International Orienteering Federation

Official results for ANDALUCIA O MEETING

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: ANDALUCIA O MEETING
Organisers: Spain / SUNO
Date: 3 March 2018

Men

97 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1MATTHIAS KYBURZSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland33:34
2MARTIN HUBMANNSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland34:29+0:55
3JONAS EGGERSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland34:54+1:20
4YANNICK MICHIELSTURUN METSANKAVIJATBelgium35:06+1:32
5FLORIAN HOWALDSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland35:29+1:55
6ROBERT MERLTURUN METSANKAVIJATAustria35:39+2:05
7Antonio Martínez PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain35:41+2:07
8CHRISTOPH MEIERSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland36:03+2:29
9PASCAL BUCHSSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland36:06+2:32
10THOMAS CURIGERSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland36:07+2:33
11Luis Nogueira de la MuelaMálaga COMASpain36:14+2:40
12ANDREAS KYBURZSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland36:27+2:53
13SVEN HELLMÜLLERSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland36:38+3:04
14LARI PERNUESPOON SUUNTAFinland36:49+3:15
15BOJAN BLUMENSTEINNYDALENS SKGermany37:02+3:28
16NOAH ZBINDENSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland37:27+3:53
17ARTEM PANCHENKOIFK MORA OKUkraine37:44+4:10
18MARTINS SIRMAISTURUN METSANKAVIJATLatvia38:00+4:26
19Raúl Ferra MurciaMurcia LORCA-OSpain38:11+4:37
20GLEB TIKHONOVTURUN METSANKAVIJATRussian Federation38:23+4:49
21EDGARS BERTUKSTURUN METSANKAVIJATLatvia38:24+4:50
22Greg AhlswedeMadrid ESCONDITE-MUnited States38:26+4:52
23VASILI STRALTSOUKAMVOL SKBelarus38:30+4:56
24SAMU HEISKAVEHKALAHDEN VEIKOTFinland38:33+4:59
25Álvaro Prieto Del CampoMadrid MALARRUTASpain38:49+5:15
26MIKAEL FABRITIUSOK TRIANFinland39:08+5:34
27ALEKSI SORSATAMPEREEN PYRINTOFinland39:09+5:35
28Marc Serrallonga ArquésBarcelona CAT-OSpain39:25+5:51
29ALESSIO TENANIPOLISPORTIVA G MASIItaly39:30+5:56
30SINDRE ØSTGULEN DEISZNTNUINorway39:40+6:06
31ANDERS FELDE OLAUSSENNTNUINorway39:41+6:07
32ESA HUTTUNENTURUN METSANKAVIJATFinland39:42+6:08
33HÅVARD HAGANYDALENS SKNorway39:43+6:09
34RASMUS RØRHOLT THEISENNTNUINorway39:48+6:14
35DANIEL HUBMANNSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland39:59+6:25
36OTTO KAARIOSUUNTA JYVASKYLAFinland40:08+6:34
36PIOTR PARFIANOWICZUNTS WARSZAWAPoland40:08+6:34
38Javier Ruiz de la Herrán PidalMálaga COMASpain40:19+6:45
39JONAS KLAUSEN ESPEDALNTNUINorway40:36+7:02
40PAULI LEINONENSUUNTA JYVASKYLAFinland40:46+7:12
41MARCO SEPPIAGOROSSOItaly41:07+7:33
42VÍT HORCICKATSM HANACzech Republic41:34+8:00
43ATS SONAJALGHARJU KEK RSKEstonia41:44+8:10
