International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Military Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Finland / International Orienteering Federation
Date: 13 June 2017

Men

110 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Timo SildEST1:08:08
2Leonid NovikovRUS1:09:53+1:45
3Wojciech KowalskiPOL1:10:28+2:20
4Gernot KerschbaumerAUT1:10:34+2:26
5Valentin NovikovRUS1:11:11+3:03
6Lauri SildEST1:11:14+3:06
7Miika KirmulaFIN1:11:31+3:23
8Andris JubelisLAT1:11:54+3:46
9Jonas EggerSUI1:12:04+3:56
10Bartosz PawlakPOL1:13:09+5:01
11Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS1:13:26+5:18
11Florian SchneiderSUI1:13:26+5:18
13Christoph MeierSUI1:13:45+5:37
14Olli Markus TaivainenFIN1:14:17+6:09
15Sander VaherEST1:14:29+6:21
16Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU1:14:37+6:29
17Dmitry TsvetkovRUS1:14:43+6:35
18Linus RappSWE1:15:26+7:18
19Arturs PaulinsLAT1:15:35+7:27
20Kristo HeinmannEST1:15:56+7:48
21Vilius AleliunasLTU1:15:57+7:49
22Andrey KhramovRUS1:16:06+7:58
23Raffael HuberSUI1:16:38+8:30
24Andris KivlenieksLAT1:16:52+8:44
24Anton KuukkaFIN1:16:52+8:44
26Michal OlejnikPOL1:17:10+9:02
28Martins SirmaisLAT1:18:20+10:12
29Aki SaariFIN1:18:26+10:18
30Artem PopovRUS1:18:34+10:26
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU1:18:35+10:27
32Remo RuchSUI1:18:40+10:32
33Maxime RauturierFRA1:18:47+10:39
34Sven AschwandenSUI1:18:57+10:49
35Santeri SilvennoinenFIN1:19:03+10:55
36Matthias GroellAUT1:20:00+11:52
37Mikko HoelsoeFIN1:20:18+12:10
38Rafal PodzinskiPOL1:20:20+12:12
39Mathias PeterAUT1:20:28+12:20
40Mateusz WenslawPOL1:20:38+12:30
41Sergei DetkovRUS1:20:54+12:46
42Andreas RueedlingerSUI1:20:56+12:48
43Raido MittEST1:20:58+12:50
44Simonas KrepstaLTU1:21:08+13:00
45Arnaud PerrinFRA1:21:33+13:25
46Matthias ReinerAUT1:21:51+13:43
48Pal SkogtjarnSWE1:23:22+15:14
49Marcin RichertPOL1:23:47+15:39
50Mikolaj DutkowskiPOL1:24:04+15:56
51Yann LocatelliFRA1:24:54+16:46
52Sergei RjabyshkinEST1:25:16+17:08
53Jouni HeinonenFIN1:25:57+17:49
54Donatas StulgysLTU1:26:21+18:13
55Geert SimkensBEL1:26:50+18:42
56Arvid HenrikssonSWE1:28:58+20:50
57Guntis MalinsLAT1:29:26+21:18
58Tomy JanssensBEL1:29:32+21:24
59Jordan LaughlinUSA1:30:52+22:44
61Jonas Falck WeberDEN1:32:02+23:54
62Patrik JohanssonSWE1:33:19+25:11
63Baptiste PetinFRA1:33:27+25:19
64Marciano KaminskiBRA1:33:31+25:23
65Sandro GrassoBEL1:33:35+25:27
67Andreas Mikkelsen JensenDEN1:34:44+26:36
68Mikael PihelSWE1:34:49+26:41
69Sidnaldo SousaBRA1:35:15+27:07
70Alberto BrancoPOR1:36:23+28:15
71Fabrice VannierFRA1:37:06+28:58
72Nerijus SulcysLTU1:37:10+29:02
73Thomas Greve JensenDEN1:37:22+29:14
74Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoESP1:37:54+29:46
75Maikel Rodriguez DominguezESP1:38:04+29:56
76Everton MarkusBRA1:38:57+30:49
77Antonio Lopez LopezESP1:39:37+31:29
78Alfredo GualdinoPOR1:40:10+32:02
79Zeljko CoricSRB1:40:26+32:18
80Andreas NikolaussonSWE1:40:29+32:21
81Santiago JimenezESP1:40:43+32:35
82Serge DuszaBEL1:42:36+34:28
83Helmut GremmelAUT1:42:49+34:41
84Milovan MilicSRB1:43:07+34:59
85Tue Stroem JensenDEN1:43:42+35:34
86Robson Figueira RengifoBRA1:44:00+35:52
87Janis SarsLAT1:44:05+35:57
88Pedro Miguel SilvaPOR1:45:03+36:55
89Josep Morla VanrellESP1:45:37+37:29
90Joacy AraujoBRA1:46:07+37:59
91Daniel HeiningerGER1:46:31+38:23
94Kevin CulbergUSA1:48:03+39:55
95Clemens RoosNED1:48:43+40:35
96Changzhong YangCHN1:49:53+41:45
97Jo LintenBEL1:50:32+42:24
99Jeppe AndersenDEN1:50:51+42:43
100Bjoern FrielingGER1:50:54+42:46
101Marco SmuldersNED1:51:00+42:52
102Peter KrampiltzBEL1:51:51+43:43
103Marco PovoaPOR1:51:52+43:44
105Jeroen LiefrinkNED1:54:13+46:05
106Slobodan IvkovicSRB1:54:27+46:19
109Sven KarstadtGER1:56:46+48:38
110Jes Mose JensenDEN1:57:32+49:24
111Angel Alvarez SertoESP2:00:31+52:23
112Denis KokeljSLO2:00:35+52:27
113Claudinei NitschBRA2:00:49+52:41
115Leon KropivsekSLO2:03:51+55:43
117Vukasin MijailovicSRB2:04:35+56:27
120Milan KovacevicSRB2:06:13+58:05
124Dejan PopovicSRB2:08:22+1:00:14
126Pim van Den NouwelantNED2:16:14+1:08:06
Gregoire ChatelainFRAdisqualified
Theodore FongUSAdid not finish

