International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2017 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship
Organiser: China
Date: 17 December 2017

AUT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Laura RamsteinWomen Elite (37)16:05+0:20
6Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen Elite (37)16:44+0:59
8Matthias GröllMen Elite (57)13:54+1:23
11Carina PolzerWomen Elite (37)18:52+3:07

BEL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Yannick MichielsMen Elite (57)13:02+0:31

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Will CritchleyMen Elite (57)15:17+2:46

CHN

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jiayi ZhengWomen Elite (37)18:27+2:42
12Li QiaopingMen Elite (57)15:41+3:10
13ZhuoYe LiMen Elite (57)15:41+3:10
14Xiaoming LiuMen Elite (57)16:14+3:43
15Suyee WaiWomen Elite (37)20:15+4:30
23Yu LuoMen Elite (57)18:25+5:54
23XU Luo wenWomen Elite (37)24:37+8:52
24JiaFa LiMen Elite (57)18:30+5:59
25Qiuru YangWomen Elite (37)25:18+9:33
26Qiong PengMen Elite (57)19:01+6:30
27Zhiyuan WuMen Elite (57)19:06+6:35
27Yeling WuWomen Elite (37)25:34+9:49
28Guoxing ZhongMen Elite (57)19:10+6:39
29Zhenzhen WuWomen Elite (37)26:06+10:21
31Wenhao XianMen Elite (57)20:00+7:29
31Yumin LiuWomen Elite (37)27:38+11:53
32Xiaonian PuMen Elite (57)20:01+7:30
32Kaicheng LuWomen Elite (37)28:05+12:20
33Zhuohao CenMen Elite (57)20:16+7:45
34Haolun CaoMen Elite (57)20:19+7:48
34Tingting WangWomen Elite (37)32:00+16:15
36Qixian Ye Qixian YeMen Elite (57)20:48+8:17
36Xiaoqian LaiWomen Elite (37)33:29+17:44
37Anxiang ZengMen Elite (57)21:12+8:41
38Jiaming PanMen Elite (57)21:19+8:48
39Liu WenyaoMen Elite (57)21:37+9:06
40Yushan ChenMen Elite (57)21:46+9:15
42Jianshen SuMen Elite (57)21:59+9:28
43Yuan WenhaoMen Elite (57)22:15+9:44
45WangJiang WangJiangMen Elite (57)22:46+10:15
46FuCheng LiangMen Elite (57)22:56+10:25
51Xueda OuMen Elite (57)24:44+12:13
52Qiao SuMen Elite (57)26:12+13:41
Jinxing CaoWomen Elite (37)mispunched

CZE

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tereza JanosikovaWomen Elite (37)16:08+0:23
7Jana KnapovaWomen Elite (37)17:12+1:27
Jan PetrzelaMen Elite (57)mispunched

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Søren BobachMen Elite (57)13:15+0:44

FIN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Eeva KettunenWomen Elite (37)31:53+16:08

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Frédéric TranchandMen Elite (57)13:14+0:43

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Chris SmithardMen Elite (57)mispunched

HKG

32 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Hau Wah Brenda ChanWomen Elite (37)17:53+2:08
11Tsz Wai YuMen Elite (57)15:33+3:02
12Ka Ki LeungWomen Elite (37)19:31+3:46
13Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen Elite (37)19:32+3:47
14Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen Elite (37)19:55+4:10
15Kin Wai LeeMen Elite (57)16:21+3:50
16Gerald YipMen Elite (57)16:21+3:50
16Sze Wing YeeWomen Elite (37)20:43+4:58
17Kin Kwan KwokMen Elite (57)17:16+4:45
18Brian PoonMen Elite (57)17:25+4:54
18Ka Man LeungWomen Elite (37)21:23+5:38
19Chi Kin ManMen Elite (57)17:39+5:08
20Sam Choi LamMen Elite (57)17:40+5:09
20Pui Fung ChanWomen Elite (37)23:32+7:47
21Ka Ching LamMen Elite (57)17:58+5:27
21Lai Yee ChanWomen Elite (37)23:40+7:55
22Man Long ChowMen Elite (57)18:08+5:37
24Wai Hin SooWomen Elite (37)24:57+9:12
25Wei Yong YueMen Elite (57)18:57+6:26
28Ka Yan NgWomen Elite (37)25:52+10:07
29Chi Ko Abdon CheungMen Elite (57)19:17+6:46
30Wai Ngai Eric WongMen Elite (57)19:55+7:24
35Yau Chung ChiuMen Elite (57)20:35+8:04
35Lai Kuen CheungWomen Elite (37)32:51+17:06
41Tsz Hang Stephen HoMen Elite (57)21:50+9:19
44Kwok Wai CheungMen Elite (57)22:38+10:07
47Kwok Keung YeungMen Elite (57)23:08+10:37
48Wai Kit ChoiMen Elite (57)23:08+10:37
49Wing Chung TamMen Elite (57)23:16+10:45
50OnLap ChanMen Elite (57)24:01+11:30
53Chi Hin LukMen Elite (57)31:18+18:47
Kwok Wai ChoyMen Elite (57)mispunched

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ildiko SzerencsiWomen Elite (37)16:06+0:21

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Riccardo ScaletMen Elite (57)mispunched

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2TeklÄ— Emilija GvildytÄ—Women Elite (37)15:48+0:03

MKD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Meri CkripeskaWomen Elite (37)25:25+9:40

NOR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lone Karin BrochmannWomen Elite (37)15:45
6Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøMen Elite (57)13:30+0:59

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonMen Elite (57)12:31

SUI

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jonas Emanuel EggerMen Elite (57)13:28+0:57
7Philipp von ArxMen Elite (57)13:50+1:19
9Simon DubachMen Elite (57)14:14+1:43

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Annika BjörkWomen Elite (37)18:03+2:18

TPE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Szu Ying WuWomen Elite (37)21:22+5:37
19Chu Hsien WangWomen Elite (37)22:08+6:23
22Jorma SalminenWomen Elite (37)24:19+8:34
30Ting Hsuan WangWomen Elite (37)27:03+11:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org