International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 2017 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 Guangdong Historical Road Orienteering Championship
Organiser: China
Date: 15 December 2017

AUT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Laura RamsteinWomen Elite (36)42:39
4Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen Elite (36)44:38+1:59
7Carina PolzerWomen Elite (36)51:08+8:29
8Matthias GröllMen Elite (51)39:33+3:58

BEL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Yannick MichielsMen Elite (51)39:38+4:03

CAN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Will CritchleyMen Elite (51)52:32+16:57

CHN

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Yan XiongWomen Elite (36)55:27+12:48
13Jianda TangMen Elite (51)43:46+8:11
14ZhuoYe LiMen Elite (51)45:44+10:09
14Jianfei WuWomen Elite (36)56:39+14:00
15Xiaoming LiangMen Elite (51)45:53+10:18
15Jiayi ZhengWomen Elite (36)57:40+15:01
16Xiyuan LiangMen Elite (51)46:18+10:43
16Suyee WaiWomen Elite (36)1:01:00+18:21
18Yan WangWomen Elite (36)1:03:37+20:58
19Jianhua DuMen Elite (51)50:29+14:54
22Huiying XuWomen Elite (36)1:13:07+30:28
25Guoxing ZhongMen Elite (51)56:34+20:59
29Ka Yan NgWomen Elite (36)1:45:07+1:02:28
30Yang GuangMen Elite (51)59:02+23:27
31Yuan WenhaoMen Elite (51)1:00:00+24:25
31Qiuru YangWomen Elite (36)1:48:08+1:05:29
32XU Luo wenWomen Elite (36)1:58:14+1:15:35
33genTlex XieMen Elite (51)1:04:41+29:06
34JiaFa LiMen Elite (51)1:05:27+29:52
36Herluf JensenMen Elite (51)1:10:29+34:54
37Zhiyuan WuMen Elite (51)1:12:29+36:54
41Haolun CaoMen Elite (51)1:20:43+45:08
43Yang SongMen Elite (51)1:21:45+46:10
45Liu WenyaoMen Elite (51)1:24:08+48:33
47Kok Hei NgMen Elite (51)1:31:05+55:30
50Xiongliang LiMen Elite (51)1:52:58+1:17:23
Li QiaopingMen Elite (51)mispunched
Xinyue ChenWomen Elite (36)mispunched
Jie Nan ChenWomen Elite (36)mispunched
Qiao SuMen Elite (51)did not finish

CZE

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tereza JanosikovaWomen Elite (36)43:56+1:17
6Jan PetrzelaMen Elite (51)39:02+3:27
6Jana KnapovaWomen Elite (36)48:09+5:30

DEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Søren BobachMen Elite (51)37:36+2:01

FRA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Frédéric TranchandMen Elite (51)36:57+1:22

GBR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Chris SmithardMen Elite (51)41:19+5:44

HKG

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen Elite (36)52:45+10:06
11Cho Yu LamWomen Elite (36)54:36+11:57
13Charmaine Kai Wing FungWomen Elite (36)56:19+13:40
17Gerald YipMen Elite (51)49:19+13:44
17Ka Ki LeungWomen Elite (36)1:02:18+19:39
18Tsz Wai YuMen Elite (51)49:34+13:59
21Brian PoonMen Elite (51)53:22+17:47
22Kin Wai LeeMen Elite (51)54:01+18:26
23Chi Kin ManMen Elite (51)54:03+18:28
23Ka Man LeungWomen Elite (36)1:19:06+36:27
24Kin Kwan KwokMen Elite (51)56:31+20:56
24Sze Wing YeeWomen Elite (36)1:21:12+38:33
26Sam Choi LamMen Elite (51)57:58+22:23
26Yuk Hing WongWomen Elite (36)1:35:10+52:31
27Wing Chung TamMen Elite (51)58:11+22:36
28Chit Hei ShiuMen Elite (51)58:21+22:46
28Lai Kuen CheungWomen Elite (36)1:38:03+55:24
29Chi Ko Abdon CheungMen Elite (51)58:51+23:16
30Vivian LeeWomen Elite (36)1:46:13+1:03:34
32Chun Ho LiMen Elite (51)1:02:53+27:18
33Wai Hin SooWomen Elite (36)2:08:59+1:26:20
35Kwok Keung YeungMen Elite (51)1:05:39+30:04
38Daniel Antonio PereiraMen Elite (51)1:15:57+40:22
39Wai Nang ChungMen Elite (51)1:17:41+42:06
40Wei Yong YueMen Elite (51)1:19:03+43:28
42Wai Ngai Eric WongMen Elite (51)1:21:24+45:49
44Chi Kin ChauMen Elite (51)1:23:56+48:21
46OnLap ChanMen Elite (51)1:26:04+50:29
48Chi Yin WongMen Elite (51)1:36:04+1:00:29
49Lap On LeungMen Elite (51)1:47:58+1:12:23
Wai Ching Vickie WongWomen Elite (36)mispunched

HUN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ildiko SzerencsiWomen Elite (36)52:05+9:26

ITA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Riccardo ScaletMen Elite (51)37:32+1:57

LTU

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5TeklÄ— Emilija GvildytÄ—Women Elite (36)47:36+4:57

MKD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Meri CkripeskaWomen Elite (36)1:07:15+24:36

NOR

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøMen Elite (51)35:35
3Lone Karin BrochmannWomen Elite (36)44:08+1:29

NZL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tim RobertsonMen Elite (51)37:15+1:40

SUI

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Philipp von ArxMen Elite (51)39:22+3:47
10Jonas Emanuel EggerMen Elite (51)40:23+4:48
11Simon DubachMen Elite (51)40:30+4:55

SWE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Annika BjörkWomen Elite (36)52:46+10:07

TPE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Szu Ying WuWomen Elite (36)1:06:23+23:44
21Ting Hsuan WangWomen Elite (36)1:09:49+27:10
25Chu Hsien, WangWomen Elite (36)1:31:02+48:23
27Jorma SalminenWomen Elite (36)1:37:47+55:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport