International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal "O" Meeting 2018

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal "O" Meeting 2018
Organisers: ADFA / Portugal
Date: 11 February 2018

ME

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pascal Buchs[10006] ANCOSwitzerland1:22:29
2Philippe Adamski[10392] KRFrance1:22:57+0:28
3Håkon Raadal Bjørlo[10241] NTNUINorway1:25:33+3:04
4Fredrik Eden[10379] IFK GöteborgSweden1:26:11+3:42
5Jakob Enmark[10155] SNOSweden1:26:25+3:56
6Sergey Popov[10333] BMSTU OKRussian Federation1:26:30+4:01
7Kent Ohlsson[10155] SNOSweden1:27:36+5:07
8Ludvig Alund[10327] Malungs OKSweden1:28:09+5:40
9Tom Fellbaum[9982] MDOCGreat Britain1:28:12+5:43
9Tuomo Lahtinen[6874] LS-37Finland1:28:12+5:43
11Bojan Blumenstein[10216] Nydalens SKGermany1:28:50+6:21
12Arvid Vag[10379] IFK GöteborgSweden1:28:59+6:30
13Kuba Dragowski[9492] OK!Sport WarszawaPoland1:29:05+6:36
14Morten Jarvis Westergard[10379] IFK GöteborgNorway1:29:31+7:02
15Lari Pernu[10218] Espoon SuuntaFinland1:30:10+7:41
16Aleksei Asmolov[10406] OrientirRussian Federation1:30:32+8:03
17Oskar Sandberg[10327] Malungs OKSweden1:31:05+8:36
18Duncan Coombs[10004] Auld R.O.SocietyGreat Britain1:31:48+9:19
19Fehérvári Dániel[9549] SDSHungary1:32:27+9:58
20Rafael Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal1:33:54+11:25
21Karl Fremstad[9739] IL TyrvingNorway1:33:55+11:26
22Anssi Vesanto[10218] Espoon SuuntaFinland1:34:12+11:43
23Alvar Palmen[10218] Espoon SuuntaFinland1:34:23+11:54
24Luis Milvaques[2268] CorrecaminosSpain1:34:27+11:58
25João Mega Figueiredo[035] CN AlvitoPortugal1:34:57+12:28
26Miguel Silva[073] CMo FunchalPortugal1:37:42+15:13
27Linus Bohman[10327] Malungs OKSweden1:38:11+15:42
28Archibald Soguel[10006] ANCOSwitzerland1:39:42+17:13
29VAN DER OUDERAA[10140] FRSOBelgium1:40:22+17:53
30Gildo Silva[070] COCPortugal1:40:39+18:10
31Mattis Hallberg[10096] GMOKSweden1:41:15+18:46
32Jaka Piltaver[10120] SLO TeamSlovenia1:42:21+19:52
33João Novo[102] .COMPortugal1:43:14+20:45
34Anton Nilsson[10399] Järla OrientSweden1:44:00+21:31
35Svyatoslav Plis[10007] WoSRussian Federation1:44:11+21:42
36Vladislav Devyatov[10333] BMSTU OKRussian Federation1:44:19+21:50
37Julien Le Borgne[9252] coatarmorFrance1:44:57+22:28
38Duncan BirtwistleOO/Octavian DroobersGreat Britain1:45:06+22:37
39Diogo Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal1:45:55+23:26
40Peregi Dániel[10236] SPAHungary1:46:25+23:56
41Paul Fluckiger[10006] ANCOSwitzerland1:46:41+24:12
42Christian Kreis[10073] MostindianerSwitzerland1:48:18+25:49
43Guillaume Wyrsch[10006] ANCOSwitzerland1:48:52+26:23
44Korbinian Lange[9930] SV_MeatrachingGermany1:49:09+26:40
45Paulo Franco[070] COCPortugal1:49:59+27:30
46Morandini Viktor[10236] SPAHungary1:50:34+28:05
47Robson Rengifo[7293] ADAANBrazil1:51:37+29:08
48Rasmus Arfwedsson[10096] GMOKSweden1:52:37+30:08
49DRYGALSKI Tom[10140] FRSOBelgium1:53:25+30:56
50João Ferreira[168] CABPortugal1:54:34+32:05
51HOFMANS Benjamin[10140] FRSOBelgium1:54:35+32:06
52Jan Prochazka[9866] Praga PrahaCzech Republic1:55:26+32:57
53John Hartley[10047] Söders OrienteringGreat Britain1:56:55+34:26
54Nuno Evangelista[114] COAPortugal1:56:59+34:30
55Nelson Baroca[062] CA MadeiraPortugal2:01:17+38:48
56Friedmar Richter[10109] TUOLGermany2:01:51+39:22
57Luis Leite[052] GD4CPortugal2:05:32+43:03
58Xoel Chamorro[6482] AROMONSpain2:06:31+44:02
59Daniel Marques[070] COCPortugal2:07:36+45:07
60Filipe Dias[052] GD4CPortugal2:12:26+49:57
61Popov Evgeny[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation2:16:52+54:23
62João Gomes[062] CA MadeiraPortugal2:19:49+57:20
63Miguel Nobrega[056] NaturaPortugal2:20:56+58:27
64Sander Rogndokken[10216] Nydalens SKNorway2:23:56+1:01:27
65Xavier Vieira[062] CA MadeiraPortugal2:26:16+1:03:47
65Paul Roothans[035] CN AlvitoPortugal2:26:16+1:03:47
67Angel Soto[052] GD4CSpain2:28:02+1:05:33
68Luis Barreiro[054] NADAPortugal2:33:22+1:10:53
69Vitali Tulchinski[9925] Ramblers O CCanada2:46:03+1:23:34
70Wolf Dieter Andreas[9951] ULU’S REISEWELTSwitzerland3:09:44+1:47:15
Adam Banakiewicz[9833] Nantes Atlantique OrPolandmispunched
David Stark[10073] MostindianerSwitzerlandmispunched
Ola Nyberg[10327] Malungs OKSwedendid not finish
Kristian Nilsen Sandnes[10241] NTNUINorwaydid not finish
Michael Imhof[10073] MostindianerSwitzerlanddid not finish
Diego Lázaro de Juan[5327] MaximusSpaindid not finish
Anders Hedberg[10096] GMOKSwedendid not finish
Severi Kymäläinen[10384] TPFinlanddid not finish
Rafael Ramos[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugalnot competing
Matthias Poell*[10401] OLC WienerwaldAustriadid not start
Espen Jakobsen[9739] IL TyrvingNorwaydid not start
Álvaro Prieto[7697] MALARRUTASpaindid not start

WE

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Natalia Gemperle[10183] Alfta-ÖSA OKRussian Federation56:04
2Anastasia Rudnaya[10309] AS-MS ParmaRussian Federation56:59+0:55
3Marika Teini[10254] SK PohjantähtiFinland58:48+2:44
4Ingjerd Myhre[10379] IFK GöteborgNorway1:00:19+4:15
5Karolin Ohlsson[10399] Järla OrientSweden1:03:55+7:51
6Johanna Hulkkonen[7152] KooveeFinland1:05:09+9:05
7Hanna Wisniewska[7928] WKS Slask WroclawPoland1:05:14+9:10
8Annika Billstam[10129] OK LinnéSweden1:05:19+9:15
9Siri Ulvestad[10216] Nydalens SKNorway1:05:34+9:30
10Galina Vinogradova[10183] Alfta-ÖSA OKRussian Federation1:05:40+9:36
11Elin Mansson[10379] IFK GöteborgSweden1:06:08+10:04
12Amelie Chataing[10392] KRFrance1:06:12+10:08
13Megan Carter-Davies[10072] Rajamäen RykmenttiGreat Britain1:06:33+10:29
