International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Canada / Yukon Orienteering Association
Date: 19 August 2018

CAN

57 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Leif BlakeM20E (7)41:569:19
1Emma WaddingtonW20E (5)40:4310:26
2Kendra MurrayW21E (36)44:44+2:1711:28
2Michael SvobodaM20E (7)43:05+1:099:34
3Isak FranssonM18E (9)1:01:11+24:1115:41
4Louise OramW21E (36)45:36+3:0911:41
4David SvobodaM18E (9)1:08:40+31:4017:36
5Eric KempM21E (53)41:36+10:129:14
5David BakkerM20E (7)55:10+13:1412:15
5Rachel MayW20E (5)57:21+16:3814:42
5Evan GibbardM18E (9)1:13:14+36:1418:46
6Tomas GrahamM20E (7)1:15:40+33:4416:48
7Robert GrahamM21E (53)42:43+11:199:29
7Leo DenotkineM18E (9)1:25:32+48:3221:55
8Brian MayM21E (53)43:28+12:049:39
8Carol WalkerW21E (36)52:00+9:3313:20
8Thomas LindaleM18E (9)1:28:12+51:1222:36
9Graeme RennieM21E (53)43:39+12:159:42
9Pia BlakeW21E (36)53:53+11:2613:48
10Emily KempW21E (36)54:48+12:2114:03
10Andrew HeronM18E (9)1:59:15+1:22:1530:34
12Finley BrandrethW21E (36)56:03+13:3614:22
13Jennifer MackeiganW21E (36)1:00:15+17:4815:26
14Jan Erik NaessM21E (53)45:23+13:5910:05
14Emma SherwoodW21E (36)1:00:20+17:5315:28
15Damian KonotopetzM21E (53)46:09+14:4510:15
16Angela ForseilleW21E (36)1:01:50+19:2315:51
17Forest PearsonM21E (53)48:35+17:1110:47
17Magali RobertW21E (36)1:03:15+20:4816:13
19Colin AbbottM21E (53)49:26+18:0210:59
20Emily RossW21E (36)1:07:16+24:4917:14
21Alexander BergstromM21E (53)50:22+18:5811:11
22Lee HawkingsM21E (53)51:04+19:4011:20
22Molly KempW21E (36)1:09:57+27:3017:56
23Erica LayW21E (36)1:12:35+30:0818:36
25Pam JamesW21E (36)1:19:54+37:2720:29
27Laura TeutschW21E (36)1:21:42+39:1520:56
28Lada KralovaW21E (36)1:21:52+39:2520:59
29Tori OwenW21E (36)1:26:41+44:1422:13
31Adam WoodsM21E (53)57:18+25:5412:44
31Jennifer AndersonW21E (36)1:33:07+50:4023:52
32Kate KnappW21E (36)1:33:42+51:1524:01
33Meghan RanceW21E (36)1:49:30+1:07:0328:04
34Rachel CaulfieldW21E (36)1:52:30+1:10:0328:50
35Francis FalardeauM21E (53)1:01:29+30:0513:39
37Jon TorranceM21E (53)1:05:10+33:4614:28
39Caelan Pangman McLeanM21E (53)1:06:42+35:1814:49
40Nathan Detroit-BarrettM21E (53)1:07:22+35:5814:58
42Ben SmithM21E (53)1:12:26+41:0216:05
43Sergio Fernandez LozadaM21E (53)1:12:56+41:3216:12
45Ian SaariM21E (53)1:18:25+47:0117:25
46Ross BurnettM21E (53)1:19:36+48:1217:41
48Alexander CorbettM21E (53)1:24:17+52:5318:43
49Kelly EgilsonM21E (53)1:31:54+1:00:3020:25
50Thomas GraupnerM21E (53)1:32:43+1:01:1920:36
52Ian CollingsM21E (53)1:46:33+1:15:0923:40
53Scott SheldrakeM21E (53)1:57:32+1:26:0826:07
Bart JarmulaM21E (53)did not start
Alex TeutschM21E (53)did not start
Vitali TulchinskiM21E (53)did not start
Maria BaitoiuW21E (36)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements