International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Beijing O Week

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Beijing O Week
Organiser: China
Date: 30 October 2017

Men Elite

4 100 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tim RobertsonNZLNew Zealand14:543:38
2Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTULithuania15:05+0:113:40
3Robert MerlAUTAustria15:22+0:283:44
4Frédéric TranchandFRAFrance15:23+0:293:45
5Chris SmithardGBRGreat Britain15:30+0:363:46
6Gernot KerschbaumerAUTAustria15:31+0:373:47
7Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNORNorway15:42+0:483:49
8Henry McNultyAUSAustralia15:51+0:573:51
9Riccardo ScaletITAItaly16:10+1:163:56
10Marten BostromFINFinland16:14+1:203:57
11Quentin RauturierFRAFrance16:14+1:203:57
12Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAUTAustria16:19+1:253:58
13Eduardo Gil MarcosESPSpain16:21+1:273:59
14Adrien DelenneFRAFrance16:37+1:434:03
15Felix SpäthGERGermany16:55+2:014:07
16Tuomas KariFINFinland17:00+2:064:08
17Luis Sanchez SeranoESPSpain17:05+2:114:10
18Hirokazu OsakiJPNJapan17:20+2:264:13
19Asaf AvnerISRIsrael18:52+3:584:36
20Wing Chun TamHKGHong Kong19:52+4:584:50
21Chi Ko Abdon CheungHKGHong Kong20:21+5:274:57
22Kuan-yu LinTPEChinese Taipei20:56+6:025:06
23Chi Kin ManHKGHong Kong21:36+6:425:16
24Michael Chu Chi TsaHKGHong Kong30:30+15:367:26
25Lap On LeungHKGHong Kong38:25+23:319:22
Yannick MichielsBELBelgiumdid not finish
Wai Ngai Eric WongHKGHong Kongdid not finish

Women Elite

3 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Maija SianojaFINFinland13:334:06
2Laura RobertsonNZLNew Zealand14:14+0:414:18
3Marika TeiniFINFinland14:19+0:464:20
4Anna SimkovicsAUTAustria14:30+0:574:23
5Carlotta ScaletITAItaly14:32+0:594:24
6Kristine FjellangerNORNorway14:50+1:174:29
7Matleena BoströmFINFinland14:52+1:194:30
8Lone BrochmannNORNorway15:13+1:404:36
9Tekle GvilditeLTULithuania15:23+1:504:39
10Elin CarlssonSWESweden16:03+2:304:51
11Zlata MalyshevaRUSRussian Federation16:18+2:454:56
14Laura PukiteLATLatvia20:05+6:326:05
15Melinda YmsenSWESweden21:07+7:346:23
16Yi-Ching HuangTPEChinese Taipei21:45+8:126:35
17Zhu ZonglinCHNChina25:24+11:517:41
Carolina DelgadoPORPortugaldid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World