14Karoliina Ukskoski[7152] KooveeFinland1:07:10+11:06
15Amy Nymalm[1835] Individual FINFinland1:08:11+12:07
16Fanni Gyurko[10392] KRHungary1:08:36+12:32
17Irina Nyberg[10183] Alfta-ÖSA OKRussian Federation1:08:44+12:40
18Josefine Heikka[10183] Alfta-ÖSA OKSweden1:08:49+12:45
19Zsófia Sárközy[10398] MOMHungary1:08:56+12:52
20Venla Harju[10384] TPFinland1:09:25+13:21
21Irita Pukite[10320] Kapa OKLatvia1:09:50+13:46
22Tuulia Viberg[10309] AS-MS ParmaFinland1:09:59+13:55
23Laura Vike[7152] KooveeLatvia1:10:43+14:39
24Arntraut Götsch[10277] USV JenaGermany1:11:23+15:19
25Raquel Costa*[151] GafanhOriPortugal1:11:24+15:20
26Agata Stankiewicz[10388] OrientusPoland1:11:41+15:37
27Sanna Kauppila[10301] AngAFinland1:13:09+17:05
28Inga Kazlauskaite[10334] RoslagenLithuania1:13:40+17:36
29Bevza Tatiana[8438] Nord WestRussian Federation1:13:41+17:37
30Rebecka Heinrup[9908] TSKSweden1:13:43+17:39
31Milla Mattila[10027] Helsingin SuunnistajFinland1:14:03+17:59
32Galina Rybediuk[10305] HellasMoldova, Republic of1:15:19+19:15
33Emilie Westli Andersen[10056] Løten o-lagNorway1:15:48+19:44
34Joana Wälti[5247] Swiss O ToursSwitzerland1:16:13+20:09
35Mariana Moreira[094] CPOCPortugal1:16:25+20:21
36Emmi Jokela[10379] IFK GöteborgFinland1:17:23+21:19
37Anna Reinhardt[10109] TUOLGermany1:17:27+21:23
38Carolina Delgado[052] GD4CPortugal1:18:01+21:57
39Katarzyna Slusarczyk[9492] OK!Sport WarszawaPoland1:18:13+22:09
40Greet Oeyen[10198] HamokBelgium1:18:54+22:50
41Katja Gygax[10378] OLV BLSwitzerland1:18:58+22:54
42Chloe Haines[10004] Auld R.O.SocietyGreat Britain1:19:03+22:59
43Salla Laitinen[10380] PRFinland1:19:22+23:18
44Erika Uotila[7152] KooveeFinland1:19:24+23:20
45Anna Dahlgren-Rosén[10399] Järla OrientSweden1:20:31+24:27
46Rachel Engeler[10073] MostindianerSwitzerland1:23:12+27:08
47Inês Pinto[052] GD4CPortugal1:23:24+27:20
48Dominique Bucher[10399] Järla OrientSwitzerland1:24:34+28:30
49Tekle Emilija Gvildyte[9479] MedeinaLithuania1:24:40+28:36
50Bryony Harding[1816] Individual GBRGreat Britain1:24:47+28:43
51Morandini Hanga[10236] SPAHungary1:28:35+32:31
52Mantuano Eszter[10236] SPAHungary1:28:42+32:38
53Elina Karklina[10115] OK 'Az1muts'Latvia1:31:23+35:19
54Adelindina Lopes[070] COCPortugal1:34:34+38:30
55Jara Gracia[2201] IbónSpain1:40:08+44:04
56Elaine Lenz[7293] ADAANBrazil1:42:05+46:01
57Rosa Raquel Martín*[6168] ESCONDITE-TSpain1:43:34+47:30
58Liliana Oliveira[052] GD4CPortugal1:51:11+55:07
59Yiching Huang[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei2:01:23+1:05:19
60Peichi Chuang[9293] MOKChinese Taipei2:09:42+1:13:38
61Sónia Silva[139] GDEPortugal2:27:10+1:31:06
Sara Eskilsson[10183] Alfta-ÖSA OKSwedendid not finish
Alexandra Enlund[10368] IF FemmanFinlanddid not start
Ulrika Uotila[7152] KooveeFinlanddid not start

