18:11+5:224:39
107Pauls LiepinsAIRELatvia18:15+5:264:40
107Alfie BullusODGreat Britain18:15+5:264:40
107Mathias BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway18:15+5:264:40
112Bryn WilkinsonSUFFOCGreat Britain18:24+5:354:43
114Thomas AspinCLOKGreat Britain18:29+5:404:44
115Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain18:33+5:444:45
116Alexander LinesSOGreat Britain18:47+5:584:48
118Ben BreezeWCOCGreat Britain18:49+6:004:49
119Dominic WalkerDEVONGreat Britain18:51+6:024:50
123Sam YatesLOCGreat Britain19:14+6:254:55
124Christopher MacKenzieCLOKGreat Britain19:15+6:264:56
128Michael LaiUBOCGreat Britain19:24+6:354:58
129Tom SnowDEVONGreat Britain19:41+6:525:02
131River Edis-SmithMDOCGreat Britain19:48+6:595:04
132James McCannMDOCGreat Britain19:49+7:005:04
134Iain StempWAOCGreat Britain19:57+7:085:06
136Wei Yong YueSLOWHong Kong20:09+7:205:10
138Robert PimWatOIreland20:16+7:275:11
139Tom Arsac-EnglandALTAIRGreat Britain20:24+7:355:13
142Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britain20:30+7:415:15
143Gian-Reto SchaadOLV ZugSwitzerland20:31+7:425:15
144Jeremy KnottCUOCGreat Britain20:32+7:435:15
145James NisbetSMOCGreat Britain20:44+7:555:18
146Joseph GoodwinWCOCGreat Britain20:48+7:595:20
147Edward LinesSOGreat Britain20:54+8:055:21
148Daniel ThomasMWOCGreat Britain21:06+8:175:24
148Stephen ElkingtonODGreat Britain21:06+8:175:24
150Matthew RookeLOCGreat Britain21:14+8:255:26
151Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong21:26+8:375:29
152Tim DalheimerIK Vikings OKGermany21:32+8:435:31
153Kristian RobertsWCHGreat Britain21:46+8:575:34
158Dafydd ThomasMWOCGreat Britain22:42+9:535:49
162Jack LeitchEUOCGreat Britain39:03+26:1410:00
163Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain41:09+28:2010:33
166Matthew LeitchEUOCGreat Britain1:08:06+55:1717:27
167Robert AshtonBAOCGreat Britain1:59:14+1:46:2530:34
Ross WhiteDEEGreat Britainmispunched
Harry McMurtrieDEVONGreat Britainmispunched
Michael HallettBOKGreat Britainmispunched
Zac HuddWCOCGreat Britainmispunched
Alasdair PedleyEUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanUCCO/BOCIrelandmispunched

Women

3 500 m, 102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain14:214:06
2Alice LeakeAIREGreat Britain14:29+0:084:08
3Tessa StrainEUOCGreat Britain14:41+0:204:11
4Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand14:46+0:254:13
5Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain14:57+0:364:16
6Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain15:13+0:524:20
7Charlotte WardSHUOCGreat Britain15:26+1:054:24
8Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain15:30+1:094:25
9Aislinn PrendergastSYOAustralia15:33+1:124:26
10Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain15:49+1:284:31
11Grace MolloyFVOGreat Britain15:51+1:304:31
12Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain15:55+1:344:32
13Fiona BunnTVOCGreat Britain15:57+1:364:33
14Chloe PotterBOKGreat Britain16:00+1:394:34
15Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain16:03+1:424:35
16Katie ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain16:07+1:464:36
17Laura GoySYOGreat Britain16:17+1:564:39
18Kim BaxterSYOGreat Britain16:20+1:594:40
19Fay WalshMWOCGreat Britain16:22+2:014:40
20Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain16:23+2:024:40
21Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain16:28+2:074:42
22Lizzie BrowneLOCGreat Britain16:33+2:124:43
23Chloe HainesAROSGreat Britain16:41+2:204:46
24Pippa DakinSYOGreat Britain16:57+2:364:50
26Lindsay RobertsonEUOCGreat Britain17:02+2:414:52
26Siri KollerudLillomarka OLNorway17:02+2:414:52
28Roisin LongUCDOIreland17:16+2:554:56
29Lucy HainesEUOCGreat Britain17:20+2:594:57
30Emma WilsonEUOCGreat Britain17:30+3:095:00
31Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain17:32+3:115:00
31Tara SchwarzeEBORGreat Britain17:32+3:115:00
33Mary FlemingSYOAustralia17:35+3:145:01
34Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britain17:44+3:235:04
34Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain17:44+3:235:04
36Hannah HateleyDEEGreat Britain17:45+3:245:04
37Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland17:48+3:275:05
38Harriet LawsonODGreat Britain18:01+3:405:08
38Ellie BalesPOTOCGreat Britain18:01+3:405:08
40Kitty BraySNGreat Britain18:05+3:445:10
41Bryony HardingAIREGreat Britain18:07+3:465:10
41Helen OckendenCUOCGreat Britain18:07+3:465:10
43Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain18:11+3:505:11
45Emer PerkinsBOCIreland18:34+4:135:18
46Anna Cecilie LinlokkenØstmarka OKNorway18:36+4:155:18
48Mairi EadesINTGreat Britain18:38+4:175:19
48Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States18:38+4:175:19
48Rikke IngesenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway18:38+4:175:19
48Olivia BaxterLVOIreland18:38+4:175:19
52Florence HainesAROSGreat Britain18:39+4:185:19
53Madara BriceEUOCLatvia18:44+4:235:21
54Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain18:45+4:245:21
55Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain18:46+4:255:21
56Lucy TongeBOKGreat Britain18:56+4:355:24
57Clare StansfieldFVOGreat Britain18:58+4:375:25
57Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain18:58+4:375:25
61Jura MacMillanECKOGreat Britain19:01+4:405:26
62Heather HeppenstallLOCGreat Britain19:06+4:455:27
64Rachel CollinsLVOGreat Britain19:09+4:485:28
64Karoline SonsterudbratenLillomarka OLNorway19:09+4:485:28
66Carolyn HindleFVOGreat Britain19:12+4:515:29
68Eadaoin McCavanaGENIreland19:13+4:525:29
69Louise AdamsEUOCGreat Britain19:15+4:545:30
70Laura CarluccioCSUItaly19:22+5:015:32
71Rebecca AspinCLOKGreat Britain19:28+5:075:33
72Kathryn BarrUCDOGreat Britain19:36+5:155:36
74Helen PruzinaDRONGOGreat Britain19:41+5:205:37
75Kerria RowanSOGreat Britain19:49+5:285:39
76Ciara SilbyWatOIreland19:53+5:325:40
77Maria PereverzinaGreat Britain19:55+5:345:41
78Helen MillerEBORGreat Britain19:56+5:355:41
79Bethany KippinTVOCGreat Britain19:58+5:375:42
80Roanne LilleyEUOCGreat Britain20:02+5:415:43
80Laura HindleFVOGreat Britain20:02+5:415:43
82Rebecca RookeSROCGreat Britain20:06+5:455:44
84Hannah GoldswainPFOGreat Britain20:23+6:025:49
85Clodagh Moran3ROCIreland20:27+6:065:50
87Sarah HorslerWIMGreat Britain20:52+6:315:57
87Ella GilbertNORGreat Britain20:52+6:315:57
89Anna ListerLOCGreat Britain20:59+6:385:59
90Natalia PereverzinaGreat Britain21:00+6:396:00
91Georgia JonesNGOCAustralia21:04+6:436:01
92Abigail BatemanUBOCGreat Britain21:20+6:596:05
93Chloe CracknellSUFFOCGreat Britain21:23+7:026:06
94Miranda LeafDRONGOGreat Britain21:26+7:056:07
95Helen HanstockBOKGreat Britain21:28+7:076:08
97Megan HarrisonLUOCGreat Britain21:38+7:176:10
98Zuzana StrakovaDRONGOCzech Republic21:41+7:206:11
99Katherine BettSNGreat Britain22:03+7:426:18
103Laura HarrisonEPOCGreat Britain22:25+8:046:24
105Anna BarberLEIGreat Britain22:52+8:316:32
106Sophie PruzinaLVOGreat Britain23:01+8:406:34
108Millie StaggBOKGreat Britain23:35+9:146:44
111Alexandra HareNATOGreat Britain23:40+9:196:45
115Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain25:52+11:317:23
115Emma CochraneSLOWGreat Britain25:52+11:317:23
117Saskia WarrenGreat Britain26:14+11:537:29
120Kate Arsac-EnglandALTAIRFrance32:42+18:219:20
122Jessica ParkerWREGreat Britain2:57:40+2:43:1950:45
Anika SchwarzeEBORGreat Britainmispunched
Aoife DonaghyGENIrelandmispunched
Niamh HunterWCOCGreat Britainmispunched
Aoife McCavanaUCDOIrelandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org