International Orienteering Federation

Official results for LORCA O-MEETING 2018

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: LORCA O-MEETING 2018
Organisers: Lorca O / Spain
Date: 24 February 2018

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1DEBORAH STADLERSWITZERLAND OLG KTV AltdorfSwitzerland16:37
2ANASTASIIA BOROVKOVARUSSIA NovorossyiskRussian Federation17:46+1:09
3FRANCESCA TAUFERITALY US Primiero ASDItaly18:05+1:28
4EKATERINA NIKITINARUSSIA RehnsBKRussian Federation18:17+1:40
5SUVI YLIKYLÄFINLAND RastikarhutFinland18:27+1:50
6VIOLA ZAGONELITALY US Primiero ASDItaly18:28+1:51
7KAISA LYLYNPERÄFINLAND Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland19:11+2:34
8ANDRA CECILIA ANGHELROMANIA Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea CRomania19:36+2:59
9LAURA PARJANNEFINLAND HiidenkiertajatFinland19:44+3:07
10SELJA KAARTINENFINLAND Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland20:02+3:25
11TRIIN JÄÄDMAAESTONIA OK VoruEstonia20:30+3:53
12SANNA YLIKYLÄFINLAND RastikarhutFinland20:49+4:12
13Ana Camarasa PérezAlicante COLIVENCSpain21:10+4:33
14SANNA ANDELINFINLAND Lahden TaimiFinland21:12+4:35
15LINDA TALBONENFINLAND Kalevan rastiFinland21:15+4:38
16KAROLINE SØNSTERUDBRÅTENNORWAY Lillomarka OLNorway22:11+5:34

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1ANDREAS HOUGAARD BOESENFINLAND Angelniemen AnkkuriDenmark16:05
2SVEN ASCHWANDENSWITZERLAND OLG GoldauSwitzerland16:33+0:28
2TÉRENCE RISSESWITZERLAND CA RoseSwitzerland16:33+0:28
4ALESSIO TENANIITALY Polisportiva G MasiItaly16:41+0:36
5MAXIME RAUTURIERFINLAND Angelniemen AnkkuriFrance16:51+0:46
6ALVAR PALMENFINLAND Espoon SuuntaFinland17:09+1:04
7ANTTI PARJANNEFINLAND LynxFinland17:11+1:06
8KIRILL KOMAROVFINLAND Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation17:13+1:08
9LARI PERNUFINLAND Espoon SuuntaFinland17:17+1:12
10VLADISLAV MALYSHEVFINLAND Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation17:40+1:35
11PETJA PÖYHÖNENFINLAND RastikarhutFinland17:46+1:41
12EEMELI SUOMINENFINLAND HiidenkiertajatFinland17:49+1:44
13DAG BLANDKJENNNORWAY Kristiansand OKNorway17:51+1:46
14MIKHAIL KULESHOVFINLAND Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation18:04+1:59
15MORTEN JØRGENSENNORWAY Kristiansand OKUnited States18:14+2:09
16Luis Sánchez SerranoAlicante VILLENA-OSpain18:25+2:20
17RINAT GABITOVFINLAND Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation18:35+2:30
18IVAN NIKITINRUSSIA RehnsBKRussian Federation19:13+3:08
19ATS SONAJALGESTONIA Harju KEK RSKEstonia19:30+3:25
20JOSH BEECHFINLAND Espoon SuuntaGreat Britain19:53+3:48
21SVYATOSLAV PLISRUSSIA WoSRussian Federation19:56+3:51
22MIHAI ANDREI TINTARROMANIA Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea CRomania20:03+3:58
23VESA LAHTINENFINLAND HiidenkiertajatFinland21:12+5:07
24OLEG VOKULOVFINLAND Kalevan rastiRussian Federation21:24+5:19
25Sergio Mérida SanchísAlicante UNIVERSIDAD_ALICANTESpain21:43+5:38
26MIIKA VEHMASFINLAND Espoon SuuntaFinland22:12+6:07
27JOEL HAKALAFINLAND Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland22:19+6:14
28KARI KOKKINENFINLAND Lahden TaimiFinland22:20+6:15
29GEORGE EMILIAN MINOIUROMANIA Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea CRomania23:50+7:45
30MATHIAS BENJAMINSENNORWAY Lillomarka OLNorway24:21+8:16
31ALEXANDRU BLEJDEAROMANIA Clubul Sportiv Univeristatea CRomania24:47+8:42
32MIKHAIL GORYACHEVRUSSIA SK FotonRussian Federation25:25+9:20
SERGEY BOROVKOVRUSSIA NovorossyiskRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org