International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Sprint
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 23 March 2018

Aarhus 1900 Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jakob EdsenMen elite WRE (80)15:36+2:09

Allerød OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Stefan Frands PetersenMen elite WRE (80)15:35+2:08

Amager OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Christian OlsenMen elite WRE (80)22:50+9:23
Vera MullerovaWomen elite WRE (48)mispunched

Angelniemen Ankkuri

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sanni KivelaWomen elite WRE (48)16:44+2:14
31Sanna KauppilaWomen elite WRE (48)17:50+3:20
63Markku EloMen elite WRE (80)16:36+3:09

Anttolan Urheilijat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Sari NurmelaWomen elite WRE (48)17:20+2:50
28Marjo LiikanenWomen elite WRE (48)17:31+3:01
40Laura HyyrylainenWomen elite WRE (48)19:14+4:44
53Juha HyyrylainenMen elite WRE (80)15:56+2:29
Jenna PajunenWomen elite WRE (48)did not start

Bækkelagets SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lone Karin BrochmannWomen elite WRE (48)mispunched

BOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Cecilie AndersenWomen elite WRE (48)16:33+2:03
44Hoi Yi LawWomen elite WRE (48)20:20+5:50

Czech Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Katerina ChromaWomen elite WRE (48)16:39+2:09

Espoon Suunta

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Lari PernuMen elite WRE (80)14:54+1:27
30Alvar PalmenMen elite WRE (80)15:14+1:47

Faaborg OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Caroline GjotterupWomen elite WRE (48)16:18+1:48
11Emma KlingenbergWomen elite WRE (48)16:25+1:55
18Tue LassenMen elite WRE (80)14:44+1:17

Farum OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Malthe GaarsdalMen elite WRE (80)15:21+1:54
Lea ReimeWomen elite WRE (48)did not start

FIF Hilleroed Orientering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen elite WRE (48)14:56+0:26
68Mads K LarsenMen elite WRE (80)17:16+3:49

Finnish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Topias AholaMen elite WRE (80)14:22+0:55

Fossum IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Emil AhlbackMen elite WRE (80)14:16+0:49

Goteborg Majorna OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Raphael MakMen elite WRE (80)19:57+6:30

Harju KEK RSK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ats SonajalgMen elite WRE (80)14:44+1:17

Helsingin Suunnistajat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Elina LammiWomen elite WRE (48)16:52+2:22
23Pihla OtsamoWomen elite WRE (48)17:13+2:43
28Veli KangasMen elite WRE (80)15:07+1:40
29Milla MattilaWomen elite WRE (48)17:47+3:17
46Ollipekka HeikkilaMen elite WRE (80)15:38+2:11
55Luukas ValtonenMen elite WRE (80)16:02+2:35
79Arttu SyrjalainenMen elite WRE (80)38:30+25:03
Anniina SuhonenWomen elite WRE (48)did not start

Heming orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ulrik Astrup ArnesenMen elite WRE (80)14:55+1:28

Hiidenkiertajat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Olli Pekka KoistinenMen elite WRE (80)15:02+1:35
26Oskari LiukkonenMen elite WRE (80)15:05+1:38
65Marko LoukkalahtiMen elite WRE (80)16:49+3:22
66Perttu SorsaMen elite WRE (80)16:59+3:32
67Lauri SorsaMen elite WRE (80)17:04+3:37

Horsens OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Niklas IngwersenMen elite WRE (80)17:40+4:13

IFK Goteborg

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Isia BassetWomen elite WRE (48)15:42+1:12
9Vetle Ruud BratenMen elite WRE (80)14:18+0:51
50Andreas SoelbergMen elite WRE (80)15:51+2:24
55Arvid VagMen elite WRE (80)16:02+2:35
Fredrik EdenMen elite WRE (80)mispunched

IFK Lidingo SOK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Niina HulkkonenWomen elite WRE (48)15:38+1:08
17Ausrine KutkaiteWomen elite WRE (48)16:46+2:16
19Helena KarlssonWomen elite WRE (48)16:50+2:20
21Matleena BostromWomen elite WRE (48)16:58+2:28
33Susanna TervoWomen elite WRE (48)17:56+3:26

IGTISA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Gabija RazaityteWomen elite WRE (48)15:54+1:24
17Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen elite WRE (80)14:39+1:12

IK Hakarpspojkarna

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Gustaf SparrevikMen elite WRE (80)15:22+1:55
51Arvid NordMen elite WRE (80)15:53+2:26

Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ville ParkkinenMen elite WRE (80)14:33+1:06
40Mikko KnuuttilaMen elite WRE (80)15:32+2:05

JOKA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Sigrid RuulWomen elite WRE (48)19:17+4:47

Kangasala SK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Iida SavolainenWomen elite WRE (48)17:49+3:19

Koege OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Frederik Hirsborg PedersenMen elite WRE (80)22:09+8:42

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tim RobertsonMen elite WRE (80)14:13+0:46

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Noora HyyrynenWomen elite WRE (48)18:24+3:54

Kuopion Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anna MoilanenWomen elite WRE (48)17:15+2:45
34Miitu KorhonenWomen elite WRE (48)18:18+3:48

Lahden Suunnistajat 37

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Teemu NiskanenMen elite WRE (80)16:08+2:41
60Joni SolonenMen elite WRE (80)16:16+2:49

