International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2017 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship
Organiser: China
Date: 17 December 2017

Classes: Show all | ME | WE

Men Elite

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNZLNew Zealand12:31
2Yannick MichielsBELBelgium13:02+0:31
3Frédéric TranchandFRAFrance13:14+0:43
4Søren BobachDENDenmark13:15+0:44
5Jonas Emanuel EggerSUISwitzerland13:28+0:57
6Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNORNorway13:30+0:59
7Philipp von ArxSUISwitzerland13:50+1:19
8Matthias GröllAUTAustria13:54+1:23
9Simon DubachSUISwitzerland14:14+1:43
10Will CritchleyCANCanada15:17+2:46
11Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong China15:33+3:02
12Li QiaopingCHNChina15:41+3:10
13ZhuoYe LiCHNChina15:41+3:10
14Xiaoming LiuCHNChina16:14+3:43
15Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong China16:21+3:50
16Gerald YipHKGHong Kong China16:21+3:50
17Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong China17:16+4:45
18Brian PoonHKGHong Kong China17:25+4:54
19Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong China17:39+5:08
20Sam Choi LamHKGHong Kong China17:40+5:09
21Ka Ching LamHKGHong Kong China17:58+5:27
22Man Long ChowHKGHong Kong China18:08+5:37
23Yu LuoCHNChina18:25+5:54
24JiaFa LiCHNChina18:30+5:59
25Wei Yong YueHKGHong Kong China18:57+6:26
26Qiong PengCHNChina19:01+6:30
27Zhiyuan WuCHNChina19:06+6:35
28Guoxing ZhongCHNChina19:10+6:39
29Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKGHong Kong China19:17+6:46
30Wai Ngai Eric WongHKGHong Kong China19:55+7:24
31Wenhao XianCHNChina20:00+7:29
32Xiaonian PuCHNChina20:01+7:30
33Zhuohao CenCHNChina20:16+7:45
34Haolun CaoCHNChina20:19+7:48
35Yau Chung ChiuHKGHong Kong China20:35+8:04
36Qixian Ye Qixian YeCHNChina20:48+8:17
37Anxiang ZengCHNChina21:12+8:41
38Jiaming PanCHNChina21:19+8:48
39Liu WenyaoCHNChina21:37+9:06
40Yushan ChenCHNChina21:46+9:15
41Tsz Hang Stephen HoHKGHong Kong China21:50+9:19
42Jianshen SuCHNChina21:59+9:28
43Yuan WenhaoCHNChina22:15+9:44
44Kwok Wai CheungHKGHong Kong China22:38+10:07
45WangJiang WangJiangCHNChina22:46+10:15
46FuCheng LiangCHNChina22:56+10:25
47Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong China23:08+10:37
48Wai Kit ChoiHKGHong Kong China23:08+10:37
49Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong China23:16+10:45
50OnLap ChanHKGHong Kong China24:01+11:30
51Xueda OuCHNChina24:44+12:13
52Qiao SuCHNChina26:12+13:41
53Chi Hin LukHKGHong Kong China31:18+18:47
Jan PetrzelaCZECzech Republicmispunched
Riccardo ScaletITAItalymispunched
Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Kwok Wai ChoyHKGHong Kong Chinamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World