International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ski Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Sprint relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint relay
Organiser: United States
Date: 8 March 2018

Relay

20 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden49:04
1. Erik Rost10:00completed
2. Tove Alexandersson8:27completed
3. Erik Rost8:00completed
4. Tove Alexandersson7:06completed
5. Erik Rost7:39completed
6. Tove Alexandersson7:5249:04
2Russian Federation49:22
1. Eduard Khrennikov9:03completed
2. Tatyana Oborina7:44completed
3. Eduard Khrennikov7:53completed
4. Tatyana Oborina8:41completed
5. Eduard Khrennikov8:28completed
6. Tatyana Oborina7:3349:22
3Sweden49:54
1. Martin Hammarberg8:43completed
2. Magdalena Olsson8:28completed
3. Martin Hammarberg8:00completed
4. Magdalena Olsson8:20completed
5. Martin Hammarberg8:34completed
6. Magdalena Olsson7:4949:54
4Finland50:08
1. Tero Linnainmaa8:52completed
2. Salla Koskela8:47completed
3. Tero Linnainmaa8:33completed
4. Salla Koskela7:24completed
5. Tero Linnainmaa8:14completed
6. Salla Koskela8:1850:08
5Russian Federation50:52
1. Andrey Lamov8:59completed
2. Mariya Kechkin8:12completed
3. Andrey Lamov8:24completed
4. Mariya Kechkin8:55completed
5. Andrey Lamov8:33completed
6. Mariya Kechkin7:4950:52
6Sweden51:02
1. Erik Blomgren8:50completed
2. Evelina Wickbom8:52completed
3. Erik Blomgren8:04completed
4. Evelina Wickbom8:28completed
5. Erik Blomgren8:43completed
6. Evelina Wickbom8:0551:02
7Finland51:25
1. Jyri Uusitalo9:02completed
2. Milka Reponen8:18completed
3. Jyri Uusitalo8:12completed
4. Milka Reponen9:17completed
5. Jyri Uusitalo8:40completed
6. Milka Reponen7:5651:25
8Czech Republic51:49
1. Jakub Skoda9:00completed
2. Lenka Mechlova8:21completed
3. Jakub Skoda8:25completed
4. Lenka Mechlova9:24completed
5. Jakub Skoda8:30completed
6. Lenka Mechlova8:0951:49
9Finland52:28
1. Misa Tuomala10:52completed
2. Marjut Turunen9:07completed
3. Misa Tuomala8:47completed
4. Marjut Turunen7:46completed
5. Misa Tuomala7:52completed
6. Marjut Turunen8:0452:28
10Estonia52:40
1. Mattis Jaama9:40completed
2. Daisy Kudre8:37completed
3. Mattis Jaama8:51completed
4. Daisy Kudre7:53completed
5. Mattis Jaama8:35completed
6. Daisy Kudre9:0452:40
11Norway53:06
1. Jorgen Madslien8:58completed
2. Evine Westli Andersen8:27completed
3. Jorgen Madslien8:38completed
4. Evine Westli Andersen9:29completed
5. Jorgen Madslien8:07completed
6. Evine Westli Andersen9:2753:06
12Estonia54:31
1. Kevin Hallop9:22completed
2. Doris Kudre9:03completed
3. Kevin Hallop9:29completed
4. Doris Kudre8:16completed
5. Kevin Hallop9:07completed
6. Doris Kudre9:1454:31
13Switzerland54:56
1. Gion Schnyder10:02completed
2. Laura Diener10:13completed
3. Gion Schnyder8:29completed
4. Laura Diener8:38completed
5. Gion Schnyder8:09completed
6. Laura Diener9:2554:56
14Bulgaria55:21
1. Stanimir Belomazhev8:42completed
2. Melanie Serguiev10:27completed
3. Stanimir Belomazhev8:09completed
4. Melanie Serguiev9:42completed
5. Stanimir Belomazhev8:59completed
6. Melanie Serguiev9:2255:21
15Italy55:43
1. Francesco Corradini10:47completed
2. Stefania Corradini9:24completed
3. Francesco Corradini9:25completed
4. Stefania Corradini8:35completed
5. Francesco Corradini8:37completed
6. Stefania Corradini8:5555:43
16Czech Republic55:57
1. Radek Laciga9:44completed
2. Petra Hancova8:58completed
3. Radek Laciga9:36completed
4. Petra Hancova9:36completed
5. Radek Laciga9:04completed
6. Petra Hancova8:5955:57
17Romania1:01:08
1. Klaus Csucs10:42completed
2. Zsuzsa Fey10:18completed
3. Klaus Csucs10:16completed
4. Zsuzsa Fey10:21completed
5. Klaus Csucs9:36completed
6. Zsuzsa Fey9:551:01:08
18Canada1:08:41
1. Robert Graham11:58completed
2. Milla Tarnopolsky11:50completed
3. Robert Graham11:03completed
4. Milla Tarnopolsky13:28completed
5. Robert Graham9:58completed
6. Milla Tarnopolsky10:241:08:41
19United States1:09:26
1. Ari Ofsevit11:58completed
2. Anna Vogele10:18completed
3. Ari Ofsevit12:13completed
4. Anna Vogele11:19completed
5. Ari Ofsevit12:23completed
6. Anna Vogele11:151:09:26
20United States1:29:02
1. Jimmy Brunham22:52completed
2. Susan Grandjean12:19completed
3. Jimmy Brunham12:12completed
4. Susan Grandjean15:56completed
5. Jimmy Brunham11:47completed
6. Susan Grandjean13:561:29:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org