Larvik OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Jorgen FroydMen elite WRE (80)21:32+8:05

Malungs OK Skogsmardarna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Linus BohmanMen elite WRE (80)15:38+2:11

MS Parma

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tuulia VibergWomen elite WRE (48)15:59+1:29
8Jannina GustafssonWomen elite WRE (48)16:05+1:35
13Arto TalvinenMen elite WRE (80)14:24+0:57
16Sami HamalainenMen elite WRE (80)14:38+1:11
38Henri KalveMen elite WRE (80)15:24+1:57

MTV Seesen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Theresia MeissnerWomen elite WRE (48)21:02+6:32

NAVI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Joonas AholaMen elite WRE (80)15:20+1:53

North West

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Juliana McMillanWomen elite WRE (48)18:41+4:11

NTNUI

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Audun HeimdalMen elite WRE (80)14:05+0:38
20Haakon Raadal BjoerloMen elite WRE (80)14:51+1:24
25Rasmus Roerholt TheisenMen elite WRE (80)15:03+1:36
37Vegard Jarvis WestergardMen elite WRE (80)15:23+1:56
45Marte Hoff HagenWomen elite WRE (48)20:51+6:21

OK Denseln

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Algirdas BartkeviciusMen elite WRE (80)15:34+2:07

OK HTF Haderslev

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Maja AlmWomen elite WRE (48)14:30

OK Linne

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kate MorrisonWomen elite WRE (48)17:27+2:57
39Annika BjorkWomen elite WRE (48)18:42+4:12

OK Oest Birkeroed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Frederik E KroghMen elite WRE (80)22:11+8:44
Soren Skaarup LarsenMen elite WRE (80)did not start

OK Orion

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tilda JohanssonWomen elite WRE (48)16:40+2:10

OK Pan Aarhus

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Soren BobachMen elite WRE (80)13:27
21Camilla BevenseeWomen elite WRE (48)16:58+2:28
52Rasmus DjurhuusMen elite WRE (80)15:54+2:27

OK Pan Kristianstad

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Elin CarlssonWomen elite WRE (48)16:15+1:45
32Nelly CarlssonWomen elite WRE (48)17:55+3:25

OK Roskilde

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen elite WRE (80)14:07+0:40

OK Snab

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Magnus DewettMen elite WRE (80)14:21+0:54

OK Trian

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Otto SundMen elite WRE (80)14:58+1:31
32Topi HasuMen elite WRE (80)15:15+1:48
39Daniel BlomsterMen elite WRE (80)15:29+2:02
41Topi PenttinenMen elite WRE (80)15:33+2:06

OK Voru

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Kerstin UiboupinWomen elite WRE (48)16:42+2:12

OLV Steinberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Toby ScottMen elite WRE (80)15:44+2:17

Orienteering Association of Hong Kong

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Wing Chung TamMen elite WRE (80)17:28+4:01
71Kin Kwan KwokMen elite WRE (80)18:03+4:36
73Wei Yong YueMen elite WRE (80)19:56+6:29

Paimion Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Jere SipponenMen elite WRE (80)15:58+2:31
57Elmeri JuuraMen elite WRE (80)16:05+2:38

Rastikarhut

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Suvi YlikylaeWomen elite WRE (48)16:48+2:18
40Tuija KuuselaWomen elite WRE (48)19:14+4:44

SK Pohjantahti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Heini WennmanWomen elite WRE (48)did not start

SK Saue Tammed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Kirti RebaneWomen elite WRE (48)18:18+3:48

SK100

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Piibe TammemaeWomen elite WRE (48)18:38+4:08

Sodertalje Nykvarn OF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Eric BorjeskogMen elite WRE (80)13:53+0:26

Søllerød OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Aske JepsenMen elite WRE (80)15:50+2:23
59Mikkel Kaae NielsenMen elite WRE (80)16:11+2:44

Tampereen Pyrinto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Anton KuukkaMen elite WRE (80)16:28+3:01

Tampereen Pyrintö

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Aleksi NiemiMen elite WRE (80)13:33+0:06
6Otto SimosasMen elite WRE (80)14:11+0:44
11Elias KuukkaMen elite WRE (80)14:22+0:55
14Severi KymalainenMen elite WRE (80)14:28+1:01
30Aleksi SorsaMen elite WRE (80)15:14+1:47

Tisvilde Hegn OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Emil ØbroMen elite WRE (80)15:06+1:39
43Mathilde KrachtWomen elite WRE (48)19:36+5:06
61Thomas Greve JensenMen elite WRE (80)16:27+3:00
Jonas Falck WeberMen elite WRE (80)did not start
Amanda Falck WeberWomen elite WRE (48)did not start

USV Jena

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Joris HochstetterMen elite WRE (80)16:43+3:16

USV TU Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Paula StarkeWomen elite WRE (48)17:16+2:46

Varegg Fleridrett

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kristine FjellangerWomen elite WRE (48)15:59+1:29
34Markus Kjarner SembMen elite WRE (80)15:21+1:54
45Oskar RoenMen elite WRE (80)15:37+2:10
72Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen elite WRE (80)18:17+4:50

Vehkalahden Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Samu HeiskaMen elite WRE (80)15:13+1:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org