MSE

92 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias Kyburz[10009] IL TyrvingSwitzerland1:12:24
2Daniel Hubmann[7152] KooveeSwitzerland1:14:17+1:53
3Timo Sild[7152] KooveeEstonia1:16:15+3:51
4Graham Gristwood[10392] KRGreat Britain1:16:59+4:35
5Wojciech Kowalski[9739] IL TyrvingPoland1:17:57+5:33
6William Lind[10327] Malungs OKSweden1:18:13+5:49
7Haakon Jarvis Westergard[10155] SNONorway1:18:55+6:31
8Elias Kuukka[10384] TPFinland1:18:59+6:35
9Ivan Sirakov[10042] OPOR Variant 5Bulgaria1:20:04+7:40
10Eduardo Gil[2223] TjalveSpain1:20:22+7:58
11Mikko Knuuttila[10386] IkNVFinland1:20:25+8:01
12Hannu Airila[10392] KRFinland1:20:57+8:33
13Joni Hirvikallio[7152] KooveeFinland1:21:14+8:50
14Bjørn Ekeberg[9739] IL TyrvingNorway1:21:27+9:03
15Alasdair McLeod[1816] Individual GBRGreat Britain1:21:44+9:20
16Aleksi Anttolainen[6874] LS-37Finland1:21:45+9:21
17Jan Prochazka[10392] KRCzech Republic1:21:50+9:26
18Jo Forseth Indgaard[10082] FrolNorway1:21:56+9:32
19Joonas Ahola[10173] NAVIFinland1:22:12+9:48
20Daniel Hajek[10327] Malungs OKCzech Republic1:22:49+10:25
21Arturs Paulins[10115] OK 'Az1muts'Latvia1:23:44+11:20
22Lauri Nenonen[10392] KRFinland1:23:56+11:32
23Nikita Stepanov[8438] Nord WestRussian Federation1:24:00+11:36
24Dmitrii Polyakov[8438] Nord WestRussian Federation1:24:48+12:24
25Ivar Lundanes[10155] SNONorway1:24:56+12:32
26Podzinski Rafal[10388] OrientusPoland1:24:58+12:34
27Topi Syrjäläinen[6550] HSFinland1:25:04+12:40
28Kiril Nikolov[10042] OPOR Variant 5Bulgaria1:25:14+12:50
29Davis Dislers[10155] SNOLatvia1:25:30+13:06
30Marc Serrallonga Arqués[5208] FCOCSpain1:25:32+13:08
31Topias Ahola[1835] Individual FINFinland1:25:42+13:18
32Tomas Kubeka[10347] OK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:25:44+13:20
32Michal Olejnik[7843] WKS Grunwald PoznaDPoland1:25:44+13:20
34BLOEMEN Tristan[10140] FRSOBelgium1:25:50+13:26
35Tiago Romão[073] CMo FunchalPortugal1:25:54+13:30
36Luis Nogueira[10410] KOKSpain1:25:55+13:31
37Pau Llorens[10358] CAT-OSpain1:26:03+13:39
38Håvard Haga[10216] Nydalens SKNorway1:26:07+13:43
39Aapo Leskinen[10059] LynxFinland1:27:16+14:52
40Antti-Pekka Leskinen[10059] LynxFinland1:27:34+15:10
41Santeri Silvennoinen[10392] KRFinland1:28:09+15:45
42Krisztián Liszka[6874] LS-37Hungary1:28:13+15:49
43Oskar Lundqvist[10327] Malungs OKSweden1:28:21+15:57
44Sander Vaher[10058] Rajamaen RykmenttiEstonia1:28:22+15:58
45Markus Räsänen[10392] KRFinland1:28:54+16:30
46Jens Rönnols[10399] Järla OrientSweden1:28:59+16:35
47Ville Parkkinen[10386] IkNVFinland1:29:03+16:39
48Vegard Jarvis Westergård[10241] NTNUINorway1:29:16+16:52
49Luca Zingg[10073] MostindianerSwitzerland1:29:23+16:59
50Matjaz Stanfel[10327] Malungs OKCroatia1:29:35+17:11
51Ben Mitchell[10072] Rajamäen RykmenttiGreat Britain1:30:02+17:38
