International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018, middle 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: United States
Date: 6 March 2018 - 10 March 2018

Middle 1Middle 2Middle 2 (overall)LongLong (overall)

W35

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Abra McNairUSAUnited States1:05:18
Allison BrownUSAUnited Statesdid not start
Hanna KangasFINFinlanddid not start

M35

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Christian HohlSUISwitzerland32:14
2Pyry KettunenFINFinland39:09+6:55
3Greg WalkerUSAUnited States40:21+8:07
4Tuomas KarhumakiFINFinland47:35+15:21
5Bernd KohlschmidtGERGermany49:17+17:03
6Alin DucaCANCanada57:54+25:40
7Philippe Cote JacquesCANCanada1:13:44+41:30

W40

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sanna SevantoUSAUnited States35:35
2Virpi KomulainenFINFinland36:12+0:37
3Anna VoegeleUSAUnited States36:19+0:44
4Stina BridgemanUSAUnited States46:20+10:45
5Anastasia RoutsiFINFinland49:55+14:20
Zsuzsa FeyROURomaniadid not start

M40

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Henning SpjelkavikNORNorway44:11
2Nick DucaCANCanada50:53+6:42
3Florin TencariuUSAUnited States1:03:16+19:05
4Erik AdenstedtAUTAustria1:04:54+20:43
5Mika LatvaKokkoUSAUnited States1:24:21+40:10
Tommy IvarssonSWESwedenmispunched

W45

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Susan GrandjeanUSAUnited States48:26
2Valentina DucaCANCanada1:05:08+16:42
3Dagmar MerkovaUSAUnited States1:15:20+26:54

M45

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kirill KudriavtsevRUSRussian Federation48:58
2Carl FeyUSAUnited States54:45+5:47
3Jan MerkaUSAUnited States55:28+6:30
4Yves RousselotFRAFrance1:14:15+25:17
5Jeremy ColganUSAUnited States1:31:26+42:28
Raul KudreESTEstoniamispunched
Csaba TiszttartoUSAUnited Statesmispunched

W50

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ingrit KalaESTEstonia38:59
2Pam JamesCANCanada45:15+6:16
3Marketa GrahamCANCanada50:57+11:58
4Hanne KvaleNORNorway59:14+20:15
5Jacqueline TarnopolskyCANCanada1:26:19+47:20

M50

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Vit PospisilCZECzech Republic32:07
2Dancho HristovBULBulgaria35:43+3:36
3Jonathan OwensUSAUnited States42:24+10:17
4Stanislav MudrakCZECzech Republic42:29+10:22
5Mark GibbardCANCanada50:37+18:30
6Kevin BrookerUSAUnited States56:33+24:26
7Lach YadkovCANCanada1:06:13+34:06
8Douglas SwankUSAUnited States1:08:09+36:02
9Ciprian ComanCANCanada1:18:39+46:32
10Scott DrummUSAUnited States2:12:40+1:40:33
Mike WaddingtonCANCanadadid not start

W55

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Anita BrattlandCANCanada44:32
2Cathy BakkerCANCanada55:26+10:54
3Mary Ellen ConnollyCANCanada56:14+11:42

M55

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kalevi MakipaaFINFinland30:22
2Asko SippolaFINFinland31:13+0:51
3Mark TarnopoloskyCANCanada35:32+5:10
4Markku LaineFINFinland36:45+6:23
5Jan Petter LandeUSAUnited States43:13+12:51
6Andrew CornettCANCanada45:33+15:11
7Mitch CollinsworthUSAUnited States45:34+15:12
8Rumen StoimenovBULBulgaria45:46+15:24
9Andras CsucsROURomania50:33+20:11
10Guenter KradischnigAUTAustria57:38+27:16
11Thomas HayUSAUnited States57:54+27:32
12Mihai VeresUSAUnited States1:08:55+38:33
Chris FrielinghausUSAUnited Statesdid not start
Petr PolivkaCZECzech Republicdid not start

W60

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Viktoriia FershalovaRUSRussian Federation24:56

M60

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ernst LinderSUISwitzerland27:50
2Jim ArsenaultUSAUnited States30:38+2:48
3Stefan BergstromCANCanada31:26+3:36
4Paul LefebvreCANCanada35:05+7:15
5Aims ConeyUSAUnited States35:08+7:18
6Sergei SkokovRUSRussian Federation36:25+8:35
7Mike PoulsenUSAUnited States44:17+16:27
8Douglas BerlingUSAUnited States48:13+20:23
9Ralph LindzonCANCanada1:08:00+40:10
Gary MaslankaUSAUnited Statesmispunched

W65

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Janet FindlayUSAUnited States31:29
2Irina StepanovaRUSRussian Federation33:41+2:12
3Candice RainesUSAUnited States50:42+19:13
4Susan HawkesTeeterUSAUnited States1:02:26+30:57
5Terry Myers ConeyUSAUnited States1:13:32+42:03
6Judith KarpinskiUSAUnited States1:17:40+46:11

M65

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Heikki SaarinenFINFinland22:42
2Kauno MourujarviFINFinland25:47+3:05
3Kjell SandstroemSWESweden30:29+7:47
4Lauri KarhumakiFINFinland32:51+10:09
5Markku LeinonenFINFinland34:57+12:15
6Eero KattilakoskiFINFinland35:28+12:46
7Roland JanssonSWESweden38:48+16:06
8David HunterUSAUnited States41:11+18:29
9Jeffrey SaegerUSAUnited States42:41+19:59
10Ed KotowskiUSAUnited States1:06:03+43:21
Lars Peter JohnssonSWESwedenmispunched
Charlie ShahbazianUSAUnited Statesmispunched

W70

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Galina VershininaRUSRussian Federation24:19
2Sharon CrawfordUSAUnited States24:44+0:25
3Anne BrearleyITAItaly25:18+0:59
4Licia KalcichITAItaly30:36+6:17

M70

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Teuvo LehtinenFINFinland17:37
2Risto OrpanaFINFinland18:59+1:22
3Mauno HanhelaFINFinland19:43+2:06
4Paavo InkinenFINFinland20:26+2:49
5Kjell MoertbergSWESweden27:55+10:18
6Petar PankovBULBulgaria28:08+10:31
7LarsAke SjokvistSWESweden28:28+10:51
8Philip HawkesTeeterUSAUnited States59:11+41:34
Eje AnderssonSWESwedenmispunched
Vladimir GavrilovCANCanadamispunched
Gary GallagherUSAUnited Statesdid not start

M75

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Pertti NybergFINFinland26:42
2Jukka LuukkoFINFinland26:54+0:12
3Markku TunturiFINFinland36:38+9:56
4Eric SmithUSAUnited States1:28:08+1:01:26

W80

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sara Mae BermanUSAUnited States1:32:19

M80

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Toivo RyyppoFINFinland23:53
2Larry BermanUSAUnited States38:51+14:58
Hans BengtssonUSAUnited Statesdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org