International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2017 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship
Organiser: China
Date: 17 December 2017

Men Elite

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNZLNew Zealand12:31
2Yannick MichielsBELBelgium13:02+0:31
3Frédéric TranchandFRAFrance13:14+0:43
4Søren BobachDENDenmark13:15+0:44
5Jonas Emanuel EggerSUISwitzerland13:28+0:57
6Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNORNorway13:30+0:59
7Philipp von ArxSUISwitzerland13:50+1:19
8Matthias GröllAUTAustria13:54+1:23
9Simon DubachSUISwitzerland14:14+1:43
10Will CritchleyCANCanada15:17+2:46
11Tsz Wai YuHKGHong Kong15:33+3:02
12Li QiaopingCHNChina15:41+3:10
13ZhuoYe LiCHNChina15:41+3:10
14Xiaoming LiuCHNChina16:14+3:43
15Kin Wai LeeHKGHong Kong16:21+3:50
16Gerald YipHKGHong Kong16:21+3:50
17Kin Kwan KwokHKGHong Kong17:16+4:45
18Brian PoonHKGHong Kong17:25+4:54
19Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong17:39+5:08
20Sam Choi LamHKGHong Kong17:40+5:09
21Ka Ching LamHKGHong Kong17:58+5:27
22Man Long ChowHKGHong Kong18:08+5:37
23Yu LuoCHNChina18:25+5:54
24JiaFa LiCHNChina18:30+5:59
25Wei Yong YueHKGHong Kong18:57+6:26
26Qiong PengCHNChina19:01+6:30
27Zhiyuan WuCHNChina19:06+6:35
28Guoxing ZhongCHNChina19:10+6:39
29Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKGHong Kong19:17+6:46
30Wai Ngai Eric WongHKGHong Kong19:55+7:24
31Wenhao XianCHNChina20:00+7:29
32Xiaonian PuCHNChina20:01+7:30
33Zhuohao CenCHNChina20:16+7:45
34Haolun CaoCHNChina20:19+7:48
35Yau Chung ChiuHKGHong Kong20:35+8:04
36Qixian Ye Qixian YeCHNChina20:48+8:17
37Anxiang ZengCHNChina21:12+8:41
38Jiaming PanCHNChina21:19+8:48
39Liu WenyaoCHNChina21:37+9:06
40Yushan ChenCHNChina21:46+9:15
41Tsz Hang Stephen HoHKGHong Kong21:50+9:19
42Jianshen SuCHNChina21:59+9:28
43Yuan WenhaoCHNChina22:15+9:44
44Kwok Wai CheungHKGHong Kong22:38+10:07
45WangJiang WangJiangCHNChina22:46+10:15
46FuCheng LiangCHNChina22:56+10:25
47Kwok Keung YeungHKGHong Kong23:08+10:37
48Wai Kit ChoiHKGHong Kong23:08+10:37
49Wing Chung TamHKGHong Kong23:16+10:45
50OnLap ChanHKGHong Kong24:01+11:30
51Xueda OuCHNChina24:44+12:13
52Qiao SuCHNChina26:12+13:41
53Chi Hin LukHKGHong Kong31:18+18:47
Jan PetrzelaCZECzech Republicmispunched
Riccardo ScaletITAItalymispunched
Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britainmispunched
Kwok Wai ChoyHKGHong Kongmispunched

Women Elite

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lone Karin BrochmannNORNorway15:45
2TeklÄ— Emilija GvildytÄ—LTULithuania15:48+0:03
3Laura RamsteinAUTAustria16:05+0:20
4Ildiko SzerencsiHUNHungary16:06+0:21
5Tereza JanosikovaCZECzech Republic16:08+0:23
6Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUTAustria16:44+0:59
7Jana KnapovaCZECzech Republic17:12+1:27
8Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKGHong Kong17:53+2:08
9Annika BjörkSWESweden18:03+2:18
10Jiayi ZhengCHNChina18:27+2:42
11Carina PolzerAUTAustria18:52+3:07
12Ka Ki LeungHKGHong Kong19:31+3:46
13Wai Lan Iris LuiHKGHong Kong19:32+3:47
14Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKGHong Kong19:55+4:10
15Suyee WaiCHNChina20:15+4:30
16Sze Wing YeeHKGHong Kong20:43+4:58
17Szu Ying WuTPEChinese Taipei21:22+5:37
18Ka Man LeungHKGHong Kong21:23+5:38
19Chu Hsien WangTPEChinese Taipei22:08+6:23
20Pui Fung ChanHKGHong Kong23:32+7:47
21Lai Yee ChanHKGHong Kong23:40+7:55
22Jorma SalminenTPEChinese Taipei24:19+8:34
23XU Luo wenCHNChina24:37+8:52
24Wai Hin SooHKGHong Kong24:57+9:12
25Qiuru YangCHNChina25:18+9:33
26Meri CkripeskaMKDNorway25:25+9:40
27Yeling WuCHNChina25:34+9:49
28Ka Yan NgHKGHong Kong25:52+10:07
29Zhenzhen WuCHNChina26:06+10:21
30Ting Hsuan WangTPEChinese Taipei27:03+11:18
31Yumin LiuCHNChina27:38+11:53
32Kaicheng LuCHNChina28:05+12:20
33Eeva KettunenFINFinland31:53+16:08
34Tingting WangCHNChina32:00+16:15
35Lai Kuen CheungHKGHong Kong32:51+17:06
36Xiaoqian LaiCHNChina33:29+17:44
Jinxing CaoCHNChinamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World