52Dimitar Zhelyazkov[10042] OPOR Variant 5Bulgaria1:30:27+18:03
53DEMEUSE Clément[10140] FRSOBelgium1:30:34+18:10
54nitsan yasur[10208] JVOCIsrael1:30:47+18:23
55Desmond Franssen[10337] D-teamBelgium1:30:49+18:25
56Andreas Kyburz[10009] IL TyrvingSwitzerland1:30:50+18:26
57Leonas Mockunas[10305] HellasLithuania1:30:54+18:30
58Matiss Sliksjanis[10115] OK 'Az1muts'Latvia1:31:51+19:27
59Greg Ahlswede[9517] DVOAUnited States1:31:53+19:29
60ORHAN KUTLU*[10276] BOBESTurkey1:32:36+20:12
61Anssi Huostila[10384] TPFinland1:32:53+20:29
62Jonny Malley[9982] MDOCGreat Britain1:32:56+20:32
63Timon Schweizer[10378] OLV BLSwitzerland1:33:03+20:39
64Bakó Áron[10236] SPAHungary1:33:50+21:26
65Flavio Poltéra[10119] QuackSwitzerland1:34:08+21:44
66Kirill Komarov[10218] Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation1:34:36+22:12
67Everton Daniel Markus[10204] COSMBrazil1:34:52+22:28
68Filip Wadsten[10327] Malungs OKSweden1:35:42+23:18
69Eero Heinonen[10309] AS-MS ParmaFinland1:36:44+24:20
70Kaspar Hägler[10399] Järla OrientSwitzerland1:37:01+24:37
71Henrik Eijsink[10216] Nydalens SKNorway1:37:02+24:38
72Roope Koskinen[10392] KRFinland1:37:38+25:14
73Joël Morgenthaler[10340] OLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland1:39:42+27:18
74Artjoms Rekunenko[10115] OK 'Az1muts'Latvia1:41:47+29:23
75Ollipekka Heikkilä[6550] HSFinland1:42:06+29:42
76Itay Manor[10239] HMOCIsrael1:43:14+30:50
77JOSEP MORLA VANRELL*[10265] ESP CORZOSpain1:44:04+31:40
78Mathias Birrer[10378] OLV BLSwitzerland1:44:20+31:56
79douglas da silva schmitz[10204] COSMBrazil1:48:04+35:40
80Maxim Simakov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation1:52:00+39:36
81Pekka Kuutti Veli[10295] AN-Espoon AkillesFinland2:04:03+51:39
82Rikard Borjessom[10327] Malungs OKSweden2:14:06+1:01:42
Noah Zbinden[10399] Järla OrientSwitzerlanddid not finish
Aaro Ruohola[10309] AS-MS ParmaFinlanddid not finish
Janne Mänkärlä[10059] LynxFinlanddid not finish
Vladislav Malyshev[10218] Espoon SuuntaRussian Federationdid not finish
Andreas Soelberg[10379] IFK GöteborgNorwaydid not finish
Eetu Savolainen[10386] IkNVFinlanddid not finish
Johan Högstrand[10379] IFK GöteborgSwedendid not finish
Torgeir Nørbech[9739] IL TyrvingNorwaydid not finish
Miika Kirmula[10392] KRFinlanddid not finish
Johan Runesson[10384] TPSwedendid not finish
Ivan Kuchmenko[10399] Järla OrientRussian Federationdid not start
Manuel Horta[10327] Malungs OKPortugaldid not start
Arvid Henriksson[10399] Järla OrientSwedendid not start
Mikhail Kuleshov[10218] Espoon SuuntaRussian Federationdid not start
Philipp Müller[10420] Post SV DresdenGermanydid not start
Olli Ojanaho[6550] HSFinlanddid not start
Oleksandr Kratov[7152] KooveeUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org