International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018, long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: United States
Date: 6 March 2018 - 10 March 2018

Middle 1Middle 2Middle 2 (overall)LongLong (overall)

W35

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Hanna KangasFINFinland1:52:34
2Abra McNairUSAUnited States2:08:49+16:15
Allison BrownUSAUnited Statesdid not start

M35

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Christian HohlSUISwitzerland1:06:42
2Pyry KettunenFINFinland1:15:28+8:46
3Bernd KohlschmidtGERGermany1:18:58+12:16
4Greg WalkerUSAUnited States1:28:20+21:38
5Tuomas KarhumakiFINFinland1:48:00+41:18
6Alin DucaCANCanada1:49:44+43:02
Philippe Cote JacquesCANCanadadid not start

W40

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Zsuzsa FeyROURomania1:12:52
2Sanna SevantoUSAUnited States1:15:08+2:16
3Stina BridgemanUSAUnited States1:39:14+26:22
4Anastasia RoutsiFINFinland1:43:21+30:29
Virpi KomulainenFINFinlandmispunched
Anna VoegeleUSAUnited Statesmispunched

M40

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Henning SpjelkavikNORNorway1:29:41
2Florin TencariuUSAUnited States2:04:15+34:34
3Tommy IvarssonSWESweden2:20:20+50:39
4Erik AdenstedtAUTAustria2:20:26+50:45
Nick DucaCANCanadamispunched
Mika LatvaKokkoUSAUnited Statesdid not start

W45

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Susan GrandjeanUSAUnited States1:11:31
2Valentina DucaCANCanada1:33:13+21:42
3Dagmar MerkovaUSAUnited States1:49:45+38:14

M45

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Raul KudreESTEstonia1:15:45
2Kirill KudriavtsevRUSRussian Federation1:16:57+1:12
3Jan MerkaUSAUnited States1:46:37+30:52
4Carl FeyUSAUnited States1:50:26+34:41
5Yves RousselotFRAFrance2:29:36+1:13:51
Jeremy ColganUSAUnited Statesdid not start
Csaba TiszttartoUSAUnited Statesdid not start

W50

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ingrit KalaESTEstonia1:00:31
2Marketa GrahamCANCanada1:11:02+10:31
3Pam JamesCANCanada1:13:54+13:23
4Hanne KvaleNORNorway1:26:33+26:02
5Jacqueline TarnopolskyCANCanada1:38:43+38:12

M50

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Stanislav MudrakCZECzech Republic1:26:31
2Jonathan OwensUSAUnited States1:37:56+11:25
3Mark GibbardCANCanada1:45:51+19:20
4Ciprian ComanCANCanada2:12:12+45:41
Kevin BrookerUSAUnited Statesmispunched
Dancho HristovBULBulgariamispunched
Vit PospisilCZECzech Republicmispunched
Lach YadkovCANCanadamispunched
Scott DrummUSAUnited Statesdid not finish
Douglas SwankUSAUnited Statesdid not start
Mike WaddingtonCANCanadadid not start

W55

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Cathy BakkerCANCanada53:27
2Anita BrattlandCANCanada1:08:08+14:41
3Mary Ellen ConnollyCANCanada1:11:49+18:22

M55

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Asko SippolaFINFinland46:29
2Markku LaineFINFinland53:46+7:17
3Kalevi MakipaaFINFinland55:24+8:55
4Mark TarnopoloskyCANCanada57:07+10:38
5Jan Petter LandeUSAUnited States1:01:11+14:42
6Andras CsucsROURomania1:06:51+20:22
7Mitch CollinsworthUSAUnited States1:07:17+20:48
8Rumen StoimenovBULBulgaria1:10:31+24:02
9Guenter KradischnigAUTAustria1:15:10+28:41
10Chris FrielinghausUSAUnited States1:17:37+31:08
11Andrew CornettCANCanada1:23:50+37:21
12Mihai VeresUSAUnited States1:31:34+45:05
13Thomas HayUSAUnited States1:42:40+56:11
Petr PolivkaCZECzech Republicdid not start

W60

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Viktoriia FershalovaRUSRussian Federation43:11

M60

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sergei SkokovRUSRussian Federation37:53
2Ernst LinderSUISwitzerland49:10+11:17
3Jim ArsenaultUSAUnited States50:16+12:23
4Paul LefebvreCANCanada51:51+13:58
5Aims ConeyUSAUnited States1:02:35+24:42
6Gary MaslankaUSAUnited States1:06:43+28:50
7Mike PoulsenUSAUnited States1:09:46+31:53
8Douglas BerlingUSAUnited States1:14:22+36:29
9Ralph LindzonCANCanada1:31:24+53:31
Stefan BergstromCANCanadamispunched

W65

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Irina StepanovaRUSRussian Federation50:51
2Janet FindlayUSAUnited States52:40+1:49
3Susan HawkesTeeterUSAUnited States1:52:11+1:01:20
4Judith KarpinskiUSAUnited States1:55:34+1:04:43
5Candice RainesUSAUnited States2:06:26+1:15:35
Terry Myers ConeyUSAUnited Statesdid not finish

M65

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Heikki SaarinenFINFinland37:03
2Kauno MourujarviFINFinland40:02+2:59
3Lauri KarhumakiFINFinland46:37+9:34
4Eero KattilakoskiFINFinland47:42+10:39
5Kjell SandstroemSWESweden49:26+12:23
6Markku LeinonenFINFinland50:27+13:24
7Charlie ShahbazianUSAUnited States51:58+14:55
8David HunterUSAUnited States53:47+16:44
9Roland JanssonSWESweden58:04+21:01
10Lars Peter JohnssonSWESweden58:53+21:50
Jeffrey SaegerUSAUnited Statesmispunched
Ed KotowskiUSAUnited Statesdid not start

W70

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sharon CrawfordUSAUnited States30:09
2Galina VershininaRUSRussian Federation33:18+3:09
3Anne BrearleyITAItaly34:54+4:45
4Licia KalcichITAItaly44:10+14:01

M70

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Teuvo LehtinenFINFinland37:47
2Risto OrpanaFINFinland42:08+4:21
3Paavo InkinenFINFinland43:44+5:57
4Mauno HanhelaFINFinland57:47+20:00
5Kjell MoertbergSWESweden57:57+20:10
6Eje AnderssonSWESweden1:02:04+24:17
7LarsAke SjokvistSWESweden1:10:42+32:55
8Philip HawkesTeeterUSAUnited States1:44:16+1:06:29
9Vladimir GavrilovCANCanada1:45:54+1:08:07
Petar PankovBULBulgariamispunched
Gary GallagherUSAUnited Statesdid not start

M75

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Markku TunturiFINFinland27:15
2Pertti NybergFINFinland27:38+0:23
3Jukka LuukkoFINFinland33:58+6:43
Eric SmithUSAUnited Statesmispunched

W80

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sara Mae BermanUSAUnited States1:43:29

M80

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Toivo RyyppoFINFinland32:26
2Larry BermanUSAUnited States45:42+13:16
Hans BengtssonUSAUnited Statesdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org