International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018, middle 1

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: United States
Date: 6 March 2018 - 10 March 2018

Middle 1Middle 2Middle 2 (overall)LongLong (overall)

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Erik AdenstedtM40 (17)1:04:54+20:43

AUT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Guenter KradischnigM55 (38)57:38+27:16

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Dancho HristovM50 (27)35:43+3:36

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Rumen StoimenovM55 (38)45:46+15:24

BUL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Petar PankovM70 (30)28:08+10:31

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Alin DucaM35 (19)57:54+25:40

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Philippe Cote JacquesM35 (19)1:13:44+41:30

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Nick DucaM40 (17)50:53+6:42

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Valentina DucaW45 (9)1:05:08+16:42

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Pam JamesW50 (15)45:15+6:16

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Marketa GrahamW50 (15)50:57+11:58

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jacqueline TarnopolskyW50 (15)1:26:19+47:20

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Mark GibbardM50 (27)50:37+18:30

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lach YadkovM50 (27)1:06:13+34:06

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ciprian ComanM50 (27)1:18:39+46:32

CAN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mike WaddingtonM50 (27)did not start

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anita BrattlandW55 (9)44:32

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Cathy BakkerW55 (9)55:26+10:54

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mary Ellen ConnollyW55 (9)56:14+11:42

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mark TarnopoloskyM55 (38)35:32+5:10

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Andrew CornettM55 (38)45:33+15:11

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Stefan BergstromM60 (30)31:26+3:36

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Paul LefebvreM60 (30)35:05+7:15

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ralph LindzonM60 (30)1:08:00+40:10

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vladimir GavrilovM70 (30)mispunched

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Vit PospisilM50 (27)32:07

CZE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Stanislav MudrakM50 (27)42:29+10:22

CZE

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Petr PolivkaM55 (38)did not start

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Raul KudreM45 (19)mispunched

EST

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ingrit KalaW50 (15)38:59

FIN

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hanna KangasW35 (4)did not start

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Pyry KettunenM35 (19)39:09+6:55

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tuomas KarhumakiM35 (19)47:35+15:21

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Virpi KomulainenW40 (16)36:12+0:37

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anastasia RoutsiW40 (16)49:55+14:20

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kalevi MakipaaM55 (38)30:22

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Asko SippolaM55 (38)31:13+0:51

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Markku LaineM55 (38)36:45+6:23

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Heikki SaarinenM65 (34)22:42

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Kauno MourujarviM65 (34)25:47+3:05

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lauri KarhumakiM65 (34)32:51+10:09

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Markku LeinonenM65 (34)34:57+12:15

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Eero KattilakoskiM65 (34)35:28+12:46

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Teuvo LehtinenM70 (30)17:37

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Risto OrpanaM70 (30)18:59+1:22

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mauno HanhelaM70 (30)19:43+2:06

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Paavo InkinenM70 (30)20:26+2:49

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Pertti NybergM75 (12)26:42

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jukka LuukkoM75 (12)26:54+0:12

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Markku TunturiM75 (12)36:38+9:56

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Toivo RyyppoM80 (6)23:53

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Yves RousselotM45 (19)1:14:15+25:17

GER

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Bernd KohlschmidtM35 (19)49:17+17:03

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anne BrearleyW70 (12)25:18+0:59

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Licia KalcichW70 (12)30:36+6:17

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Henning SpjelkavikM40 (17)44:11

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Hanne KvaleW50 (15)59:14+20:15

ROU

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zsuzsa FeyW40 (16)did not start

ROU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Andras CsucsM55 (38)50:33+20:11

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kirill KudriavtsevM45 (19)48:58

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Viktoriia FershalovaW60 (3)24:56

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Sergei SkokovM60 (30)36:25+8:35

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Irina StepanovaW65 (17)33:41+2:12

RUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Galina VershininaW70 (12)24:19

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Christian HohlM35 (19)32:14

SUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ernst LinderM60 (30)27:50

SWE

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Kjell SandstroemM65 (34)30:29+7:47
5Kjell MoertbergM70 (30)27:55+10:18
7Roland JanssonM65 (34)38:48+16:06
7LarsAke SjokvistM70 (30)28:28+10:51
Lars Peter JohnssonM65 (34)mispunched
Eje AnderssonM70 (30)mispunched

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Abra McNairW35 (4)1:05:18

USA

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Allison BrownW35 (4)did not start

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Greg WalkerM35 (19)40:21+8:07

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sanna SevantoW40 (16)35:35

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anna VoegeleW40 (16)36:19+0:44

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Stina BridgemanW40 (16)46:20+10:45

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Florin TencariuM40 (17)1:03:16+19:05

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Mika LatvaKokkoM40 (17)1:24:21+40:10

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Susan GrandjeanW45 (9)48:26

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Dagmar MerkovaW45 (9)1:15:20+26:54

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Carl FeyM45 (19)54:45+5:47

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jan MerkaM45 (19)55:28+6:30

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jeremy ColganM45 (19)1:31:26+42:28

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Csaba TiszttartoM45 (19)mispunched

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jonathan OwensM50 (27)42:24+10:17

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kevin BrookerM50 (27)56:33+24:26

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Douglas SwankM50 (27)1:08:09+36:02

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Scott DrummM50 (27)2:12:40+1:40:33

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jan Petter LandeM55 (38)43:13+12:51

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mitch CollinsworthM55 (38)45:34+15:12

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Thomas HayM55 (38)57:54+27:32

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Mihai VeresM55 (38)1:08:55+38:33

USA

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Chris FrielinghausM55 (38)did not start

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Jim ArsenaultM60 (30)30:38+2:48

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Aims ConeyM60 (30)35:08+7:18

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mike PoulsenM60 (30)44:17+16:27

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Douglas BerlingM60 (30)48:13+20:23

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gary MaslankaM60 (30)mispunched

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Janet FindlayW65 (17)31:29

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Candice RainesW65 (17)50:42+19:13

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Susan HawkesTeeterW65 (17)1:02:26+30:57

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Terry Myers ConeyW65 (17)1:13:32+42:03

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Judith KarpinskiW65 (17)1:17:40+46:11

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8David HunterM65 (34)41:11+18:29

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jeffrey SaegerM65 (34)42:41+19:59

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ed KotowskiM65 (34)1:06:03+43:21

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Charlie ShahbazianM65 (34)mispunched

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sharon CrawfordW70 (12)24:44+0:25

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Philip HawkesTeeterM70 (30)59:11+41:34

USA

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gary GallagherM70 (30)did not start

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Eric SmithM75 (12)1:28:08+1:01:26

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Sara Mae BermanW80 (3)1:32:19

USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Larry BermanM80 (6)38:51+14:58

USA

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hans BengtssonM80 (6)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org