International Orienteering Federation

Official results for JK 2018 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: JK 2018 - Middle
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 31 March 2018

Men

6 200 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain33:335:24
2Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain34:19+0:465:32
3Alasdair McLeodAIREGreat Britain34:21+0:485:32
4Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain34:29+0:565:33
5Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain34:50+1:175:37
6Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain34:52+1:195:37
7Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain35:18+1:455:41
8Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain36:19+2:465:51
9Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain36:28+2:555:52
10Peter BrayMDOCGreat Britain36:30+2:575:53
11Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain37:05+3:325:58
12Joe WoodleyAIREGreat Britain37:11+3:385:59
13Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain37:21+3:486:01
14Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain37:40+4:076:04
15Murray StrainINTGreat Britain37:43+4:106:05
16Rhys Findlay-RobinsonWCHGreat Britain37:46+4:136:05
17Oli JohnsonSYOGreat Britain37:57+4:246:07
18Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain38:02+4:296:08
19Nathan LawsonSHUOCGreat Britain38:11+4:386:09
20Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain38:22+4:496:11
21Olly WilliamsDEEGreat Britain38:31+4:586:12
22Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain39:12+5:396:19
23Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain39:42+6:096:24
24Paul PruzinaCUOCIreland39:44+6:116:24
25Tim MorganEUOCGreat Britain39:59+6:266:26
26Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain40:24+6:516:30
27Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain40:30+6:576:31
28Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain40:52+7:196:35
29Steinar KollerudLillomarka OLNorway40:53+7:206:35
30Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain41:36+8:036:42
30Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britain41:36+8:036:42
32Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain41:43+8:106:43
33Tom FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain42:06+8:336:47
34Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain42:14+8:416:48
35Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanBOCIreland42:15+8:426:48
36Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain42:22+8:496:50
37Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain42:44+9:116:53
38Colm Moran3ROCIreland42:56+9:236:55
39Christian GriersonUBOCGreat Britain43:12+9:396:58
40Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain43:30+9:577:00
41Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain44:08+10:357:07
42Tom BraySOCGreat Britain44:20+10:477:09
43Giacomo BarboneCSUUnited States44:44+11:117:12
44Thomas CochraneSLOWGreat Britain45:04+11:317:16
45Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain45:43+12:107:22
46Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain45:52+12:197:23
48Mathias BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway46:41+13:087:31
49Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain46:46+13:137:32
50Andrew LlewellynFVOGreat Britain46:58+13:257:34
51Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain47:32+13:597:40
52James HaynesWAOCGreat Britain47:58+14:257:44
53Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland48:08+14:357:45
54Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain49:13+15:407:56
55Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain49:31+15:587:59
56Kin Kwan KwokODHong Kong49:44+16:118:01
57James HargreavesBOKGreat Britain50:30+16:578:08
58Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain51:00+17:278:13
59Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain51:49+18:168:21
60Ben BeresfordNOCGreat Britain52:05+18:328:24
61Mark BurleyMDOCGreat Britain52:09+18:368:24
62Dave MurgatroydAIREGreat Britain52:19+18:468:26
63Rowan CapperLOCGreat Britain52:21+18:488:26
64Robert KellyLUUOCGreat Britain52:43+19:108:30
65Alexander MooreBKOGreat Britain52:59+19:268:32
66James ErringtonHHGreat Britain53:50+20:178:40
67Wing Chung TamHKIOFHong Kong55:02+21:298:52
68Jack KoskySOGreat Britain55:24+21:518:56
69Matthew PickeringUBOCGreat Britain56:45+23:129:09
70Pauls LiepinsAIRELatvia57:52+24:199:20
71Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain58:57+25:249:30
72Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong59:17+25:449:33
73Graeme AcklandINTGreat Britain59:35+26:029:36
74Wei Yong YueSLOWHong Kong1:00:20+26:479:43
75Michael LaiUBOCGreat Britain1:02:55+29:2210:08
76Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britain1:03:17+29:4410:12
77Adam WalkerSARUMGreat Britain1:11:12+37:3911:29
78Samuel LoHKIOFHong Kong1:23:54+50:2113:31
79Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain1:50:00+1:16:2717:44
Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britainmispunched
Rhodri BuffettSWOCGreat Britainmispunched
Jens WaechterCorkOIrelandmispunched
Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britainmispunched
Dave SchorahNOCGreat Britainmispunched
William GardnerODGreat Britainmispunched

Women

4 750 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain31:416:40
2Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain31:52+0:116:42
3Tessa StrainEUOCGreat Britain33:43+2:027:05
4Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain33:45+2:047:06
5Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain33:55+2:147:08
6Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand34:26+2:457:14
7Alice LeakeAIREGreat Britain35:09+3:287:24
8Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain35:28+3:477:28
9Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain36:17+4:367:38
10Fay WalshMWOCGreat Britain36:43+5:027:43
10Aislinn PrendergastSYOAustralia36:43+5:027:43
12Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain37:11+5:307:49
13Kim BaxterSYOGreat Britain37:27+5:467:53
14Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain37:29+5:487:53
15Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain38:41+7:008:08
16Chloe HainesAROSGreat Britain39:03+7:228:13
17Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain39:06+7:258:13
18Katie ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain39:15+7:348:15
19Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain39:16+7:358:16
20Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain39:57+8:168:24
21Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain40:16+8:358:28
22Laura GoySYOGreat Britain40:27+8:468:30
23Helen OckendenCUOCGreat Britain40:58+9:178:37
24Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain41:06+9:258:39
25Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain41:12+9:318:40
26Florence HainesAROSGreat Britain41:28+9:478:43
27Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britain41:49+10:088:48
28Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland41:51+10:108:48
29Bryony HardingAIREGreat Britain42:28+10:478:56
30Kayla FairbairnNWOCNew Zealand42:53+11:129:01
31Kitty BraySNGreat Britain43:01+11:209:03
32Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain43:11+11:309:05
33Aoife McCavanaUCDOIreland43:23+11:429:08
34Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain43:34+11:539:10
35Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain43:39+11:589:11
36Mary FlemingSYOAustralia43:43+12:029:12
37Becky RafteryHHGreat Britain44:37+12:569:23
38Siri KollerudLillomarka OLNorway45:40+13:599:36
39Madara BriceEUOCLatvia46:00+14:199:41
40Roisin LongUCDOIreland46:34+14:539:48
41Harriet LawsonODGreat Britain48:22+16:4110:10
42Carolyn HindleFVOGreat Britain48:55+17:1410:17
43Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain49:02+17:2110:19
44Lizzie BrowneLOCGreat Britain50:27+18:4610:37
45Zuzana StrakovaDRONGOCzech Republic50:55+19:1410:43
46Olivia BaxterLVOIreland56:13+24:3211:50
48Helen PruzinaDRONGOGreat Britain1:00:15+28:3412:41
Alison CampbellBASOCUnited Statesmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org