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Svetlana MironovaRUS48:23
2Anastasia RudnayaRUS49:34+1:11
3Aleksandra HornikPOL50:03+1:40
4Tatyana RiabkinaRUS50:37+2:14
5Natalia EfimovaRUS51:05+2:42
6Annika RihmaEST53:03+4:40
7Ursula KadanAUT54:00+5:37
8Laura VikeLAT55:08+6:45
9Agata StankiewiczPOL55:31+7:08
10Indre ValaiteLTU55:44+7:21
11Merike VanjukEST56:10+7:47
12Hanna WisniewskaPOL56:23+8:00
13Sandra PauzaiteLTU57:07+8:44
14Amanda HolmgrenSWE57:31+9:08
15Cecile FoltzerFRA57:42+9:19
16Evelina WickbomSWE58:08+9:45
17Vesta AmbrazaiteLTU58:16+9:53
18Lea ReimeDEN58:22+9:59
19Isabel SalenSWE59:24+11:01
20Laura JoonasEST59:29+11:06
21Fanny RocheFRA1:00:04+11:41
22Eleri HirvEST1:00:25+12:02
23Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU1:00:46+12:23
24Aija SkrastinaLAT1:01:45+13:22
25Hannah CulbergUSA1:03:32+15:09
26Astrid HadbergDEN1:03:35+15:12
28Ewa GwozdzPOL1:04:25+16:02
29Nina Germann NajbjergDEN1:05:02+16:39
30Stina GranefeltSWE1:06:16+17:53
31Liesbeth Van de VeldeBEL1:06:27+18:04
32Emilie BackscheiderFRA1:06:46+18:23
33Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoESP1:11:58+23:35
35Elina KarklinaLAT1:14:55+26:32
36Anne EdsenDEN1:16:32+28:09
37Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBRA1:19:03+30:40
40Helena PluymersBEL1:28:48+40:25
41Maiya AndersonUSA1:28:57+40:34
42Leticia da Silva SartoriBRA1:31:31+43:08
43Camila Luisa Daronco CortinhasBRA1:33:47+45:24
44Aurelie DeschepperBEL1:34:34+46:11
45Marijke KlaassenNED1:34:38+46:15
46Raquel ArendtBRA1:35:11+46:48
47Emilie BackscheiderFRA1:35:33+47:10
48Mckenzie HudginsUSA1:36:58+48:35
50Laura KusberGER1:39:59+51:36
51Lidija HribarSLO1:40:23+52:00
52Eva Garrido HensESP1:41:37+53:14
55Virginia DeBonsUSA2:10:58+1:22:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World