International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Sprint
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 23 March 2018

Classes: Show all | Men elite WRE | Women elite WRE

Men elite WRE

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Soren BobachOK Pan AarhusDenmark13:27
2Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland13:33+0:06
3Eric BorjeskogSodertalje Nykvarn OFSweden13:53+0:26
4Audun HeimdalNTNUINorway14:05+0:38
5Andreas Hougaard BoesenOK RoskildeDenmark14:07+0:40
6Otto SimosasTampereen PyrintöFinland14:11+0:44
7Tim RobertsonKooveeNew Zealand14:13+0:46
8Emil AhlbackFossum IFNorway14:16+0:49
9Vetle Ruud BratenIFK GoteborgNorway14:18+0:51
10Magnus DewettOK SnabDenmark14:21+0:54
11Topias AholaFinnish Orienteering FederationFinland14:22+0:55
11Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland14:22+0:55
13Arto TalvinenMS ParmaFinland14:24+0:57
14Severi KymalainenTampereen PyrintöFinland14:28+1:01
15Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland14:33+1:06
16Sami HamalainenMS ParmaFinland14:38+1:11
17Jonas Vytautas GvildysIGTISALithuania14:39+1:12
18Ats SonajalgHarju KEK RSKEstonia14:44+1:17
18Tue LassenFaaborg OKDenmark14:44+1:17
20Haakon Raadal BjoerloNTNUINorway14:51+1:24
21Lari PernuEspoon SuuntaFinland14:54+1:27
22Ulrik Astrup ArnesenHeming orienteringNorway14:55+1:28
23Otto SundOK TrianFinland14:58+1:31
24Olli Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertajatFinland15:02+1:35
25Rasmus Roerholt TheisenNTNUINorway15:03+1:36
26Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertajatFinland15:05+1:38
27Emil ØbroTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark15:06+1:39
28Veli KangasHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:07+1:40
29Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:13+1:46
30Aleksi SorsaTampereen PyrintöFinland15:14+1:47
30Alvar PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland15:14+1:47
32Topi HasuOK TrianFinland15:15+1:48
33Joonas AholaNAVIFinland15:20+1:53
34Markus Kjarner SembVaregg FleridrettNorway15:21+1:54
34Malthe GaarsdalFarum OKDenmark15:21+1:54
36Gustaf SparrevikIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden15:22+1:55
37Vegard Jarvis WestergardNTNUINorway15:23+1:56
38Henri KalveMS ParmaFinland15:24+1:57
39Daniel BlomsterOK TrianFinland15:29+2:02
40Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland15:32+2:05
41Topi PenttinenOK TrianFinland15:33+2:06
42Algirdas BartkeviciusOK DenselnLithuania15:34+2:07
43Stefan Frands PetersenAllerød OKDenmark15:35+2:08
44Jakob EdsenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark15:36+2:09
45Oskar RoenVaregg FleridrettNorway15:37+2:10
46Ollipekka HeikkilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:38+2:11
46Linus BohmanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden15:38+2:11
48Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand15:44+2:17
49Aske JepsenSøllerød OKDenmark15:50+2:23
50Andreas SoelbergIFK GoteborgNorway15:51+2:24
51Arvid NordIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden15:53+2:26
52Rasmus DjurhuusOK Pan AarhusDenmark15:54+2:27
53Juha HyyrylainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland15:56+2:29
54Jere SipponenPaimion RastiFinland15:58+2:31
55Luukas ValtonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:02+2:35
55Arvid VagIFK GoteborgSweden16:02+2:35
57Elmeri JuuraPaimion RastiFinland16:05+2:38
58Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland16:08+2:41
59Mikkel Kaae NielsenSøllerød OKDenmark16:11+2:44
60Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland16:16+2:49
61Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark16:27+3:00
62Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintoFinland16:28+3:01
63Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:36+3:09
64Joris HochstetterUSV JenaGermany16:43+3:16
65Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland16:49+3:22
66Perttu SorsaHiidenkiertajatFinland16:59+3:32
67Lauri SorsaHiidenkiertajatFinland17:04+3:37
68Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark17:16+3:49
69Wing Chung TamOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong China17:28+4:01
70Niklas IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark17:40+4:13
71Kin Kwan KwokOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong China18:03+4:36
72Vyacheslav MukhidinovVaregg FleridrettNorway18:17+4:50
73Wei Yong YueOrienteering Association of Hong KongHong Kong China19:56+6:29
74Raphael MakGoteborg Majorna OKHong Kong China19:57+6:30
75Jorgen FroydLarvik OKNorway21:32+8:05
76Frederik Hirsborg PedersenKoege OKDenmark22:09+8:42
77Frederik E KroghOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark22:11+8:44
78Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark22:50+9:23
79Arttu SyrjalainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland38:30+25:03
Fredrik EdenIFK GoteborgSwedenmispunched
Jonas Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start
Soren Skaarup LarsenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World