International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring Middle
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 24 March 2018

Women elite WRE

6 200 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmOK HTF HaderslevDenmark36:30
2Cecilie Friberg KlysnerFIF Hillerød OrienteringDenmark36:51+0:21
3Isia BassetIFK GoteborgFrance39:00+2:30
4Caroline GjotterupFaaborg OKDenmark40:18+3:48
5Emma KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark40:36+4:06
6Elin CarlssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden40:41+4:11
7Sanni KivelaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland40:53+4:23
8Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingo SOKSweden40:59+4:29
9Miri Thrane OedumDanish Orienteering Federation DOFDenmark41:00+4:30
10Ausrine KutkaiteIFK Lidingo SOKLithuania41:54+5:24
11Marttiina JoensuuSK PohjantahtiFinland42:00+5:30
12Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland42:02+5:32
13Heini WennmanSK PohjantahtiFinland42:27+5:57
14Tilda JohanssonOK OrionSweden42:29+5:59
15Katerina ChromaNTNUICzech Republic42:45+6:15
16Gabija RazaityteIGTISALithuania43:15+6:45
17Line CederbergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark43:44+7:14
18Lone Karin BrochmannBækkelagtes SKNorway43:45+7:15
19Kerstin UiboupinOK VoruEstonia43:52+7:22
20Niina HulkkonenIFK Lidingo SOKFinland44:17+7:47
21Vera MullerovaAmager OKCzech Republic44:51+8:21
22Camilla BevenseeOK Pan AarhusDenmark45:05+8:35
23Kristine FjellangerVaregg FleridrettNorway45:24+8:54
24Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinland45:35+9:05
25Paula StarkeUSV TU DresdenGermany45:45+9:15
26Susanna TervoIFK Lidingo SOKFinland45:51+9:21
27Nelly CarlssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden45:53+9:23
28Marjo LiikanenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland46:11+9:41
28Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland46:11+9:41
30Iida SavolainenKangasala SKFinland46:12+9:42
31Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain46:15+9:45
32Matleena BostromIFK Lidingo SOKFinland46:31+10:01
33Milla MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland46:32+10:02
34Sari NurmelaAnttolan UrheilijatFinland46:45+10:15
35Kirti RebaneSK Saue TammedEstonia46:47+10:17
36Laura HyyrylainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland46:50+10:20
37Lea ReimeFarum OKDenmark47:11+10:41
38Kate MorrisonOK LinneNew Zealand48:29+11:59
39Sara Snogerup LinseLunds OKSweden49:23+12:53
40Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland49:27+12:57
41Annika BjorkOK LinneSweden49:43+13:13
42Noora HyyrynenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland49:56+13:26
43Mette StubPI CopenhagenDenmark50:00+13:30
44Jenna PajunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland50:10+13:40
45Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland50:20+13:50
46Pia OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden50:33+14:03
47Mathilde KrachtTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark50:54+14:24
48Suvi YlikylaeRastikarhutFinland51:34+15:04
49Anne Mette SchmidtOK Pan AarhusDenmark51:48+15:18
50Piibe TammemaeSK100Estonia52:38+16:08
51Nina DoellgastMTK Bad HarzburgGermany52:59+16:29
52Miitu KorhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland53:58+17:28
53Triin AedmaeOK Pan AarhusEstonia55:03+18:33
54Sigrid RuulJOKAEstonia56:28+19:58
55Theresia MeissnerMTV SeesenGermany1:00:31+24:01
56Ellen MyrskogIK KronanFinland1:01:16+24:46
57Marte Hoff HagenNTNUINorway1:06:27+29:57
58Hoi Yi LawBOKHong Kong1:16:56+40:26
Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinlanddid not finish
Juliana McMillanNorth WestNew Zealanddid not start
Anniina SuhonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Elina LammiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Amanda Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org