International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Meeting de Orientação Dão Lafões - Satão 2018

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Meeting de Orientação Dão Lafões - Satão 2018
Organisers: Clube de Orientacao de Viseu Natura / Portugal
Date: 3 February 2018

ME

7 000 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Olli OjanahoHSFinland41:295:55
2Jan ProchazkaKRCzech Republic42:00+0:316:00
3Eduardo Gil MarcosAttundaokSpain42:56+1:276:08
4Andreu Blanes ReigCECSpain44:20+2:516:20
5Vladislav MalyshevEssuRussian Federation44:49+3:206:24
6Antonio Martinez PerezTuMeSpain45:18+3:496:28
7Santeri SilvennoinenKRFinland45:33+4:046:30
8Markus RäsänenKRFinland45:55+4:266:33
9Graham GristwoodKRGreat Britain45:57+4:286:33
10Hannu AirilaKRFinland45:58+4:296:34
11Filip OssianssonIKHPSweden46:01+4:326:34
12Andreas JanssonIKHPSweden47:36+6:076:48
13Topi SyrjäläinenHSFinland47:37+6:086:48
14Aleksi AnttolainenLS-37Finland47:38+6:096:48
15Rickard BörjessonMOK SkogSweden47:43+6:146:49
16Erik ClassonOPOR OK OrintoSweden47:53+6:246:50
17Lauri NenonenKRFinland47:54+6:256:50
18Oskar DanielsAttundaokSweden48:04+6:356:52
19Filip GrahnOPOR Hestra IFSweden48:17+6:486:53
20Anders HedbergOPOR GMOKSweden48:38+7:096:56
21Luis NogueiraKOKSpain48:57+7:286:59
22Daniel RoosAttundaokSweden49:37+8:087:05
23Mathias HallmenDenselnSweden49:46+8:177:06
24Álvaro PrietoAttundaokSpain49:48+8:197:06
25Lari PernuEssuFinland49:52+8:237:07
26Martin AhlbergerOPOR GMOKSweden50:25+8:567:12
27Gustaf SparrevikIKHPSweden50:37+9:087:13
28Mikhail KuleshovEssuRussian Federation51:29+10:007:21
29Ollipekka HeikkiläHSFinland51:49+10:207:24
30Popov EvgenyIndividual RUSRussian Federation52:00+10:317:25
31Roope KoskinenKRFinland53:34+12:057:39
32Tiago RomãoCMo FunchalPortugal54:24+12:557:46
33Kirill KomarovEssuRussian Federation54:27+12:587:46
34Karl EngesAttundaokSweden54:30+13:017:47
35Martin DjerfIKHPSweden54:59+13:307:51
36Pedro NogueiraADFAPortugal55:18+13:497:54
37Alvar PalmenEssuFinland56:19+14:508:02
38Arvid NordIKHPSweden56:21+14:528:03
39Rafael MiguelOri-EstarrejaPortugal56:55+15:268:07
40Tuomo LahtinenLS-37Finland57:10+15:418:10
41Victor HelgessonOPOR Hestra IFSweden57:12+15:438:10
42Raul FerraKooveeSpain57:19+15:508:11
43Lukas SchubnellOri-EstarrejaSwitzerland58:28+16:598:21
44Jesper SjögrenOPOR Hestra IFSweden59:07+17:388:26
45Ricardo EstevesADFAPortugal59:23+17:548:29
46douglas da silva schmitzCOSMBrazil1:00:56+19:278:42
47Sergey PopovBMSTU OKRussian Federation1:01:27+19:588:46
48Anssi VesantoEssuFinland1:01:51+20:228:50
49Diego LázaroMaximusSpain1:04:15+22:469:10
50Everton Daniel MarkusCOSMBrazil1:05:04+23:359:17
51Bernardo PereiraADFAPortugal1:05:09+23:409:18
52Diogo MiguelOri-EstarrejaPortugal1:05:30+24:019:21
53Anton HanssonIKHPSweden1:07:43+26:149:40
54Tiago Gingão LealGD4CPortugal1:08:11+26:429:44
54Carlos Raico LandaVeletaSpain1:08:11+26:429:44
56Paulo FrancoCOCPortugal1:08:28+26:599:46
57Henrik TostebergLOKSweden1:09:38+28:099:56
58Xoel ChamorroAROMONSpain1:10:47+29:1810:06
59Thomas PetterssonAttundaokSweden1:11:25+29:5610:12
60João Novo.COMPortugal1:12:17+30:4810:19
61Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway1:12:29+31:0010:21
62Johan PerssonAttundaokSweden1:12:31+31:0210:21
63Gildo SilvaCOCPortugal1:15:09+33:4010:44
64Eric HanssonIKHPSweden1:18:08+36:3911:09
65Nuno EvangelistaCOAPortugal1:18:12+36:4311:10
66Luis LeiteGD4CPortugal1:18:48+37:1911:15
67Xavier VieiraCA MadeiraPortugal1:19:47+38:1811:23
68Johan LarssonOPOR OK SkogshjortarSweden1:20:22+38:5311:28
69Daniel MarquesCOCPortugal1:21:18+39:4911:36
70João FerreiraCABPortugal1:23:46+42:1711:58
71João BernardinoCOCPortugal1:23:53+42:2411:59
72Angel SotoGD4CSpain1:24:29+43:0012:04
73Vladislav DevyatovBMSTU OKRussian Federation1:25:18+43:4912:11
74Luis BarreiroNADAPortugal1:30:00+48:3112:51
75Christoffer AndersenOPOR Västerås SOKSweden1:34:03+52:3413:26
76Filipe DiasGD4CPortugal1:37:40+56:1113:57
77João GomesCA MadeiraPortugal1:42:17+1:00:4814:36
Nelson BarocaCA MadeiraPortugalmispunched
Miika KirmulaKRFinlandmispunched
Vojtech SykoraKooveeCzech Republicnot competing
Pedro DuarteADFAPortugaldid not start

WE

5 425 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Marika TeiniSK PohjantähtiFinland40:027:22
2Tova OlssonIKHPSweden45:38+5:368:24
3Fanni GyurkoKRHungary46:04+6:028:29
4Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland46:21+6:198:32
5Marianne HaugIKHPEstonia48:12+8:108:53
6Elin GranstedtIKHPSweden48:33+8:318:56
7Venla HarjuIndividual FINFinland49:28+9:269:07
8Eva ÖhlundIKHPSweden49:33+9:319:08
9Alice AxelssonIKHPSweden57:19+17:1710:33
10Filipa RodriguesADFAPortugal58:06+18:0410:42
11Martina JohanssonOPOR Hestra IFSweden1:00:54+20:5211:13
12Laurda BernardADFAFrance1:01:28+21:2611:19
13Adelindina LopesCOCPortugal1:03:13+23:1111:39
14Carolina DelgadoGD4CPortugal1:04:18+24:1611:51
15Elaine LenzADAANBrazil1:06:19+26:1712:13
16Inês DominguesCOCPortugal1:19:31+39:2914:39
17Inês AlvesGD4CPortugal1:23:00+42:5815:17
18Liliana OliveiraGD4CPortugal1:46:54+1:06:5219:42
19Sónia SilvaGDEPortugal1:49:49+1:09:4720:14
Rita RodriguesCMo FunchalPortugaldid not finish
Mariana MoreiraCPOCPortugaldid not start
Svetlana MironovaKooveeRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org