International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK 2018 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK 2018 - Middle
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 31 March 2018

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN

Women

4 750 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain31:41
2Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain31:52+0:11
3Tessa StrainEUOCGreat Britain33:43+2:02
4Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain33:45+2:04
5Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain33:55+2:14
6Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand34:26+2:45
7Alice LeakeAIREGreat Britain35:09+3:28
8Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain35:28+3:47
9Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain36:17+4:36
10Fay WalshMWOCGreat Britain36:43+5:02
10Aislinn PrendergastSYOAustralia36:43+5:02
12Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain37:11+5:30
13Kim BaxterSYOGreat Britain37:27+5:46
14Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain37:29+5:48
15Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain38:41+7:00
16Chloe HainesAROSGreat Britain39:03+7:22
17Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain39:06+7:25
18Katie ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain39:15+7:34
19Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain39:16+7:35
20Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain39:57+8:16
21Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain40:16+8:35
22Laura GoySYOGreat Britain40:27+8:46
23Helen OckendenCUOCGreat Britain40:58+9:17
24Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain41:06+9:25
25Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain41:12+9:31
26Florence HainesAROSGreat Britain41:28+9:47
27Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britain41:49+10:08
28Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland41:51+10:10
29Bryony HardingAIREGreat Britain42:28+10:47
30Kayla FairbairnNWOCNew Zealand42:53+11:12
31Kitty BraySNGreat Britain43:01+11:20
32Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain43:11+11:30
33Aoife McCavanaUCDOIreland43:23+11:42
34Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain43:34+11:53
35Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain43:39+11:58
36Mary FlemingSYOAustralia43:43+12:02
37Becky RafteryHHGreat Britain44:37+12:56
38Siri KollerudLillomarka OLNorway45:40+13:59
39Madara BriceEUOCLatvia46:00+14:19
40Roisin LongUCDOIreland46:34+14:53
41Harriet LawsonODGreat Britain48:22+16:41
42Carolyn HindleFVOGreat Britain48:55+17:14
43Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain49:02+17:21
44Lizzie BrowneLOCGreat Britain50:27+18:46
45Zuzana StrakovaDRONGOCzech Republic50:55+19:14
46Olivia BaxterLVOIreland56:13+24:32
48Helen PruzinaDRONGOGreat Britain1:00:15+28:34
Alison CampbellBASOCUnited Statesmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021