International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018, middle 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: United States
Date: 6 March 2018 - 10 March 2018

Middle 1Middle 2Middle 2 (overall)LongLong (overall)

W35

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Abra McNairUSAUnited States1:17:54
Allison BrownUSAUnited Statesdid not finish
Hanna KangasFINFinlanddid not finish

M35

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Christian HohlSUISwitzerland32:55
2Pyry KettunenFINFinland34:55+2:00
3Greg WalkerUSAUnited States39:40+6:45
4Tuomas KarhumakiFINFinland45:11+12:16
5Alin DucaCANCanada46:35+13:40
6Philippe Cote JacquesCANCanada1:11:59+39:04
Bernd KohlschmidtGERGermanydid not finish

W40

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Anna VoegeleUSAUnited States38:12
2Virpi KomulainenFINFinland39:35+1:23
3Sanna SevantoUSAUnited States43:14+5:02
4Stina BridgemanUSAUnited States1:05:30+27:18
Anastasia RoutsiFINFinland50:25+12:13
Zsuzsa FeyROURomaniadid not finish

M40

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Henning SpjelkavikNORNorway38:21
2Nick DucaCANCanada49:00+10:39
3Florin TencariuUSAUnited States53:56+15:35
4Erik AdenstedtAUTAustria59:53+21:32
6Mika LatvaKokkoUSAUnited States1:10:13+31:52

W45

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Susan GrandjeanUSAUnited States57:14
2Dagmar MerkovaUSAUnited States1:03:39+6:25
3Valentina DucaCANCanada1:05:53+8:39

M45

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Raul KudreESTEstonia34:33
2Kirill KudriavtsevRUSRussian Federation38:23+3:50
3Jan MerkaUSAUnited States45:04+10:31
4Carl FeyUSAUnited States54:18+19:45
5Yves RousselotFRAFrance1:07:04+32:31
6Jeremy ColganUSAUnited States1:15:36+41:03
Csaba TiszttartoUSAUnited States1:04:19+29:46

W50

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ingrit KalaESTEstonia43:30
2Marketa GrahamCANCanada58:28+14:58
3Hanne KvaleNORNorway59:26+15:56
4Pam JamesCANCanada1:01:40+18:10
5Jacqueline TarnopolskyCANCanada1:04:57+21:27

M50

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Vit PospisilCZECzech Republic34:49
2Dancho HristovBULBulgaria40:16+5:27
3Jonathan OwensUSAUnited States49:27+14:38
4Mark GibbardCANCanada57:52+23:03
5Kevin BrookerUSAUnited States1:06:10+31:21
6Ciprian ComanCANCanada1:08:06+33:17
Scott DrummUSAUnited States1:07:01+32:12
Stanislav MudrakCZECzech Republic38:21+3:32
Lach YadkovCANCanada59:39+24:50
Douglas SwankUSAUnited Statesdid not finish
Mike WaddingtonCANCanadadid not finish

W55

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Anita BrattlandCANCanada1:18:16
2Mary Ellen ConnollyCANCanada1:26:14+7:58
Cathy BakkerCANCanada56:50+-21:26

M55

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Asko SippolaFINFinland28:53
2Kalevi MakipaaFINFinland31:33+2:40
3Markku LaineFINFinland35:45+6:52
4Mark TarnopoloskyCANCanada39:34+10:41
5Rumen StoimenovBULBulgaria42:24+13:31
6Andrew CornettCANCanada43:49+14:56
7Jan Petter LandeUSAUnited States43:54+15:01
8Guenter KradischnigAUTAustria50:50+21:57
9Mitch CollinsworthUSAUnited States55:35+26:42
10Mihai VeresUSAUnited States56:19+27:26
11Thomas HayUSAUnited States58:27+29:34
12Chris FrielinghausUSAUnited States1:00:23+31:30
Andras CsucsROURomania47:54+19:01
Petr PolivkaCZECzech Republicdid not finish

W60

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Viktoriia FershalovaRUSRussian Federation23:32

M60

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ernst LinderSUISwitzerland39:24
2Jim ArsenaultUSAUnited States44:11+4:47
3Aims ConeyUSAUnited States47:49+8:25
4Sergei SkokovRUSRussian Federation54:23+14:59
5Stefan BergstromCANCanada55:54+16:30
6Paul LefebvreCANCanada1:05:46+26:22
7Douglas BerlingUSAUnited States1:08:35+29:11
8Mike PoulsenUSAUnited States1:13:12+33:48
9Gary MaslankaUSAUnited States1:18:08+38:44
10Ralph LindzonCANCanada2:10:54+1:31:30

W65

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Irina StepanovaRUSRussian Federation27:44
2Janet FindlayUSAUnited States29:25+1:41
3Candice RainesUSAUnited States58:15+30:31
4Terry Myers ConeyUSAUnited States58:18+30:34
5Judith KarpinskiUSAUnited States58:58+31:14
6Susan HawkesTeeterUSAUnited States1:17:09+49:25

M65

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Heikki SaarinenFINFinland30:55
2Kauno MourujarviFINFinland39:24+8:29
3Kjell SandstroemSWESweden42:51+11:56
4Markku LeinonenFINFinland45:48+14:53
5Lauri KarhumakiFINFinland52:14+21:19
6Lars Peter JohnssonSWESweden53:23+22:28
7Charlie ShahbazianUSAUnited States55:40+24:45
8Roland JanssonSWESweden56:08+25:13
9Eero KattilakoskiFINFinland1:04:57+34:02
10Jeffrey SaegerUSAUnited States1:05:53+34:58
11David HunterUSAUnited States1:22:03+51:08
Ed KotowskiUSAUnited Statesdid not finish

W70

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sharon CrawfordUSAUnited States20:17
2Anne BrearleyITAItaly22:21+2:04
3Galina VershininaRUSRussian Federation23:55+3:38
4Licia KalcichITAItaly30:47+10:30

M70

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Teuvo LehtinenFINFinland23:15
2Risto OrpanaFINFinland24:35+1:20
3Mauno HanhelaFINFinland25:44+2:29
4Petar PankovBULBulgaria29:00+5:45
5Kjell MoertbergSWESweden34:32+11:17
6Eje AnderssonSWESweden45:03+21:48
7LarsAke SjokvistSWESweden52:10+28:55
8Philip HawkesTeeterUSAUnited States59:45+36:30
9Vladimir GavrilovCANCanada1:11:01+47:46
Paavo InkinenFINFinland20:29+-2:46
Gary GallagherUSAUnited Statesdid not finish

M75

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Pertti NybergFINFinland18:07
2Jukka LuukkoFINFinland19:09+1:02
3Markku TunturiFINFinland19:24+1:17
4Eric SmithUSAUnited States32:49+14:42

W80

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sara Mae BermanUSAUnited States54:10

M80

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Toivo RyyppoFINFinland22:31
2Larry BermanUSAUnited States31:35+9:04
Hans BengtssonUSAUnited Statesdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org