International Orienteering Federation

Official overall results for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow result list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: United States
Date: 6 March 2018 - 10 March 2018

Middle 1Middle 2Middle 2 (overall)LongLong (overall)

W35

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Allison BrownUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Hanna KangasFINFinlandnot competing
Abra McNairUSAUnited Statesnot competing

M35

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Philippe Cote JacquesCANCanadanot competing
Alin DucaCANCanadanot competing
Christian HohlSUISwitzerlandnot competing
Tuomas KarhumakiFINFinlandnot competing
Pyry KettunenFINFinlandnot competing
Bernd KohlschmidtGERGermanynot competing
Greg WalkerUSAUnited Statesnot competing

W40

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Stina BridgemanUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Zsuzsa FeyROURomanianot competing
Virpi KomulainenFINFinlandnot competing
Anastasia RoutsiFINFinlandnot competing
Sanna SevantoUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Anna VoegeleUSAUnited Statesnot competing

M40

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Erik AdenstedtAUTAustrianot competing
Nick DucaCANCanadanot competing
Mika LatvaKokkoUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Henning SpjelkavikNORNorwaynot competing
Florin TencariuUSAUnited Statesnot competing

W45

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Valentina DucaCANCanadanot competing
Susan GrandjeanUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Dagmar MerkovaUSAUnited Statesnot competing

M45

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Jeremy ColganUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Carl FeyUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Raul KudreESTEstonianot competing
Kirill KudriavtsevRUSRussian Federationnot competing
Jan MerkaUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Yves RousselotFRAFrancenot competing
Csaba TiszttartoUSAUnited Statesnot competing

W50

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Marketa GrahamCANCanadanot competing
Pam JamesCANCanadanot competing
Ingrit KalaESTEstonianot competing
Hanne KvaleNORNorwaynot competing
Jacqueline TarnopolskyCANCanadanot competing

M50

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Kevin BrookerUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Ciprian ComanCANCanadanot competing
Scott DrummUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Mark GibbardCANCanadanot competing
Dancho HristovBULBulgarianot competing
Stanislav MudrakCZECzech Republicnot competing
Jonathan OwensUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Vit PospisilCZECzech Republicnot competing
Douglas SwankUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Mike WaddingtonCANCanadanot competing
Lach YadkovCANCanadanot competing

W55

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Cathy BakkerCANCanadanot competing
Anita BrattlandCANCanadanot competing
Mary Ellen ConnollyCANCanadanot competing

M55

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Mitch CollinsworthUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Andrew CornettCANCanadanot competing
Andras CsucsROURomanianot competing
Chris FrielinghausUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Thomas HayUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Guenter KradischnigAUTAustrianot competing
Markku LaineFINFinlandnot competing
Jan Petter LandeUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Kalevi MakipaaFINFinlandnot competing
Petr PolivkaCZECzech Republicnot competing
Asko SippolaFINFinlandnot competing
Rumen StoimenovBULBulgarianot competing
Mark TarnopoloskyCANCanadanot competing
Mihai VeresUSAUnited Statesnot competing

W60

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Viktoriia FershalovaRUSRussian Federationnot competing

M60

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Jim ArsenaultUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Stefan BergstromCANCanadanot competing
Douglas BerlingUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Aims ConeyUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Paul LefebvreCANCanadanot competing
Ernst LinderSUISwitzerlandnot competing
Ralph LindzonCANCanadanot competing
Gary MaslankaUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Mike PoulsenUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Sergei SkokovRUSRussian Federationnot competing

W65

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Janet FindlayUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Susan HawkesTeeterUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Judith KarpinskiUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Terry Myers ConeyUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Candice RainesUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Irina StepanovaRUSRussian Federationnot competing

M65

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
David HunterUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Roland JanssonSWESwedennot competing
Lars Peter JohnssonSWESwedennot competing
Lauri KarhumakiFINFinlandnot competing
Eero KattilakoskiFINFinlandnot competing
Ed KotowskiUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Markku LeinonenFINFinlandnot competing
Kauno MourujarviFINFinlandnot competing
Heikki SaarinenFINFinlandnot competing
Jeffrey SaegerUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Kjell SandstroemSWESwedennot competing
Charlie ShahbazianUSAUnited Statesnot competing

W70

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Anne BrearleyITAItalynot competing
Sharon CrawfordUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Licia KalcichITAItalynot competing
Galina VershininaRUSRussian Federationnot competing

M70

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Eje AnderssonSWESwedennot competing
Gary GallagherUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Vladimir GavrilovCANCanadanot competing
Mauno HanhelaFINFinlandnot competing
Philip HawkesTeeterUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Paavo InkinenFINFinlandnot competing
Teuvo LehtinenFINFinlandnot competing
Kjell MoertbergSWESwedennot competing
Risto OrpanaFINFinlandnot competing
Petar PankovBULBulgarianot competing
LarsAke SjokvistSWESwedennot competing

M75

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Jukka LuukkoFINFinlandnot competing
Pertti NybergFINFinlandnot competing
Eric SmithUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Markku TunturiFINFinlandnot competing

W80

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Sara Mae BermanUSAUnited Statesnot competing

M80

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
Hans BengtssonUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Larry BermanUSAUnited Statesnot competing
Toivo RyyppoFINFinlandnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org