International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal "O" Meeting 2018

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal "O" Meeting 2018
Organisers: ADFA / Portugal
Date: 11 February 2018

MSE

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias Kyburz[10009] IL TyrvingSwitzerland1:12:24
2Daniel Hubmann[7152] KooveeSwitzerland1:14:17+1:53
3Timo Sild[7152] KooveeEstonia1:16:15+3:51
4Graham Gristwood[10392] KRGreat Britain1:16:59+4:35
5Wojciech Kowalski[9739] IL TyrvingPoland1:17:57+5:33
6William Lind[10327] Malungs OKSweden1:18:13+5:49
7Haakon Jarvis Westergard[10155] SNONorway1:18:55+6:31
8Elias Kuukka[10384] TPFinland1:18:59+6:35
9Ivan Sirakov[10042] OPOR Variant 5Bulgaria1:20:04+7:40
10Eduardo Gil[2223] TjalveSpain1:20:22+7:58
11Mikko Knuuttila[10386] IkNVFinland1:20:25+8:01
12Hannu Airila[10392] KRFinland1:20:57+8:33
13Joni Hirvikallio[7152] KooveeFinland1:21:14+8:50
14Bjørn Ekeberg[9739] IL TyrvingNorway1:21:27+9:03
15Alasdair McLeod[1816] Individual GBRGreat Britain1:21:44+9:20
16Aleksi Anttolainen[6874] LS-37Finland1:21:45+9:21
17Jan Prochazka[10392] KRCzech Republic1:21:50+9:26
18Jo Forseth Indgaard[10082] FrolNorway1:21:56+9:32
19Joonas Ahola[10173] NAVIFinland1:22:12+9:48
20Daniel Hajek[10327] Malungs OKCzech Republic1:22:49+10:25
21Arturs Paulins[10115] OK 'Az1muts'Latvia1:23:44+11:20
22Lauri Nenonen[10392] KRFinland1:23:56+11:32
23Nikita Stepanov[8438] Nord WestRussian Federation1:24:00+11:36
24Dmitrii Polyakov[8438] Nord WestRussian Federation1:24:48+12:24
25Ivar Lundanes[10155] SNONorway1:24:56+12:32
26Podzinski Rafal[10388] OrientusPoland1:24:58+12:34
27Topi Syrjäläinen[6550] HSFinland1:25:04+12:40
28Kiril Nikolov[10042] OPOR Variant 5Bulgaria1:25:14+12:50
29Davis Dislers[10155] SNOLatvia1:25:30+13:06
30Marc Serrallonga Arqués[5208] FCOCSpain1:25:32+13:08
31Topias Ahola[1835] Individual FINFinland1:25:42+13:18
32Tomas Kubeka[10347] OK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:25:44+13:20
32Michal Olejnik[7843] WKS Grunwald PoznaDPoland1:25:44+13:20
34BLOEMEN Tristan[10140] FRSOBelgium1:25:50+13:26
35Tiago Romão[073] CMo FunchalPortugal1:25:54+13:30
36Luis Nogueira[10410] KOKSpain1:25:55+13:31
37Pau Llorens[10358] CAT-OSpain1:26:03+13:39
38Håvard Haga[10216] Nydalens SKNorway1:26:07+13:43
39Aapo Leskinen[10059] LynxFinland1:27:16+14:52
40Antti-Pekka Leskinen[10059] LynxFinland1:27:34+15:10
41Santeri Silvennoinen[10392] KRFinland1:28:09+15:45
42Krisztián Liszka[6874] LS-37Hungary1:28:13+15:49
43Oskar Lundqvist[10327] Malungs OKSweden1:28:21+15:57
44Sander Vaher[10058] Rajamaen RykmenttiEstonia1:28:22+15:58
45Markus Räsänen[10392] KRFinland1:28:54+16:30
46Jens Rönnols[10399] Järla OrientSweden1:28:59+16:35
47Ville Parkkinen[10386] IkNVFinland1:29:03+16:39
48Vegard Jarvis Westergård[10241] NTNUINorway1:29:16+16:52
49Luca Zingg[10073] MostindianerSwitzerland1:29:23+16:59
50Matjaz Stanfel[10327] Malungs OKCroatia1:29:35+17:11
51Ben Mitchell[10072] Rajamäen RykmenttiGreat Britain1:30:02+17:38
52Dimitar Zhelyazkov[10042] OPOR Variant 5Bulgaria1:30:27+18:03
53DEMEUSE Clément[10140] FRSOBelgium1:30:34+18:10
54nitsan yasur[10208] JVOCIsrael1:30:47+18:23
55Desmond Franssen[10337] D-teamBelgium1:30:49+18:25
56Andreas Kyburz[10009] IL TyrvingSwitzerland1:30:50+18:26
57Leonas Mockunas[10305] HellasLithuania1:30:54+18:30
58Matiss Sliksjanis[10115] OK 'Az1muts'Latvia1:31:51+19:27
59Greg Ahlswede[9517] DVOAUnited States1:31:53+19:29
60ORHAN KUTLU*[10276] BOBESTurkey1:32:36+20:12
61Anssi Huostila[10384] TPFinland1:32:53+20:29
62Jonny Malley[9982] MDOCGreat Britain1:32:56+20:32
63Timon Schweizer[10378] OLV BLSwitzerland1:33:03+20:39
64Bakó Áron[10236] SPAHungary1:33:50+21:26
65Flavio Poltéra[10119] QuackSwitzerland1:34:08+21:44
66Kirill Komarov[10218] Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:34:36+22:12
67Everton Daniel Markus[10204] COSMBrazil1:34:52+22:28
68Filip Wadsten[10327] Malungs OKSweden1:35:42+23:18
69Eero Heinonen[10309] AS-MS ParmaFinland1:36:44+24:20
70Kaspar Hägler[10399] Järla OrientSwitzerland1:37:01+24:37
71Henrik Eijsink[10216] Nydalens SKNorway1:37:02+24:38
72Roope Koskinen[10392] KRFinland1:37:38+25:14
73Joël Morgenthaler[10340] OLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland1:39:42+27:18
74Artjoms Rekunenko[10115] OK 'Az1muts'Latvia1:41:47+29:23
75Ollipekka Heikkilä[6550] HSFinland1:42:06+29:42
76Itay Manor[10239] HMOCIsrael1:43:14+30:50
77JOSEP MORLA VANRELL*[10265] ESP CORZOSpain1:44:04+31:40
78Mathias Birrer[10378] OLV BLSwitzerland1:44:20+31:56
79douglas da silva schmitz[10204] COSMBrazil1:48:04+35:40
80Maxim Simakov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation1:52:00+39:36
81Pekka Kuutti Veli[10295] AN-Espoon AkillesFinland2:04:03+51:39
82Rikard Borjessom[10327] Malungs OKSweden2:14:06+1:01:42
Noah Zbinden[10399] Järla OrientSwitzerlanddid not finish
Aaro Ruohola[10309] AS-MS ParmaFinlanddid not finish
Janne Mänkärlä[10059] LynxFinlanddid not finish
Vladislav Malyshev[10218] Espoon SuuntaRussian Federationdid not finish
Andreas Soelberg[10379] IFK GöteborgNorwaydid not finish
Eetu Savolainen[10386] IkNVFinlanddid not finish
Johan Högstrand[10379] IFK GöteborgSwedendid not finish
Torgeir Nørbech[9739] IL TyrvingNorwaydid not finish
Miika Kirmula[10392] KRFinlanddid not finish
Johan Runesson[10384] TPSwedendid not finish
Ivan Kuchmenko[10399] Järla OrientRussian Federationdid not start
Manuel Horta[10327] Malungs OKPortugaldid not start
Arvid Henriksson[10399] Järla OrientSwedendid not start
Mikhail Kuleshov[10218] Espoon SuuntaRussian Federationdid not start
Philipp Müller[10420] Post SV DresdenGermanydid not start
Olli Ojanaho[6550] HSFinlanddid not start
Oleksandr Kratov[7152] KooveeUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org