44Luis Sánchez SerranoAlicante VILLENA-OSpain42:27+8:53
45PHILIPP SAUTERSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland42:28+8:54
46AAPO AALTIOKUOPION SUUNNISTAJATFinland42:33+8:59
47CARLOS RAICO LANDA SÁNCHEZVeletaSpain42:34+9:00
48MALTHE GAARSDALNTNUIDenmark42:49+9:15
49JOEY HADORNSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland43:16+9:42
50TAPANI MÄKINENTURUN METSANKAVIJATFinland43:17+9:43
50TOPI HASUOK TRIANFinland43:17+9:43
52TIMO SUTERSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland43:18+9:44
52ULDIS UPITISTURUN METSANKAVIJATLatvia43:18+9:44
54TIMMO TAMMEMÄESK100Estonia43:29+9:55
55TOBIA PEZZATISWISS O TEAMSwitzerland43:30+9:56
56TOMMI HAKULISK UUSIFinland43:38+10:04
57LAURI POHJOLASUUNTA JYVASKYLAFinland43:40+10:06
58OLAV MILIAN SCHM GRANNTNUIGermany44:08+10:34
59ENDIJS TITOMERSTURUN METSANKAVIJATLatvia44:45+11:11
60SILVAN ULLMANNSWISS O TEAMSwitzerland44:58+11:24
61VIKTOR ANTONSSONEKSJÖ SOKSweden45:22+11:48
62VILLE SAIKKOLAPPEEN RIENTOFinland45:38+12:04
63LAURI TAMMEMÄESK100Estonia45:46+12:12
64ERIK GUSTAFSSONNTNUISweden45:55+12:21
65SAMUELE CURZIOPOLISPORTIVA G MASIItaly45:59+12:25
66TOPIAS HELMINENJAMSAN RETKI VEIKOTFinland46:08+12:34
67TUUKKA SENTTULASUUNTA JYVASKYLAFinland46:15+12:41
67Álvaro Benavente ParaMadrid MALARRUTASpain46:15+12:41
69JAKOB KALVIG SKOGANNTNUINorway46:38+13:04
70IHAR LYCHKOUKAMVOL SKBelarus46:54+13:20
71ALEKSI ILMONENJAMSAN RETKI VEIKOTFinland47:02+13:28
72PETJA PÖYHÖNENRASTIKARHUTFinland47:14+13:40
73PARIDE GRAVAORIENTEERING DOLOMITIItaly47:18+13:44
74SERGEY ROGALEVICHNEMIGA NORDBelarus47:26+13:52
75JONAS MADSLIEN BAKKENNTNUINorway47:32+13:58
76VIACHESLAV ZHURAVLEVNEMIGA NORDBelarus47:44+14:10
77JAAN TARMAKSK100Estonia47:57+14:23
78LASSI VAISMAAJAMSAN RETKI VEIKOTFinland48:06+14:32
79KONSTANTIN MEDVEDEVNEMIGA NORDBelarus48:14+14:40
80Diego Rodríguez CorrochanoCiudad Real MANZANARES-OSpain49:41+16:07
81REIMO LIIVSK SAUE TAMMEDEstonia49:53+16:19
82KONSTA SIPILÄINENSUUNTA JYVASKYLAFinland50:28+16:54
83Jesús Rodríguez CorrochanoCiudad Real MANZANARES-OSpain50:39+17:05
84MARKO TÖLLISUUNTA JYVASKYLAFinland50:45+17:11
85Sergio Mérida SanchísAlicante UNIVERSIDAD_ALICANTESpain51:24+17:50
86Ángel Álvarez SertoPontevedra AROMONSpain51:36+18:02
87MARCELLO LAMBERTINIPOLISPORTIVA G MASIItaly51:39+18:05
88ADRIAN OPHEIMNTNUINorway52:34+19:00
89KIN KWAN KWOKHKAYPHong Kong52:50+19:16
90JAN BIRNSTOCKOK LEIPZIGGermany56:43+23:09
91MIKHAIL GORYACHEVSK FOTONRussian Federation56:59+23:25
92WEI YONG YUEHKOLHong Kong1:04:03+30:29
93PETER URANNTNUINorway1:05:13+31:39
HÅVARD MO VAADALNTNUINorwaymispunched
ANDRIN BIERISWISS O TEAMSwitzerlandmispunched
ENRICO MANNOCCIPOLISPORTIVA G MASIItalymispunched
BAPTISTE ROLLIERSWISS O TEAMSwitzerlanddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org