International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018, middle 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Ski Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: United States
Date: 6 March 2018 - 10 March 2018

Middle 1Middle 2Middle 2 (overall)LongLong (overall)

W35

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Abra McNairUSAUnited States1:05:18
Allison BrownUSAUnited Statesdid not start
Hanna KangasFINFinlanddid not start

M35

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Christian HohlSUISwitzerland32:14
2Pyry KettunenFINFinland39:09+6:55
3Greg WalkerUSAUnited States40:21+8:07
4Tuomas KarhumakiFINFinland47:35+15:21
5Bernd KohlschmidtGERGermany49:17+17:03
6Alin DucaCANCanada57:54+25:40
7Philippe Cote JacquesCANCanada1:13:44+41:30

W40

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sanna SevantoUSAUnited States35:35
2Virpi KomulainenFINFinland36:12+0:37
3Anna VoegeleUSAUnited States36:19+0:44
4Stina BridgemanUSAUnited States46:20+10:45
5Anastasia RoutsiFINFinland49:55+14:20
Zsuzsa FeyROURomaniadid not start

M40

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Henning SpjelkavikNORNorway44:11
2Nick DucaCANCanada50:53+6:42
3Florin TencariuUSAUnited States1:03:16+19:05
4Erik AdenstedtAUTAustria1:04:54+20:43
5Mika LatvaKokkoUSAUnited States1:24:21+40:10
Tommy IvarssonSWESwedenmispunched

W45

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Susan GrandjeanUSAUnited States48:26
2Valentina DucaCANCanada1:05:08+16:42
3Dagmar MerkovaUSAUnited States1:15:20+26:54

M45

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kirill KudriavtsevRUSRussian Federation48:58
2Carl FeyUSAUnited States54:45+5:47
3Jan MerkaUSAUnited States55:28+6:30
4Yves RousselotFRAFrance1:14:15+25:17
5Jeremy ColganUSAUnited States1:31:26+42:28
Raul KudreESTEstoniamispunched
Csaba TiszttartoUSAUnited Statesmispunched

W50

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ingrit KalaESTEstonia38:59
2Pam JamesCANCanada45:15+6:16
3Marketa GrahamCANCanada50:57+11:58
4Hanne KvaleNORNorway59:14+20:15
5Jacqueline TarnopolskyCANCanada1:26:19+47:20

M50

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Vit PospisilCZECzech Republic32:07
2Dancho HristovBULBulgaria35:43+3:36
3Jonathan OwensUSAUnited States42:24+10:17
4Stanislav MudrakCZECzech Republic42:29+10:22
5Mark GibbardCANCanada50:37+18:30
6Kevin BrookerUSAUnited States56:33+24:26
7Lach YadkovCANCanada1:06:13+34:06
8Douglas SwankUSAUnited States1:08:09+36:02
9Ciprian ComanCANCanada1:18:39+46:32
10Scott DrummUSAUnited States2:12:40+1:40:33
Mike WaddingtonCANCanadadid not start

W55

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Anita BrattlandCANCanada44:32
2Cathy BakkerCANCanada55:26+10:54
3Mary Ellen ConnollyCANCanada56:14+11:42

M55

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kalevi MakipaaFINFinland30:22
2Asko SippolaFINFinland31:13+0:51
3Mark TarnopoloskyCANCanada35:32+5:10
4Markku LaineFINFinland36:45+6:23
5Jan Petter LandeUSAUnited States43:13+12:51
6Andrew CornettCANCanada45:33+15:11
7Mitch CollinsworthUSAUnited States45:34+15:12
8Rumen StoimenovBULBulgaria45:46+15:24
9Andras CsucsROURomania50:33+20:11
10Guenter KradischnigAUTAustria57:38+27:16
11Thomas HayUSAUnited States57:54+27:32
12Mihai VeresUSAUnited States1:08:55+38:33
Chris FrielinghausUSAUnited Statesdid not start
Petr PolivkaCZECzech Republicdid not start

W60

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Viktoriia FershalovaRUSRussian Federation24:56

M60

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Ernst LinderSUISwitzerland27:50
2Jim ArsenaultUSAUnited States30:38+2:48
3Stefan BergstromCANCanada31:26+3:36
4Paul LefebvreCANCanada35:05+7:15
5Aims ConeyUSAUnited States35:08+7:18
6Sergei SkokovRUSRussian Federation36:25+8:35
7Mike PoulsenUSAUnited States44:17+16:27
8Douglas BerlingUSAUnited States48:13+20:23
9Ralph LindzonCANCanada1:08:00+40:10
Gary MaslankaUSAUnited Statesmispunched

W65

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Janet FindlayUSAUnited States31:29
2Irina StepanovaRUSRussian Federation33:41+2:12
3Candice RainesUSAUnited States50:42+19:13
4Susan HawkesTeeterUSAUnited States1:02:26+30:57
5Terry Myers ConeyUSAUnited States1:13:32+42:03
6Judith KarpinskiUSAUnited States1:17:40+46:11

M65

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Heikki SaarinenFINFinland22:42
2Kauno MourujarviFINFinland25:47+3:05
3Kjell SandstroemSWESweden30:29+7:47
4Lauri KarhumakiFINFinland32:51+10:09
5Markku LeinonenFINFinland34:57+12:15
6Eero KattilakoskiFINFinland35:28+12:46
7Roland JanssonSWESweden38:48+16:06
8David HunterUSAUnited States41:11+18:29
9Jeffrey SaegerUSAUnited States42:41+19:59
10Ed KotowskiUSAUnited States1:06:03+43:21
Lars Peter JohnssonSWESwedenmispunched
Charlie ShahbazianUSAUnited Statesmispunched

W70

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Galina VershininaRUSRussian Federation24:19
2Sharon CrawfordUSAUnited States24:44+0:25
3Anne BrearleyITAItaly25:18+0:59
4Licia KalcichITAItaly30:36+6:17

M70

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Teuvo LehtinenFINFinland17:37
2Risto OrpanaFINFinland18:59+1:22
3Mauno HanhelaFINFinland19:43+2:06
4Paavo InkinenFINFinland20:26+2:49
5Kjell MoertbergSWESweden27:55+10:18
6Petar PankovBULBulgaria28:08+10:31
7LarsAke SjokvistSWESweden28:28+10:51
8Philip HawkesTeeterUSAUnited States59:11+41:34
Eje AnderssonSWESwedenmispunched
Vladimir GavrilovCANCanadamispunched
Gary GallagherUSAUnited Statesdid not start

M75

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Pertti NybergFINFinland26:42
2Jukka LuukkoFINFinland26:54+0:12
3Markku TunturiFINFinland36:38+9:56
4Eric SmithUSAUnited States1:28:08+1:01:26

W80

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sara Mae BermanUSAUnited States1:32:19

M80

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Toivo RyyppoFINFinland23:53
2Larry BermanUSAUnited States38:51+14:58
Hans BengtssonUSAUnited Statesdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org